Patrick Rance

Club
Smart HEMA Clubs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 14 12 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 9 8 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1406 1254
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 172 1374.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 67 1573.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) James Tamplin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Tea Kew LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Kristian Barlow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Richard Jervis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Mathieu Jacquemont LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Benjamin Abineri WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) David Webb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Noel Thompson DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) David Webb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Benjamin Abineri WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Noel Thompson DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robin Hersom WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Zhengbang Deng WIN Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Michael Oliver WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) John Waller WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Robert Williams WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Chris Mills WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Mark West WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Arthur Boutillon LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Dougherty WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Michael Prendergast WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stephen Howell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Apollon Makropoulos WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth WIN Semifinals