Derek Nash

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 50 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 12 6 4 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 12 1844.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justin Vance WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brent Woodside WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Roth WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Ann McKinney WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andrew Weems WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Josh Furrate WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jacob McDonald WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Appiah WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Ryan Hetchler WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) John Huggard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Christopher Nelson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) John Huggard WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Jack Stewart WIN Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Matt Lawrence WIN Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Marcus Lewis LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Timothy Christensen WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Brian Puckett WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anne Brink WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Adam Franti WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Luke Kramer WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jason Frey WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Joel Johnson WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Nathan Clough WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Tom Kennedy WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Day 2 Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Gold Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Nathaniel Bryant WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Justin Vance WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Denver Reese WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Anderson LOSS Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Anthony Buonomo WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Sean Parrish WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Caleb Van Pelt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) John Howell WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Stephen Anthony Heacock WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Jeremy Pace LOSS Quarter Final B
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Amber Damare WIN Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Sean Parrish WIN Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Josh Furrate WIN Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Matthys Kool WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Nathaniel Bryant WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Henry McLemore DRAW Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Mattias Brännström WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Carl Ryrberg LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Sam Beardsley WIN Sixteenthfinal 11

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Brendan Vinson WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Anthony Buonomo LOSS Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Michael Carrigan WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Rauens WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Daniel Rauens DRAW Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jesse Brownfield LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Andy Campbell LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson DRAW Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Corben Chagnon WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Gabriel Lord WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Garrett Rivere WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Caelyn Hamilton WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Darrell Vannostran WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Beau Hulgan LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Court Dyke DRAW Semi Finals