David Mourra

Club
Dunedin Longsword Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 12 2 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 3 2 0 0
Sum 22 5 17 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3259 980.5 2310 (June 2023) 1031.3 (June 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 730 785 730 (July 2024) 785.6 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 702 1170.8 702 (July 2024) 1171.4 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Kirk Milligan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Lynch LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Stewart Knapman LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Tsun LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dean Howard LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonothon Grose WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Lowe LOSS 49%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Simon Airey LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Critchley LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sage Wood LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 45%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Daniel Thomson LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tomas Wade WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tara Abraham WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kira Byrne WIN 50%