4. offenes Fechtturnier in Kassel

Date
November 4
Country
Germany
City
Kassel

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 52 24
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 40 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Nico Banasch
Laura Bergmann Bellum Nobile
Marik Schoenke Bellum Nobile
Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag
Michael Knop Brückenschlag
Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag
Daniel Reiter Der Fechtboden
Thomas Rehm Hammaborg
Martin Meisterknecht Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Alex Lüpke Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Marco Vaupel Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Jörn Range Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Gillet Nicolas Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Heiko Schwartz Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Dorothee Paulekuhn Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Michael Fath Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Jennifer Koppe Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Peter Klatte Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Christian Esser Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Thorsten Bilges Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Leonard Kube Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Heiko Meckbach Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Diana Matthess Krifon
Roland Hely Polizeisportverein Karlsruhe e. V.
Jan Philipp Lange SC Borchen
Sebastian Linstädt Schwert und Bogen
Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen
Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen
Jan Schäfer Schwertspiel Dresden
Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden
Arthur Herbst Schwertspiel Dresden
Benjamin Bott Scuola di Scherma
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Roland Hely LOSS WIN
Laura Bergmann Martin Meisterknecht LOSS WIN
Alex Lüpke Sebastian Linstädt LOSS WIN
Daniel Reiter Michael Knop DRAW DRAW
Michael Sprenger Gillet Nicolas WIN LOSS
Bastian Tilgner Thomas Rehm WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Nico Banasch WIN LOSS
Marco Vaupel Jan Philipp Lange WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Jörn Range WIN LOSS
Andreas Reinartz Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Arthur Herbst Michael Fath WIN LOSS
Olga Reinartz Jennifer Koppe WIN LOSS
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Martin Meisterknecht WIN LOSS
Laura Bergmann Roland Hely WIN LOSS
Sebastian Linstädt Michael Knop WIN LOSS
Alex Lüpke Daniel Reiter LOSS WIN
Gillet Nicolas Thomas Rehm WIN LOSS
Michael Sprenger Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Marik Schoenke Jan Philipp Lange WIN LOSS
Nico Banasch Marco Vaupel LOSS WIN
Diana Matthess Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
Michael Fath Jennifer Koppe WIN LOSS
Arthur Herbst Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Roland Hely Martin Meisterknecht WIN LOSS
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Laura Bergmann LOSS WIN
Alex Lüpke Michael Knop LOSS WIN
Sebastian Linstädt Daniel Reiter LOSS WIN
Michael Sprenger Thomas Rehm LOSS WIN
Gillet Nicolas Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Nico Banasch Jan Philipp Lange LOSS WIN
Marik Schoenke Marco Vaupel LOSS WIN
Jörn Range Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Arthur Herbst Jennifer Koppe WIN LOSS
Michael Fath Olga Reinartz LOSS WIN
Roland Hely Thomas Rehm LOSS WIN
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Daniel Reiter WIN LOSS
Michael Sprenger Marco Vaupel WIN LOSS
Laura Bergmann Jan Philipp Lange LOSS WIN
Michael Knop Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Arthur Herbst Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Diana Matthess LOSS WIN
Sebastian Linstädt Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Michael Sprenger Thomas Rehm LOSS WIN
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Arthur Herbst WIN LOSS
Diana Matthess Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
Sebastian Linstädt Jan Philipp Lange WIN LOSS
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Thomas Rehm WIN LOSS
Sebastian Linstädt Bastian Tilgner WIN LOSS
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Sebastian Linstädt LOSS WIN
Bastian Tilgner Thomas Rehm WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Peter Klatte Jan Schäfer LOSS WIN
Nico Banasch Jörn Range WIN LOSS
Heiko Schwartz Dorothee Paulekuhn WIN LOSS
Gillet Nicolas Thorsten Bilges WIN LOSS
Benjamin Bott Christian Esser WIN LOSS
Jennifer Koppe Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Jan Schäfer Heiko Schwartz LOSS WIN
Nico Banasch Thorsten Bilges LOSS WIN
Dorothee Paulekuhn Benjamin Bott LOSS WIN
Gillet Nicolas Jennifer Koppe WIN LOSS
Leonard Kube Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Peter Klatte Heiko Schwartz LOSS WIN
Jörn Range Thorsten Bilges LOSS WIN
Jan Schäfer Benjamin Bott LOSS WIN
Nico Banasch Jennifer Koppe WIN LOSS
Gillet Nicolas Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Peter Klatte Christian Esser WIN LOSS
Jörn Range Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Heiko Schwartz Benjamin Bott WIN LOSS
Jennifer Koppe Thorsten Bilges LOSS WIN
Nico Banasch Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Dorothee Paulekuhn Christian Esser WIN LOSS
Gillet Nicolas Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Peter Klatte Benjamin Bott LOSS WIN
Jörn Range Jennifer Koppe WIN LOSS
Thorsten Bilges Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Jan Schäfer Christian Esser WIN LOSS
Nico Banasch Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Peter Klatte Dorothee Paulekuhn WIN LOSS
Gillet Nicolas Jörn Range WIN LOSS
Jennifer Koppe Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Heiko Schwartz Christian Esser WIN LOSS
Thorsten Bilges Leonard Kube WIN LOSS
Jan Schäfer Dorothee Paulekuhn WIN LOSS
Gillet Nicolas Nico Banasch LOSS WIN
Nico Banasch Heiko Schwartz LOSS WIN
Benjamin Bott Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN
Nico Banasch Benjamin Bott LOSS WIN
Heiko Schwartz Heiko Meckbach LOSS WIN