Krump Pow 2016

Date
September 30
Country
United States
State
Wisconsin
City
Appleton

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 205 43
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 64 16
Mixed Singlestick 136 35

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Sam Street
Eric Vogt Bent Blades
Romana Shemayev Bent Blades
Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts
Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts
Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts
Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts
DJ Murray Center for Blade Arts
Joe van Ert Center for Blade Arts
Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild
Vlad Hintaut Chicago Swordplay Guild
AJ Torgerson Great Plains Steel Historical Fencing
Flynn Castellanos Lake Forest Sword Academy
Keith Stratton Lansing Longsword Guild
Adam Franti Lansing Longsword Guild
Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship
Lars Olsen Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association
Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group
Tony Williams Minneapolis HEMA Study Group
Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild
Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing
Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy
Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy
Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Chris Taylor Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Peter Mattson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Zach Forbes Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Joe Munski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Luke Kramer Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Matt Schlicht Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Jason Frey Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
AJ Torgerson Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
DJ Murray Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Anne Brink Eric Vogt WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Frederic David WIN LOSS
Eric White Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
AJ Torgerson Adam Franti LOSS WIN
DJ Murray Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Eric Vogt Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Eric White Frederic David LOSS WIN
Joe van Ert Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
AJ Torgerson Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman DJ Murray WIN LOSS
Eric White Eric Vogt WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Frederic David WIN LOSS
Joe van Ert Adam Franti LOSS WIN
AJ Torgerson Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Eric White DJ Murray WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Eric Vogt WIN LOSS
Frederic David Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Joe van Ert LOSS WIN
Eric White AJ Torgerson WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg DJ Murray WIN LOSS
Eric Vogt Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Anne Brink Frederic David LOSS WIN
Joe van Ert Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Flynn Castellanos Joel Johnson WIN LOSS
Jake Nelson Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Joe Munski Logan Black WIN LOSS
John Charles Bauschatz Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Jake Nelson Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Joe Munski Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Logan Black John Charles Bauschatz LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Flynn Castellanos Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Joe Munski WIN LOSS
John Charles Bauschatz Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Logan Black LOSS WIN
Flynn Castellanos Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Jake Nelson Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson John Charles Bauschatz LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Flynn Castellanos Logan Black LOSS WIN
Jake Nelson Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Joe Munski Keith Stratton LOSS WIN
Joel Johnson Katy Lehman WIN LOSS
Flynn Castellanos Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Jake Nelson Logan Black LOSS WIN
Joe Munski Keith Stevens LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton John Charles Bauschatz LOSS WIN
Lars Olsen Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Matt Schlicht Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Nathan Clough Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Philip Ristow Peter Mattson WIN LOSS
Chris Taylor Jacob Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Matt Schlicht Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Peter Mattson Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Chris Taylor Philip Ristow LOSS WIN
Kenneth Schlueter Jacob Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Peter Mattson Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Nathan Clough Chris Taylor WIN LOSS
Kenneth Schlueter Philip Ristow LOSS WIN
Matt Schlicht Jacob Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Peter Mattson Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Chris Taylor WIN LOSS
Kenneth Schlueter Nathan Clough LOSS WIN
Matt Schlicht Philip Ristow LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Jacob Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Chris Taylor LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Matt Schlicht Nathan Clough LOSS WIN
Philip Ristow Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Jacob Kuszewski Peter Mattson LOSS WIN
Luke Kramer Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Sam Street Romana Shemayev LOSS WIN
Scott Thomas Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Skylar Stevens Sean Morgan LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Vlad Hintaut Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Sam Street Luke Kramer WIN LOSS
Romana Shemayev Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Sean Morgan Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Skylar Stevens Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Vlad Hintaut WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Luke Kramer Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Sean Morgan Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Steven Kozel Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Vlad Hintaut Skylar Stevens LOSS WIN
Lucas Olson Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Sam Street Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Luke Kramer Sean Morgan LOSS WIN
Romana Shemayev Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Scott Thomas Vlad Hintaut WIN LOSS
Skylar Stevens Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Sam Street Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Luke Kramer Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Romana Shemayev Vlad Hintaut LOSS WIN
Lucas Olson Scott Thomas LOSS WIN
Skylar Stevens Sam Street LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Sean Morgan Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Flynn Castellanos AJ Torgerson LOSS WIN
DJ Murray Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
Jason Frey Eric Vogt WIN LOSS
John Charles Bauschatz Frederic David LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Joe van Ert LOSS WIN
AJ Torgerson Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
DJ Murray Jason Frey LOSS WIN
Eric Vogt John Charles Bauschatz LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Frederic David LOSS WIN
Flynn Castellanos Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Jason Frey AJ Torgerson LOSS WIN
John Charles Bauschatz DJ Murray WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Eric Vogt WIN LOSS
Flynn Castellanos Frederic David LOSS WIN
Joe van Ert Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
AJ Torgerson John Charles Bauschatz WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman DJ Murray WIN LOSS
Flynn Castellanos Eric Vogt WIN LOSS
Frederic David Jake Nelson WIN LOSS
Jason Frey Joe van Ert WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman AJ Torgerson LOSS WIN
Flynn Castellanos DJ Murray WIN LOSS
Eric Vogt Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
Jason Frey Frederic David LOSS WIN
Joe van Ert John Charles Bauschatz LOSS WIN
Vlad Hintaut Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Matt Schlicht WIN LOSS
Logan Black Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Luke Kramer Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Keith Stratton Chris Taylor LOSS WIN
Matt Schlicht Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Luke Kramer Logan Black WIN LOSS
Keith Stevens Chris Taylor LOSS WIN
Vlad Hintaut Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Joel Johnson Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Luke Kramer Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Chris Taylor Logan Black LOSS WIN
Vlad Hintaut Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Keith Stratton Matt Schlicht LOSS WIN
Luke Kramer Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Chris Taylor Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Vlad Hintaut Logan Black LOSS WIN
Keith Stevens Matt Schlicht LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Chris Taylor Joel Johnson LOSS WIN
Vlad Hintaut Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Logan Black Matt Schlicht WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Luke Kramer Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Sam Street WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Nathan Clough LOSS WIN
Sean Morgan Philip Ristow WIN LOSS
Steven Kozel Jacob Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Sam Street Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Sean Morgan Nathan Clough LOSS WIN
Philip Ristow Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
Jacob Kuszewski Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Scott Jeffers Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Sean Morgan Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Steven Kozel Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Philip Ristow WIN LOSS
Sam Street Jacob Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Sean Morgan WIN LOSS
Steven Kozel Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Lucas Olson Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Sam Street Philip Ristow WIN LOSS
Jacob Kuszewski Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Steven Kozel Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Sam Street LOSS WIN
Philip Ristow Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Jacob Kuszewski Sean Morgan LOSS WIN
Romana Shemayev Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Scott Thomas Adam Franti WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Skylar Stevens WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Eric White Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Romana Shemayev Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Scott Thomas Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Skylar Stevens Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Eric White Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Zeke Talmage Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Romana Shemayev Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Skylar Stevens Eric White LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Steve Mattsen WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Romana Shemayev Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Eric White Scott Thomas WIN LOSS
Skylar Stevens Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Anne Brink Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Eric White Romana Shemayev WIN LOSS
Scott Thomas Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Skylar Stevens Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Keith Stratton John Charles Bauschatz WIN LOSS
Skylar Stevens Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Jacob Kuszewski Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Kenneth Schlueter Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Skylar Stevens WIN LOSS
Jacob Kuszewski Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Zeke Talmage John Charles Bauschatz WIN LOSS
Keith Stratton Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Skylar Stevens Jacob Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen John Charles Bauschatz WIN LOSS
Kenneth Schlueter Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton Jacob Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Skylar Stevens John Charles Bauschatz WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Frederic David LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Ben Welch WIN LOSS
Keith Stevens Cody Flanigan WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Anne Brink WIN LOSS
Frederic David Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Cody Flanigan Ben Welch LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Frederic David Cody Flanigan WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Ben Welch WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Keith Stevens LOSS WIN
Cody Flanigan Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Frederic David WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Ben Welch WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
John Charles Bauschatz Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Frederic David Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Ben Welch WIN LOSS
Jacob Kuszewski Keith Stevens LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Frederic David Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Jacob Kuszewski Ben Welch LOSS WIN
John Charles Bauschatz Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Jacob Kuszewski Frederic David LOSS WIN
Ben Welch John Charles Bauschatz WIN LOSS
Kenneth Schlueter Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Adam Franti Jacob Kuszewski WIN LOSS
John Charles Bauschatz Frederic David LOSS WIN
Ben Welch Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Keith Stevens Josias Arcadia LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Skylar Stevens LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Cody Flanigan Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Anne Brink Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Ben Lehman Skylar Stevens WIN LOSS
Cody Flanigan Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Keith Stratton Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Skylar Stevens Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Keith Stratton Cody Flanigan WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Skylar Stevens WIN LOSS
Anne Brink Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Zeke Talmage Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Adam Franti Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Logan Black Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Eric Vogt WIN LOSS
Chris Taylor Frederic David LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Jack Richeson WIN LOSS
Logan Black Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Chris Taylor Eric Vogt LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Frederic David LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Ben Lehman WIN LOSS
Logan Black Chris Taylor LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Eric Vogt WIN LOSS
Frederic David Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Chris Taylor WIN LOSS
Logan Black Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Eric Vogt Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Frederic David WIN LOSS
Cody Flanigan Ben Welch WIN LOSS
Zach Forbes Jacob Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Jake Nelson WIN LOSS
John Charles Bauschatz Tony Williams WIN LOSS
Ben Welch Zach Forbes WIN LOSS
Jake Nelson Jacob Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia John Charles Bauschatz LOSS WIN
Tony Williams Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Ben Welch Jake Nelson LOSS WIN
Jacob Kuszewski John Charles Bauschatz LOSS WIN
Cody Flanigan Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Tony Williams Zach Forbes WIN LOSS
Ben Welch John Charles Bauschatz LOSS WIN
Jacob Kuszewski Cody Flanigan WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Eric White WIN LOSS
Tony Williams Jake Nelson WIN LOSS
Katy Lehman Keith Stevens WIN LOSS
Kenneth Schlueter Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Keith Stevens Kenneth Schlueter DRAW DRAW
Lucas Olson Keith Stratton LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Katy Lehman WIN LOSS
Keith Stevens Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Keith Stratton LOSS WIN
Lars Olsen Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Matt Olesen Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Keith Stevens Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Lucas Olson WIN LOSS
Peter Mattson Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Sam Street Philip Ristow WIN LOSS
Skylar Stevens Scott Jeffers LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Sean Morgan WIN LOSS
Steven Kozel Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Nathan Clough Sam Street LOSS WIN
Philip Ristow Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Skylar Stevens Sean Morgan LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Steven Kozel WIN LOSS
Peter Mattson Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Scott Jeffers Nathan Clough LOSS WIN
Sean Morgan Philip Ristow LOSS WIN
Steven Kozel Skylar Stevens LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Peter Mattson WIN LOSS
Zeke Talmage Sam Street LOSS WIN
Sean Morgan Nathan Clough LOSS WIN
Steven Kozel Philip Ristow WIN LOSS
Peter Mattson Skylar Stevens WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Sam Street WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Zeke Talmage LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Logan Black Eric White WIN LOSS
Eric Vogt Steven Kozel LOSS WIN
John Charles Bauschatz Frederic David LOSS WIN
Adam Franti Eric White LOSS WIN
Steven Kozel Logan Black LOSS WIN
Eric Vogt John Charles Bauschatz LOSS WIN
Frederic David Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Steven Kozel Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Logan Black John Charles Bauschatz WIN LOSS
Eric Vogt Cody Flanigan LOSS WIN
Frederic David Eric White LOSS WIN
John Charles Bauschatz Adam Franti LOSS WIN
Cody Flanigan Logan Black WIN LOSS
Eric White Eric Vogt WIN LOSS
Steven Kozel Frederic David LOSS WIN
Katy Lehman Ben Welch LOSS WIN
Kenneth Schlueter Jacob Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Josias Arcadia Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Tony Williams Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Ben Welch Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Lucas Olson Jacob Kuszewski DRAW DRAW
Nicole Green Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Tony Williams Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Ben Welch Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Nicole Green Jacob Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Josias Arcadia Katy Lehman WIN LOSS
Tony Williams Kenneth Schlueter WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Ben Welch LOSS WIN
Jacob Kuszewski Katy Lehman LOSS WIN
Kenneth Schlueter Josias Arcadia WIN LOSS
Tony Williams Lucas Olson LOSS WIN
Keith Stevens Peter Mattson LOSS WIN
Sam Street Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Lars Olsen Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Sean Morgan WIN LOSS
Keith Stevens Sam Street LOSS WIN
Scott Jeffers Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Sean Morgan Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Matt Olesen Peter Mattson WIN LOSS
Keith Stevens Scott Jeffers WIN LOSS
Sean Morgan Keith Stratton LOSS WIN
Peter Mattson Lars Olsen LOSS WIN
Sam Street Matt Olesen WIN LOSS
Sean Morgan Keith Stevens LOSS WIN
Peter Mattson Keith Stratton WIN LOSS
Sam Street Lars Olsen WIN LOSS
Scott Jeffers Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Nathan Clough Jake Nelson WIN LOSS
Philip Ristow Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Jack Richeson Skylar Stevens WIN LOSS
Steve Mattsen Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Chris Taylor Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Nathan Clough WIN LOSS
Philip Ristow Jack Richeson LOSS WIN
Ben Lehman Skylar Stevens WIN LOSS
Chris Taylor Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Zeke Talmage Jake Nelson WIN LOSS
Jack Richeson Nathan Clough LOSS WIN
Philip Ristow Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Chris Taylor Skylar Stevens LOSS WIN
Jake Nelson Steve Mattsen LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS
Nathan Clough Ben Lehman LOSS WIN
Philip Ristow Chris Taylor WIN LOSS
Jake Nelson Skylar Stevens LOSS WIN
Steve Mattsen Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Jack Richeson Zeke Talmage WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Krump Pow 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
46 Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing 1556.5
48 56 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1555.6 97.4
50 244 Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts 1552.9 304.6
63 Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1533.5
69 111 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1524.3 167.4
117 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1450
122 265 Adam Franti Lansing Longsword Guild 1447.8 268.2
137 158 Sam Street N/A 1433.9 185.6
141 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1430.6
161 Joel Johnson Center for Blade Arts 1401.1
179 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1372.9
206 Lars Olsen Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association 1350.9
207 Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1350.9
265 Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing 1294.8
275 Flynn Castellanos Lake Forest Sword Academy 1287.8
276 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1287.8
297 107 Joe Munski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1267.3 78.5
317 Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1251.8
348 Scott Thomas Center for Blade Arts 1229
356 AJ Torgerson Great Plains Steel Historical Fencing 1223.9
357 Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts 1222.5
413 Jason Frey Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1185.1
435 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1175.8
479 219 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1141.6 195.4
483 393 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 1140.6 335.8
487 145 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1139.1 147.7
508 Vlad Hintaut Chicago Swordplay Guild 1121.3
512 305 Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1118.7 254.8
551 Luke Kramer Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1093.8
638 Peter Mattson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1035
658 Joe van Ert Center for Blade Arts 1017.4
659 Romana Shemayev Bent Blades 1017.2
660 Matt Schlicht Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1015.2
661 Chris Taylor Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1015.2
662 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1014.7
781 Anne Brink Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 938.1
790 DJ Murray Center for Blade Arts 931.5
793 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 927.6
794 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 927.4
810 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 915.8
811 Keith Stratton Lansing Longsword Guild 915.8
901 Eric Vogt Bent Blades 862.7
1004 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 749.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 11 Sam Street N/A 1500.1 257
8 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1480.3
9 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1480.3
7 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1480.3
10 Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts 1479.2
15 Steve Mattsen Center for Blade Arts 1408.9
18 Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1378.5
28 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1327.5
33 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1276.6
34 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1276.6
31 Adam Franti Lansing Longsword Guild 1276.6
32 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1276.6
48 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1187.5
49 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 1187.5
51 Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1185.1
53 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1174.8
55 Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1174.8
54 Peter Mattson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1174.8
59 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1123.9
63 Lars Olsen Minneapolis Amateur Swordfighting Association 1090.3
64 Keith Stratton Lansing Longsword Guild 1090.3
65 Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1090.3
71 Tony Williams Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1073
72 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1073
70 Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing 1073
73 Josias Arcadia Ram's Head Fencing 1073
77 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1041.6
78 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1022.1
86 Chris Taylor Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 971.1
87 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 971.1
90 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 971.1
88 Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 971.1
89 Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 971.1
100 Eric Vogt Bent Blades 869.3
112 Zach Forbes Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 744.9