Bayou Fecht 2022

Date
May 28
Country
United States
State
Louisiana
City
Gonzales

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 286 61

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Michael Miller Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
Eric Dalshaug Edmonton Historical Martial Arts
John Howell Wellington School of European Martial Arts
Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts
Bryant Coston Arena Weapon Arts
Stephen Heacock Arena Weapon Arts
Jacob Pigeon Ars Gladii
Katina Dunham Ars Gladii
Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii
Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Andreas Fabis Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Kaitlin McClendon Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Jon Garcia Austin Historical Weapons Guild
Joshua Barnett Bold City Longsword
Forrest Hill Bold City Longsword
Daniel Chastanet Bold City Longsword
Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword
Joseph Walther Caledonian Broadsword Academy of New Orleans
Al Layman Caledonian Broadsword Academy of New Orleans
Alan Beck Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Michael Hakes Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Dawn English Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Zeke Rozell Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Dylan Cryer Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Brandon Phan Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Alexander Xi Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Sean MacLean Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Jacob Ashlock Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Jackson Overman Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Clark Simon Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Dax Moore Dallas School of Historical Fencing
Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing
Kai Eva En Garde Fencing
Michael Rather Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Jeremy Watson Lake Charles HEMA Academy
Kaitlyn Sumpter Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Matthew Allen Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Lawrence Mascaro Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Dustin Mcmorris Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Jacob Taylor Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Amy Northrop Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Justin Northrop Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Jeffrey Cristina Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus
Amanda Turner Sword to Sword
Kevin Kuhn Sword to Sword
Rohit Mathilakath Sword to Sword
Colin Whitfill Sword to Sword
McKenzie Tolhurst Sword to Sword
Julius Pedersen Sword to Sword
Jesse Jefferies Sword to Sword
Alex Jonischkies Sword to Sword
Dylan Lacoste Système d’Armes
Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship
Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool set 1 Amanda Turner Alan Beck LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Michael Miller Kaitlyn Sumpter WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Alan Beck Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Amanda Turner Kaitlyn Sumpter LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Michael Miller Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Alan Beck Kaitlyn Sumpter WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Garrett Rivere Amanda Turner WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Alan Beck Michael Miller LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Garrett Rivere Kaitlyn Sumpter WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Amanda Turner Michael Miller LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Dylan Cryer Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Bryant Coston Jon Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Michael Hakes Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Jon Garcia Dylan Cryer LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Bryant Coston Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Jon Garcia Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Dylan Cryer Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Bryant Coston Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Jon Garcia Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Bryant Coston Dylan Cryer WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Dawn English Kevin Kuhn LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Dustin Mcmorris Jackson Overman WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Dawn English Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Jackson Overman Kevin Kuhn LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Dustin Mcmorris Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Dawn English Jackson Overman LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Beau Hulgan Kevin Kuhn WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Dawn English Dustin Mcmorris LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Jackson Overman Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Dustin Mcmorris Kevin Kuhn WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Forrest Hill Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Andreas Fabis Sean MacLean LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Michelle Forbes Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Forrest Hill Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Brandon Phan Sean MacLean WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Michelle Forbes Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Forrest Hill Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Michelle Forbes Sean MacLean LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Andreas Fabis Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Forrest Hill Sean MacLean LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Alex Jonischkies Amy Northrop WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Kirsten Meredith Al Layman WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Amy Northrop Eric Dalshaug LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Alex Jonischkies Al Layman WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Kirsten Meredith Eric Dalshaug WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Amy Northrop Al Layman LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Eric Dalshaug Alex Jonischkies LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Amy Northrop Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Eric Dalshaug Al Layman WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Alex Jonischkies Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Stephen Heacock Justin Northrop WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Colin Whitfill Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Tyler Dunham Justin Northrop WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Colin Whitfill Stephen Heacock LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Tyler Dunham Pavlos Nelson WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Justin Northrop Colin Whitfill LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Stephen Heacock Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Justin Northrop Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Tyler Dunham Colin Whitfill WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Stephen Heacock Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Joseph Walther McKenzie Tolhurst WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Kat Fraser Jeffrey Cristina WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Anthony Buonomo Joseph Walther WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Jeffrey Cristina McKenzie Tolhurst LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Anthony Buonomo Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Joseph Walther Jeffrey Cristina LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Anthony Buonomo McKenzie Tolhurst WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Kat Fraser Joseph Walther WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Anthony Buonomo Jeffrey Cristina WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Kat Fraser McKenzie Tolhurst WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Jacob Pigeon LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Nathan King Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Julius Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Amber Damare Jacob Pigeon WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Nathan King Julius Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Julius Pedersen Jacob Pigeon WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Kaitlin McClendon Nathan King LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Amber Damare Julius Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Jacob Pigeon Nathan King LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Rohit Mathilakath Dylan Lacoste WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Collin Vredenburg Lawrence Mascaro WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Dylan Lacoste Nathaniel Bryant LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Lawrence Mascaro Rohit Mathilakath LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Nathaniel Bryant Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Dylan Lacoste Lawrence Mascaro LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Nathaniel Bryant Rohit Mathilakath LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Dylan Lacoste Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Nathaniel Bryant Lawrence Mascaro WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Rohit Mathilakath Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Michael Rather Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 John Howell Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Joshua Barnett Alexander Xi WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 John Howell Michael Rather LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Alexander Xi Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Joshua Barnett John Howell WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Michael Rather Alexander Xi LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Joshua Barnett Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 John Howell Alexander Xi LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Michael Rather Katina Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Daniel Chastanet Jacob Taylor WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Zeke Rozell Jeremy Watson WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Jacob Taylor Dax Moore LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Daniel Chastanet Jeremy Watson LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Dax Moore Zeke Rozell WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Daniel Chastanet Dax Moore LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Jeremy Watson Dax Moore LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Daniel Chastanet Zeke Rozell LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Sean Parrish Jacob Ashlock WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Johann Lopez Matthew Allen LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Kai Eva Jacob Ashlock WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Sean Parrish Matthew Allen WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Johann Lopez Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Matthew Allen Jacob Ashlock LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Sean Parrish Kai Eva WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Johann Lopez Jacob Ashlock LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Matthew Allen Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Johann Lopez Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Matthew Allen Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Jacob Ashlock Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool set 1 Johann Lopez Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Sean Parrish Clark Simon WIN LOSS
Pool set 1 Clark Simon Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Miller Jackson Overman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Colin Whitfill Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Miller Al Layman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jackson Overman Andreas Fabis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Al Layman Colin Whitfill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Miller Andreas Fabis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jackson Overman Al Layman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Miller Colin Whitfill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Al Layman Andreas Fabis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jackson Overman Colin Whitfill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Anthony Buonomo Zeke Rozell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dylan Cryer Eric Dalshaug LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Anthony Buonomo Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zeke Rozell Eric Dalshaug LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michelle Forbes Dylan Cryer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Anthony Buonomo Eric Dalshaug WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zeke Rozell Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Anthony Buonomo Dylan Cryer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Eric Dalshaug Michelle Forbes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zeke Rozell Dylan Cryer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tyler Dunham Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Lawrence Mascaro Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dawn English Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kat Fraser Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lawrence Mascaro Dawn English LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tyler Dunham Bryant Coston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dawn English Kat Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lawrence Mascaro Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dawn English Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Lawrence Mascaro Kat Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jesse Jefferies Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katina Dunham Forrest Hill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jesse Jefferies Dylan Lacoste WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Amber Damare Katina Dunham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Forrest Hill Dylan Lacoste WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katina Dunham Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dylan Lacoste Amber Damare WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jesse Jefferies Forrest Hill WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Katina Dunham Dylan Lacoste WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Forrest Hill Amber Damare LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Brandon Phan Rohit Mathilakath WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jacob Pigeon Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Howell Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Rohit Mathilakath Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Howell Jacob Pigeon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Clark Simon Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Howell Rohit Mathilakath WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jacob Pigeon Brandon Phan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Howell Clark Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Rohit Mathilakath Jacob Pigeon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alex Jonischkies Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nathaniel Bryant Johann Lopez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kaitlin McClendon Alex Jonischkies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nathaniel Bryant Michael Hakes WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kaitlin McClendon Johann Lopez LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nathaniel Bryant Alex Jonischkies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kaitlin McClendon Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Johann Lopez Alex Jonischkies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nathaniel Bryant Kaitlin McClendon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Michael Hakes Johann Lopez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Julius Pedersen Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Heacock Michael Rather LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Amy Northrop Julius Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Heacock Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Amy Northrop Michael Rather LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Julius Pedersen Stephen Heacock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Amy Northrop Garrett Rivere LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Michael Rather Julius Pedersen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Amy Northrop Stephen Heacock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Garrett Rivere Michael Rather WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Collin Vredenburg Alexander Xi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Walther Kevin Kuhn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Allen Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alexander Xi Kevin Kuhn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthew Allen Joseph Walther WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kevin Kuhn Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Allen Alexander Xi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Walther Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthew Allen Kevin Kuhn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Walther Alexander Xi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dustin Mcmorris Sean MacLean LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Watson Jacob Ashlock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dustin Mcmorris Amanda Turner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean MacLean Jacob Ashlock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Watson Amanda Turner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Dustin Mcmorris Jacob Ashlock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Amanda Turner Sean MacLean LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dustin Mcmorris Jeremy Watson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jacob Ashlock Amanda Turner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeremy Watson Sean MacLean LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kirsten Meredith Dax Moore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 McKenzie Tolhurst Beau Hulgan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dax Moore Justin Northrop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kirsten Meredith Beau Hulgan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 McKenzie Tolhurst Justin Northrop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Beau Hulgan Dax Moore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Justin Northrop Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Dax Moore McKenzie Tolhurst WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Beau Hulgan Justin Northrop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 McKenzie Tolhurst Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Pavlos Nelson Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kaitlyn Sumpter Nathan King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Daniel Chastanet Sean Parrish LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Pavlos Nelson Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Chastanet Kaitlyn Sumpter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sean Parrish Nathan King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Chastanet Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kaitlyn Sumpter Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Daniel Chastanet Nathan King LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kaitlyn Sumpter Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kai Eva Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alan Beck Jeffrey Cristina WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jon Garcia Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kai Eva Alan Beck WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeffrey Cristina Jon Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alan Beck Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kai Eva Jon Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeffrey Cristina Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alan Beck Jon Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kai Eva Jeffrey Cristina WIN LOSS
Elim pool Anthony Buonomo Collin Vredenburg WIN LOSS
Elim pool Sean MacLean Kirsten Meredith LOSS WIN
Elim pool Anthony Buonomo Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Elim pool Sean MacLean Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
Elim pool Kirsten Meredith Joshua Barnett LOSS WIN
Elim pool Sean MacLean Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Elim pool Collin Vredenburg Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Elim pool Kirsten Meredith Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Elim pool Sean MacLean Joshua Barnett WIN LOSS
Elim pool Collin Vredenburg Kirsten Meredith WIN LOSS
Elim pool Michael Miller Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Elim pool Dax Moore Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Elim pool Sean Parrish Michael Miller LOSS WIN
Elim pool Dax Moore Pavlos Nelson LOSS WIN
Elim pool Sean Parrish Michael Hakes LOSS WIN
Elim pool Dax Moore Michael Miller LOSS WIN
Elim pool Pavlos Nelson Sean Parrish WIN LOSS
Elim pool Michael Hakes Michael Miller WIN LOSS
Elim pool Sean Parrish Dax Moore WIN LOSS
Elim pool Michael Hakes Pavlos Nelson WIN LOSS
Elim pool Tyler Dunham Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Elim pool Alex Jonischkies Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Elim pool Bryant Coston Tyler Dunham WIN LOSS
Elim pool Garrett Rivere Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Elim pool Alex Jonischkies Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Elim pool Tyler Dunham Garrett Rivere WIN LOSS
Elim pool Bryant Coston Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Elim pool Alex Jonischkies Tyler Dunham LOSS WIN
Elim pool Garrett Rivere Bryant Coston LOSS WIN
Elim pool Alex Jonischkies Kai Eva LOSS WIN
Elim pool Brandon Phan Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Elim pool Julius Pedersen Alexander Xi WIN LOSS
Elim pool Jesse Jefferies Eric Dalshaug WIN LOSS
Elim pool Brandon Phan Julius Pedersen WIN LOSS
Elim pool Eric Dalshaug Alexander Xi WIN LOSS
Elim pool Jesse Jefferies Julius Pedersen WIN LOSS
Elim pool Brandon Phan Eric Dalshaug WIN LOSS
Elim pool Jesse Jefferies Alexander Xi WIN LOSS
Elim pool Brandon Phan Alexander Xi WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michael Hakes Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Semifinals Kai Eva Jesse Jefferies LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Jesse Jefferies Anthony Buonomo LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Kai Eva Michael Hakes WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Bayou Fecht 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
28 56 Kai Eva En Garde Fencing 1724.7 114.1
43 47 Jesse Jefferies Sword to Sword 1694.6 96.1
54 43 Anthony Buonomo Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1669.2 82.7
66 9 Michael Hakes Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1643.2 21.2
68 21 Tyler Dunham Ars Gladii 1639.4 40.4
110 125 Brandon Phan Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1572.5 103.1
115 49 Zeke Rozell Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1567.9 62.3
155 215 Michael Miller Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1534.1 149.3
165 74 Bryant Coston Arena Weapon Arts 1526 57.6
211 32 Beau Hulgan Arena Weapon Arts 1502.4 10.7
225 6 Dax Moore Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1489.1 11.6
232 131 Pavlos Nelson Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1485.2 98.2
241 30 Sean Parrish Ordo Procinctus 1477.5 31.5
270 44 Julius Pedersen Sword to Sword 1457.5 38.4
290 64 Alex Jonischkies Sword to Sword 1447 53.2
303 15 Clark Simon Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1440 3.6
337 21 Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1422.3 31.6
355 68 Sean MacLean Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1410.2 58.8
364 394 Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1406.6 230.7
384 11 Dustin Mcmorris Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1394 24.1
386 20 Nathaniel Bryant Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1393.2 31.2
424 79 Eric Dalshaug Edmonton Historical Martial Arts 1372.4 61.2
427 3 Jacob Ashlock Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1371.1 19.8
435 17 Alan Beck Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1367.3 28.9
491 16 Alexander Xi Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1335.4 11.8
538 86 Stephen Heacock Arena Weapon Arts 1310.2 28.2
570 Joshua Barnett Bold City Longsword 1291
594 309 Kirsten Meredith True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1277.8 172
622 13 Andreas Fabis Austin Historical Weapons Guild 1265.6 18.9
624 237 Jackson Overman Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1264.4 142.6
652 Rohit Mathilakath Sword to Sword 1254.5 33.5
734 60 Amber Damare Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1215.8 60.7
799 13 Katina Dunham Ars Gladii 1193.2 33.2
823 60 Dylan Cryer Dallas School of Historical Fencing 1183 8.8
834 Kat Fraser En Garde Fencing 1179.2
958 421 Jeremy Watson Lake Charles HEMA Academy 1123.1 237.3
1009 20 Matthew Allen Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1102.4 32.7
1061 88 John Howell Wellington School of European Martial Arts 1080.9 4.1
1079 448 Johann Lopez Bold City Longsword 1076.6 316.7
1178 78 Nathan King True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship 1041.9 91.6
1182 Jeffrey Cristina Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1039.3
1218 McKenzie Tolhurst Sword to Sword 1027.7
1245 217 Kevin Kuhn Sword to Sword 1013.9 182.4
1292 224 Michael Rather Lake Charles HEMA Academy 991.9 218.4
1300 179 Jacob Pigeon Ars Gladii 988.2 24.8
1319 43 Colin Whitfill Sword to Sword 982.6 89.2
1362 225 Jon Garcia Austin Historical Weapons Guild 964.3 42.3
1374 Joseph Walther Caledonian Broadsword Academy of New Orleans 959
1377 39 Lawrence Mascaro Nachreisen Historical Fencing 956.6 93.5
1381 Forrest Hill Bold City Longsword 955.2
1422 268 Amanda Turner Sword to Sword 937.9 62.6
1463 Dawn English Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 921.7
1464 Daniel Chastanet Bold City Longsword 921.6
1524 Al Layman Caledonian Broadsword Academy of New Orleans 891.7
1529 Dylan Lacoste Système d’Armes 890.1
1558 Justin Northrop Nachreisen Historical Fencing 875.1
1564 2 Kaitlyn Sumpter Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 872 171.2
1569 194 Michelle Forbes Nachreisen Historical Fencing 868.7 18.4
1609 Amy Northrop Nachreisen Historical Fencing 846.5
1635 Jacob Taylor Nachreisen Historical Fencing 833.6
1742 Kaitlin McClendon Austin Historical Weapons Guild 734