Matthew Allen

Club
Ordo Procinctus
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Dussack 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 9 28 6 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2627 1074.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 654 1038.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rex Ashcraft WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Keller LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Abigail Sims WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ann McKinney LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amy Belcher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Corben Chagnon DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christian Kohl LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brandon Phan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) James Glackin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoff Wilkerson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christian Kohl WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Keller LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Rowen Pace LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Abigail Sims WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Nathan Grepares LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Henry McLemore LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Giordano Urbani LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Kris Kelly WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Elanora Dovat LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) William Gollatz DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Katherine Kopajtic DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Shane Brown LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Shenk LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Paglen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Ashley Vogt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Zach Hunt LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Kyle Burton WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Aidan Witherspoon LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Brad Lynn LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Flower of Battle 2019 (July 2019) Jacob Silfies LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Seth Trapper LOSS Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathaniel Bryant LOSS Open
Mixed Steel Longsword Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Yazan Al-amin WIN Open

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew McQuillan WIN Eighthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) David Rowe LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Stephen Vasconi LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Noah Klempner WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Matthew McQuillan LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Purpleheart Open 2019 (August 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Quarterfinal 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Nathaniel Bryant LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) John Howell LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Nylon Dussack Showdown in No-Town 2019 (April 2019) Seth Trapper LOSS Open Pools