Garrett Rivere

Club
Ordo Procinctus
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 69 30 32 4 3
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 24 9 10 0 5
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 12 6 4 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 860 1370.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Eric Dalshaug WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Stephen Loch WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Anthony Julin LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Arthur Henry DOUBLE LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Justin Weeks WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) John Zemanek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Andrew Hall WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2020 (February 2020) Francisco Javier Gil Sandoval WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sean Parrish LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Chagnon LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Sturges DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andy Campbell LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anne Brink LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jon Breshears LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Michael French LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Jonathan Magno WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ann McKinney WIN Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson WIN Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden WIN Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock DOUBLE LOSS Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle LOSS Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan WIN Finals - Top 4
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ryan Hetchler DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Nathan Reynolds LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Connor Dillon WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Erin Burt WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Dirk Yarker WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Julie Slovacek WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Freddie Hess WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Adam Henke WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randy Moore LOSS Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bryan Johnson LOSS Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Hay WIN Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Morgan WIN Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Mandelkern LOSS Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Thayne Alexander WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jesse Kulla WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeffrey Ebeling WIN Day 1 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Samantha Showalter LOSS Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Miles Ehmling LOSS Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Seth Meierotto LOSS Day 2 Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Geoff Wilkerson LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathan Grepares LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Robert Dykes DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Sigman WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Geoff Wilkerson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Denver Reese WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Derek Nash LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Justin Vance DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathaniel Bryant DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Denver Reese WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Andre Jeansonne LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Michael Rodriguez LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Glenn Gibeson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sean Parrish LOSS Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Gray Bennett LOSS Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Beardsley WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Drew Schulz LOSS Pool 15

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Court Dyke DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob Carlson WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Darrell Vannostran WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Kevin Franklin LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jake Ulmer WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Corben Chagnon DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Anthony Buonomo WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen LOSS Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jeremy Pace LOSS Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle WIN Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies LOSS Longsword
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen DOUBLE LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Anthony Buonomo WIN Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jeremy Pace LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash LOSS Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle WIN Partisan
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen WIN Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jeremy Pace DOUBLE LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash DOUBLE LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle LOSS Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies WIN Rapier
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Anthony Buonomo WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Julius Pedersen WIN Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jeremy Pace LOSS Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Derek Nash DOUBLE LOSS Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Kyle Toelle LOSS Sword and Buckler
Mixed Steel Any Weapon WEIRD Open 2020 (January 2020) Jesse Jefferies DOUBLE LOSS Sword and Buckler