Andrew Sell

Club
Center for Blade Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 4 12 0 1
Mixed Singlestick 21 4 15 0 2
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 6 0 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2933 1007.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 365 1030.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1036 837

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Rocky Willis WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Mark Smead LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Josh Furrate LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Tony Williams LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Mason Hays WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Jason Murdey LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Patrick Stahl LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Miles Norsworthy WIN Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) John Keizer DOUBLE LOSS Pool C
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) casey kopp LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josh Ellison LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Davis Vader LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tony Williams LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Longsword Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Frederic David LOSS Pool B

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Eric Hardeman LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Matthew Roop-Kharasch LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Marcus Stobbe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Adam Simmons LOSS Pool Set 1

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Shane Clune WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Patrick Stahl WIN Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Richard Young LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Dylan Kostman LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2019 (April 2019) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool A
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Jack Richeson LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Rauens LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anne Brink WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Sam Street LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Halliday LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Bruce Aller LOSS Day 2 Pool 2
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jarod Harbrecht WIN Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Rashi McKinney DOUBLE LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Jason Murdey LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Steven Kozel LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Tim Hoyt DOUBLE LOSS Pool B
Mixed Singlestick Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool B

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Scott Jeffers LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Romana Shemayev LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Daniel Rauens LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Cole Baxter LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Peter Paasonen LOSS Pool D
Mixed Nylon Any Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Robert Salud WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Kevin Granzow LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Conner Fraser LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Richard Young LOSS Pool B
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Icebreaker Open 2018 (April 2018) Mark Nelson LOSS Pool B