Dustin Mcmorris

Club
Ordo Procinctus
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 14 9 4 0 1
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 10 7 2 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 19 15 4 2
Mixed Singlestick 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 8 4 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 738 1390.8
Singlestick (Mixed) 603 682.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 184 1395.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brenton Burke WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Xi LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoff Wilkerson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Pavlos Nelson DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amy Belcher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Thibodaux DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Sturges WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sean Parrish WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Tyler Janzen LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Amoroso WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Roop-Kharasch WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Tony Huynh WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Brian Stewart WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Andreas Fabis WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kent Cook LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brian Overton WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gannon Kennedy DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Laura Carnes WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Tiffany Ringuette WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) DJ Nero WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Charlie Yang LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Rick Long LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Peter Boehl WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Patrick McClain WIN Pool 11

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Gabriel Lord LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden LOSS Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Elims - Top 12
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Baker LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brian Overton WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Noah Klempner DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kent Cook WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Devin Jennings LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Open Pools

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Thomas Del Motte LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Michael Badulak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Scott Duncan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Griffin Wolf LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever DOUBLE LOSS Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Henke WIN Finals - Top 6
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Laura Carnes WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Micala Newland WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Cody LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kent Cook WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Henke WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jon Eppler WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Baker WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Glackin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Pools