Steven Kozel

Club
Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 54 38 16 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 40 24 14 1 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 231 1546.2
Singlestick (Mixed) 34 1528.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Scott Thomas WIN Bronze Meda
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Peter Altschwager WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Brian Puckett WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Sami Showalter WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Nathan Clough WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Romana Shemayev WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Seth Meierotto WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Logan Black WIN Qtr Fina
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Adam Franti LOSS Semi Fina
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Lars Olsen LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Eric Wood WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Logan Black LOSS Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jim Brooks WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Day 1 Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Timothy Christensen WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Mandelkern WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Kyle Toelle LOSS Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Amber Damare WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Romana Shemayev WIN elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Joel Johnson WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mark Nelson WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Brendan Maloney WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Keizer WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) John Dollmeyer WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Carlson LOSS Qtr Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Daniel Halliday WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Ben Mandelkern WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Logan Black LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Marcus Newton WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Joel Johnson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Scott Thomas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Cameron Metcalf WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 3 (September 2017) Pete May WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Nicholas Omichinski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Dale Utt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Sam Street LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Scott Jeffers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Scott Thomas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Romana Shemayev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Luke Kramer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Jacob Kuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Nathan Clough WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Matt Olesen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Lars Olsen LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matt Olesen LOSS Bronze meda
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Miles Norsworthy WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Aaron Labertew WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Paul Bates WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Karl Winnekins LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Zoe Dantzinger WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Scott Thomas DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Jason Murdey WIN Qtr Fina
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Aaron Pynenberg LOSS semi fina
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Ben Mandelkern LOSS Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Bruce Aller WIN Day 1 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Matt Olesen WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Katy Lehman WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anne Brink WIN Day 2 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens WIN Elimination
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Sell WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jason Murdey WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Rashi McKinney WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Qtr Final
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Joe Munski WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Josias Arcadia WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Philip Ristow LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Michaelangelo Reina DRAW
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Ben Lehman WIN
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2017 (May 2017) Frederic David WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Zeke Talmage LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Steve Mattsen LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Skylar Stevens LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Philip Ristow WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Eric Vogt WIN
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Logan Black LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Adam Franti LOSS
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2016 (September 2016) Frederic David LOSS