HEFFAC 2016

Date
October 15
Country
Netherlands
City
Groningen

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 225 68

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Nick Desmet De Hallebardiers
Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers
Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers
Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers
Jem Burke Invirtus
Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Johannes Fillet Sumus Soldani
Tom Vermeulen Sumus Soldani
Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile
Marik Schoenke Bellum Nobile
Michael Kassner Bellum Nobile
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Yaniv Oren Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Michael van Schaik
Bart Slangewal De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Bas Doeksen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Ruben Bon De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Jos Smeets De Zwaardkring
Luc Goossen De Zwaardkring
Pawel Palat De Zwaardkring
Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring
Coen Smulders De Zwaardkring
Erik de Man De Zwaardkring
Jeroen Strik De Zwaardkring
David Grijmans De Zwaardkring
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring
Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Feiko de Vries Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede
Bas Willemsma MARS
Carla Sikkens MARS
Daan Opheikens MARS
Dennis Snippe MARS
Frederik Bakker MARS
Marijn Heesters MARS
Matthijs Oosterhuis MARS
Miente Pietersma MARS
Ricardo Gómez MARS
Rob de Morrée MARS
Simon van Gemert MARS
Micha Morales MARS
Hylco Jellema Zwaard & Steen
John van Meerten Zwaard & Steen
Maxx Folmer Zwaard & Steen
Wouter Florusse Zwaard & Steen
Remco Dijk Zwaard & Steen
Mark van den Berg Zwaard & Steen
Stefan van den Berg Zwaard & Steen
Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen
Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen
Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen
Elio Tolhoek Zwaard & Steen
Sacha de Wind Zwaard & Steen
Sigrid Hogendorp Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen
Alexander Bosma Zwaard & Steen

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Johannes Fillet Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Johannes Fillet Jem Burke LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Matthijs Oosterhuis WIN LOSS
Matthijs Oosterhuis Marijn Heesters LOSS WIN
Jem Burke Marijn Heesters WIN LOSS
Joris Jacobs Johannes Fillet WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Jem Burke LOSS WIN
Matthijs Oosterhuis Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Johannes Fillet Marijn Heesters LOSS WIN
Jem Burke Joris Jacobs WIN LOSS
Matthijs Oosterhuis Jem Burke LOSS WIN
Joris Jacobs Marijn Heesters LOSS WIN
Johannes Fillet Matthijs Oosterhuis LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Marijn Heesters WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Bart Slangewal LOSS WIN
Daan Opheikens Michael Kassner LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Bas Willemsma LOSS WIN
Hylco Jellema Bart Slangewal WIN LOSS
Michael Kassner Hylco Jellema LOSS WIN
Daan Opheikens Bas Willemsma LOSS WIN
Bart Slangewal Michael Kassner LOSS WIN
Daan Opheikens Peregrijn van den Berg LOSS WIN
Bas Willemsma Hylco Jellema WIN LOSS
Daan Opheikens Bart Slangewal WIN LOSS
Peregrijn van den Berg Hylco Jellema WIN LOSS
Bas Willemsma Bart Slangewal LOSS WIN
Daan Opheikens Hylco Jellema LOSS WIN
Peregrijn van den Berg Michael Kassner LOSS WIN
Michael Kassner Bas Willemsma LOSS WIN
Sandra Belder Ruben Bon LOSS WIN
Elio Tolhoek Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Sandra Belder Frederick Switsers LOSS WIN
Tom Vermeulen Ruben Bon LOSS WIN
Sandra Belder Elio Tolhoek LOSS WIN
Ruben Bon Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Tom Vermeulen Frederick Switsers LOSS WIN
Ruben Bon Elio Tolhoek WIN LOSS
Tom Vermeulen Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Tom Vermeulen WIN LOSS
Frederick Switsers Elio Tolhoek LOSS WIN
Sandra Belder Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Ruben Bon Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Tom Vermeulen Elio Tolhoek LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Frederick Switsers WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Frederik Bakker Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Marik Schoenke Luc Goossen LOSS WIN
Feiko de Vries Marik Schoenke LOSS WIN
Frederik Bakker Feiko de Vries WIN LOSS
Tosca Beuming Feiko de Vries WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Frederik Bakker LOSS WIN
Feiko de Vries Luc Goossen LOSS WIN
Tosca Beuming Luc Goossen LOSS WIN
Frederik Bakker Marik Schoenke WIN LOSS
Maarten van der Auwera Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Remco Dijk Jan-Chris Plaggemars DRAW DRAW
Bas Doeksen Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Bas Doeksen WIN LOSS
Carla Sikkens Remco Dijk LOSS WIN
Bas Doeksen Remco Dijk WIN LOSS
Carla Sikkens Erik de Man LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Carla Sikkens Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Erik de Man WIN LOSS
Carla Sikkens Bas Doeksen LOSS WIN
Maarten van der Auwera Remco Dijk WIN LOSS
Carla Sikkens Jan-Chris Plaggemars LOSS WIN
Erik de Man Remco Dijk WIN LOSS
Bas Doeksen Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Clemens Mayer Stefan van den Berg WIN LOSS
Mark van den Berg Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Stefan van den Berg Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Steve Sigmans Clemens Mayer WIN LOSS
Mark van den Berg Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Clemens Mayer Mark van den Berg WIN LOSS
Robbe D'Hondt Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Stefan van den Berg Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Micha Morales Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Stefan van den Berg Micha Morales LOSS WIN
Steve Sigmans Mark van den Berg WIN LOSS
Robbe D'Hondt Clemens Mayer LOSS WIN
Stefan van den Berg Mark van den Berg LOSS WIN
Sylvia Veldkamp Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Anke Gijsen Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Berend Kruijt DRAW DRAW
Sylvia Veldkamp Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Berend Kruijt Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Anke Gijsen LOSS WIN
Sylvia Veldkamp Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Maxx Folmer Sylvia Veldkamp LOSS WIN
Berend Kruijt Anke Gijsen WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Sylvia Veldkamp Anke Gijsen LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Berend Kruijt LOSS WIN
Anke Gijsen Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Maxx Folmer Marcos Ariño LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Maxx Folmer WIN LOSS
Ricardo Gómez Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Ricardo Gómez Wouter Florusse WIN LOSS
Nick Desmet Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Ricardo Gómez Nick Desmet LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Wouter Florusse DRAW DRAW
Nick van der Lee Sacha de Wind WIN LOSS
Wouter Florusse Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Wouter Florusse Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
Simon van Gemert Nick Desmet WIN LOSS
Wouter Florusse Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Ricardo Gómez WIN LOSS
Nick Desmet Sacha de Wind LOSS WIN
Ricardo Gómez Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Michael van Schaik Dennis Snippe LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Brian van Nunen WIN LOSS
Sigrid Hogendorp David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Michael van Schaik Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Dennis Snippe David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Brian van Nunen Sigrid Hogendorp WIN LOSS
Michael van Schaik David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Dennis Snippe Sigrid Hogendorp WIN LOSS
Michael van Schaik Sigrid Hogendorp WIN LOSS
Dennis Snippe Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Pawel Palat WIN LOSS
Yaniv Oren Stefan Brunner DRAW DRAW
Coen Smulders Pawel Palat LOSS WIN
Tijs de Jong Sander van Eijk WIN LOSS
Yaniv Oren Coen Smulders LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Pawel Palat Yaniv Oren LOSS WIN
Tijs de Jong Coen Smulders WIN LOSS
Coen Smulders Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Yaniv Oren Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Sander van Eijk Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pawel Palat Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Coen Smulders WIN LOSS
Pawel Palat Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Sander van Eijk Yaniv Oren WIN LOSS
Jos Smeets Miente Pietersma LOSS WIN
Ruben Terlouw Jos Smeets WIN LOSS
Jos Smeets Gerben de Vries LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Miente Pietersma WIN LOSS
Miente Pietersma Ruben Terlouw LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Ruben Terlouw WIN LOSS
Jeroen Strik John van Meerten LOSS WIN
Alexander Bosma Rob de Morrée WIN LOSS
John van Meerten Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Alexander Bosma WIN LOSS
Rob de Morrée John van Meerten LOSS WIN
Jeroen Strik Rob de Morrée LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Alexander Bosma WIN LOSS
Jeroen Strik Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Alexander Bosma John van Meerten WIN LOSS
Rob de Morrée Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Jeroen Strik WIN LOSS
John van Meerten Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Alexander Bosma Jeroen Strik WIN LOSS
Rob de Morrée Bart Jongsma DRAW DRAW
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Jem Burke Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Bas Willemsma WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Jem Burke Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Bas Willemsma Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Luc Goossen Jem Burke LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Jem Burke WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Bas Willemsma Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
Jem Burke Bas Willemsma WIN LOSS
Marcos Ariño Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Bas Willemsma WIN LOSS
Tijs de Jong Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Steve Sigmans DRAW DRAW
Miente Pietersma Jan-Chris Plaggemars DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Steve Sigmans Miente Pietersma DRAW DRAW
Simon van Gemert Aster Soetaert DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Frederik Bakker Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Simon van Gemert Miente Pietersma WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Simon van Gemert Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Frederik Bakker Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Miente Pietersma Frederik Bakker LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Miente Pietersma WIN LOSS
Frederik Bakker Simon van Gemert LOSS WIN
Steve Sigmans Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Simon van Gemert Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Frederik Bakker Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
David Grijmans Daan Opheikens WIN LOSS
Erik de Man Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Erik de Man WIN LOSS
Erik de Man Nick van der Lee WIN LOSS
Bart Jongsma Nick van der Lee DRAW DRAW
Berend Kruijt David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Bart Jongsma Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
Daan Opheikens Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Berend Kruijt Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Erik de Man Daan Opheikens LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Daan Opheikens WIN LOSS
David Grijmans Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Erik de Man David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Berend Kruijt Daan Opheikens WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Ruben Bon LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Ruben Bon Brian van Nunen WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Ruben Bon WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Brian van Nunen WIN LOSS
Stefan Brunner Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Ruben Bon WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Brian van Nunen LOSS WIN
Stefan Brunner Gerben de Vries WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka LOSS WIN
Ruben Bon Micha Morales WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Gerben de Vries WIN LOSS
Luc Goossen Nick van der Lee WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart David Grijmans LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Luc Goossen David Grijmans LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just HEFFAC 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
16 Daniel Bartholomaus Ciupka Bellum Nobile 1718.9
20 20 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 1702.9 133.5
46 9 Max van den Ekart Houw en Hoede 1575.1 33.8
48 29 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1565.3 56
50 32 Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers 1560 58.2
51 14 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1559.7 28.6
75 337 Jem Burke Invirtus 1533.3 347.5
80 151 Luc Goossen De Zwaardkring 1525.4 202.2
94 4 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1502.3 8.4
128 3 Alexander Bosma Zwaard & Steen 1458.9 18
130 28 Sacha de Wind Zwaard & Steen 1458 53
143 22 Micha Morales MARS 1446 2
154 Ruben Bon De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1434.7
163 31 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1426.4 64.8
178 167 Clemens Mayer Bellum Nobile 1405.4 174.3
180 37 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1403 26.6
185 21 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 1401 6.8
187 189 Erik de Man De Zwaardkring 1398 189
190 62 Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen 1393.1 84.6
195 61 Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1385 83.9
201 209 Simon van Gemert MARS 1380.8 194.4
203 6 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1377.2 31.1
208 Frederik Bakker MARS 1371.7
217 11 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1367.6 42.1
240 5 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1347.6 33.5
279 68 Marijn Heesters MARS 1311.1 81.6
303 29 Elio Tolhoek Zwaard & Steen 1292.2 48.5
304 John van Meerten Zwaard & Steen 1292.2
357 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1255.2
375 15 Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen 1245.7 42.9
383 59 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 1241.1 7.8
401 194 Bas Doeksen De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1229.8 156.2
454 Yaniv Oren Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1196.4
456 112 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 1195.6 110.5
514 Dennis Snippe MARS 1160.4
515 47 Mark van den Berg Zwaard & Steen 1160.3 74.5
520 Michael Kassner Bellum Nobile 1156.3
528 Bas Willemsma MARS 1154.2
532 43 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1151.9 13.7
534 112 Hylco Jellema Zwaard & Steen 1150.1 117.3
537 42 Bart Slangewal De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1147.5 15.5
569 3 Peregrijn van den Berg De Zwaardkring 1124.4 39.3
598 2 Michael van Schaik N/A 1109.2 35.6
623 67 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 1096.5 8.6
649 Marik Schoenke Bellum Nobile 1082
671 Rob de Morrée MARS 1072.9
680 94 Wouter Florusse Zwaard & Steen 1064.9 125.4
689 96 Sylvia Veldkamp De Zwaardkring 1059.6 124.2
697 Daan Opheikens MARS 1055.1
719 Miente Pietersma MARS 1034.5
738 35 Remco Dijk Zwaard & Steen 1017.4 38.4
789 159 Stefan van den Berg Zwaard & Steen 988.5 50.7
803 Matthijs Oosterhuis MARS 980.5
804 Pawel Palat De Zwaardkring 980.3
805 Coen Smulders De Zwaardkring 980.3
806 167 Sigrid Hogendorp Zwaard & Steen 979.7 55
813 33 Nick Desmet De Hallebardiers 974.5 36
858 Ricardo Gómez MARS 950.2
869 62 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 946 29.2
878 12 Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring 940.6 47.5
958 Tom Vermeulen Sumus Soldani 903.7
986 Carla Sikkens MARS 886.2
996 163 Jos Smeets De Zwaardkring 882.9 26.8
1019 Johannes Fillet Sumus Soldani 867.6
1035 Jeroen Strik De Zwaardkring 853.6
1116 158 Maxx Folmer Zwaard & Steen 789 19.5
1183 Feiko de Vries Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 711.5
1194 144 Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen 690.1 13.7