vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023

Date
February 25
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 125 36
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 9

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Tamás Benics WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kalmár Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marco Puschmann Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ernest Irha Attila Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamás Benics Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kalmár Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Bálint Sintár WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marco Puschmann Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kalmár Tamás Benics WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marco Puschmann Attila Kovács LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Balázs Kalmár Bálint Sintár WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamás Benics Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács Balázs Kalmár WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marco Puschmann Tamás Benics WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ernest Irha Bálint Sintár LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Körmendi Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Körmendi Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Bagdi Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Körmendi József Márton Bíró LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gábor Körmendi Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag Gábor Körmendi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh Marko Štuhec LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mátyás Németh Zsolt Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mátyás Németh Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marko Štuhec Zsolt Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mátyás Németh Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh Zsolt Simon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Török Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsolt Simon Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marko Štuhec Mátyás Németh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsófia Németh Gábor Török LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsolt Simon Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mátyás Németh Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Sajgó Vencel Kóródi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Meier Ferenc Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Vencel Kóródi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Meier Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence Sajgó Ferenc Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé David Meier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Vencel Kóródi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Bence Sajgó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Meier Bence Sajgó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Vencel Kóródi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Sajgó Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Meier Vencel Kóródi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Márk Mészáros LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Filipović Gábor László Kurcz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor László Kurcz Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Ivan Filipović LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Gábor László Kurcz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Levente Kárpáti Ivan Filipović LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Gábor László Kurcz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer Kornél Kohod WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcell Vida Eunsung Jo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kornél Kohod Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oliver Garas Eunsung Jo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer Marcell Vida LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin Eunsung Jo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kornél Kohod Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Oliver Garas Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcell Vida Mihovil Skelin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eunsung Jo Lőrinc Opiczer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Oliver Garas Kornél Kohod WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcell Vida Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eunsung Jo Kornél Kohod WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Tamás Benics Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Vencel Kóródi Bence László Tarr LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Zsófia Németh Ernest Irha LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Orsolya Virag David Meier WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Miroslav Medvid Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ernest Irha Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Bence László Tarr Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Tamás Benics Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Mátyás Németh Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket István Havasi Kornél Kohod WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Attila Kovács Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Bálint Sintár Bence Sajgó LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Mihovil Skelin Eunsung Jo WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Lőrinc Opiczer Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Márk Mészáros Gábor Török LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Balázs Kalmár Marcell Vida LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Levente Kárpáti Gábor Körmendi WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket József Márton Bíró Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Marco Puschmann Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Zsolt Simon Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Miroslav Medvid Zsolt Simon WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bence Benedek Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kornél Antal Szücs Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mátyás Németh Marcell Vida LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals István Havasi Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Attila Kovács Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mihovil Skelin Bence Sajgó WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Miroslav Medvid Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Attila Kovács Marco Puschmann LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dávid Czégé István Havasi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marcell Vida Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
Semifinals Miroslav Medvid Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dávid Czégé Marco Puschmann WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Miroslav Medvid Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Marco Puschmann Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighth-Finals Tünde Ferdinandy Réka Csizmadia LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Réka Csizmadia Attila Kovács LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Bálint Kirill Kis Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals József Márton Bíró Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals István Dobó Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Semifinals Attila Kovács István Dobó LOSS WIN
Semifinals Dávid Czégé Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Dávid Czégé István Dobó WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Miroslav Medvid Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Consolation Bracket Ernest Irha Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Consolation Bracket Bálint Kirill Kis József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Miroslav Medvid Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Consolation Semifinals Attila Kovács Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Miroslav Medvid Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Miroslav Medvid István Dobó WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just vorschlag RAW - KRViSE 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
67 53 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1681.8 70.9
128 8 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1610.3 10.2
157 14 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1585.9 13.8
431 7 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1433.6 5.6
864 131 Mihovil Skelin Ars Gladiatoria 1290.5 49.9
875 408 Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE 1286.7 123
930 Marco Puschmann Equinox 1266.6
983 10 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1253.1 6.3
1182 908 Attila Kovács Kard Rendje ViSE 1201.2 253.6
1188 67 Lőrinc Opiczer Ars Ensis 1200.2 29.2
1224 109 Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis 1194 10.9
1289 91 Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje ViSE 1175.5 11.5
1377 47 Gábor Török Ars Ensis 1151.6 26.9
1518 11 Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis 1119.2 13.6
1560 675 Zsolt Simon Kard Rendje ViSE 1109.4 204.8
1610 442 Ernest Irha Ars Gladiatoria 1094.9 100.6
1623 77 Bence Sajgó Ars Ensis 1091.4 38.9
1630 197 Marcell Vida Kard Rendje ViSE 1090.3 72.1
1714 751 József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE 1071.8 240.2
1764 102 Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria 1058.8 50.8
1853 51 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 1035.6 9.4
1873 Gábor Körmendi Kard Rendje ViSE 1030.3
1908 Bálint Sintár Kard Rendje ViSE 1021.4
2027 Balázs Kalmár Ars Ensis 993.1
2047 Kornél Kohod Kard Rendje ViSE 986.9
2086 387 Ferenc Nagy Kard Rendje ViSE 977.2 148.3
2169 255 Eunsung Jo Ars Ensis 958.7 110.9
2247 366 Gábor László Kurcz Kard Rendje ViSE 935.8 185.7
2274 18 Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria 930 32.5
2288 108 Tamás Benics Ars Ensis 925.5 67.3
2289 Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE 925.4
2446 Mátyás Németh Kard Rendje ViSE 880
2682 David Meier Equinox 793.4
2832 Zsófia Németh Ars Ensis 691.5
2872 Vencel Kóródi Ars Ensis 615.5
2889 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Kard Rendje ViSE 446.4