Rob Thompson

Club
Medieval Martial Arts Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 3 1 0 2
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 10 5 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 5 3 2 0 0
Sum 40 21 14 3 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1453 1268 762 (October 2022) 1283.7 (October 2022)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 345 1357.7 218 (August 2023) 1364.3 (August 2023)
Singlestick (Mixed & Men's) 110 1108.4 90 (September 2023) 1114.9 (August 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Caleb Raney LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Dustin Whittaker LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Derek Nash LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Isaac Humber WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Michael Tucker DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Gilbert Pena WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Zaid Haroon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Mark Smead DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Micaiah Elliott WIN 41%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Gold Medal Match Court Dyke LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Costello WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Trent Burg DOUBLE LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Court Dyke DOUBLE LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Quarterfinals Tom Costello WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Semifinals Jason Skirry WIN 50%

Singlestick (Mixed & Men's)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Nari Duskryn WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket David Miller LOSS 50%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Spencer Gard WIN 50%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Andrew Sell LOSS 56%
Mixed Singlestick Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Lucie Biros WIN 59%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Brady Mueller WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Rex Ashcraft LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Ted Marzo WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Glackin LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kim Sheely WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Brian Owens LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Dawn English WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Rex Ashcraft DRAW
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Trent Burg WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Gesellen Fechten 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 2 Bryant Coston LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Christian Chase WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Beau Hulgan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Frederic Bird LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Christian Chase WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Drew Hutchinson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Jason Issel WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Elimination Bracket Patrick Stahl LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Issel WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Alan Beck WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Donnybrook 2023 (August 2023) Pool Set 1 Micah Pierce LOSS