Amir Sheikh-Warak

Club
Schola Gladiatoria
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 70 35 26 7 2
Mixed Steel Sabre 67 52 13 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 407 1451.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 20 1661.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Anders Söderberg LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Michel Rensen LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Edmund Withnell WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jonathan Robson WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Bailey Burdett WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Mark Brown WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Paul Grayson WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adrien Michaud WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Adam Smith WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robin Dando WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) James Dougherty LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Michael Prendergast WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Anezka Havlikova WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) James Allen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Paul Grayson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Jones DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Gethyn Long DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jasper Olthof WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Nick Laing DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Edward Groves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jamie MacIver DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Greenway LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ben Leary LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tony Lamb WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Hugo Day WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Luke Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tim Newark DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Nick Laing DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Harrap DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Smallridge DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Kieran Neale LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Spring Exchange 2016 (March 2016) Ferdie Schaller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Spring Exchange 2016 (March 2016) Paul Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Spring Exchange 2016 (March 2016) James Wiggins LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Spring Exchange 2016 (March 2016) Ty Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Spring Exchange 2016 (March 2016) Barry Junker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Spring Exchange 2016 (March 2016) James Wiggins WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword BFHS Spring Exchange 2016 (March 2016) James Wiggins LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mark Sains WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Pettersson WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Lundqvist WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Joanna Koprowska WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Pettersson DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kristofer Stanson DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Charles Anderson WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave Aston WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jack Butcher WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Martin Wilkinson LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Ian Pattle WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Daniel Hughes WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Martin John WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Greg Szanto WIN Semi-Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Harry McCusker WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Smallridge WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS