Ma Yat Tsun

Club
Einherjar HEMA Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 12 3 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 0 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 12 4 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 2 1 1 0 0
Sum 61 28 28 5 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 348 1513.4 348 (June 2024) 1514.4 (May 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 395 1105.5 317 (June 2023) 1113.3 (June 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 837 1066.1 438 (June 2023) 1198.3 (June 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 196 1264.9 107 (June 2023) 1274.8 (June 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 982 775.4 982 (June 2024) 776 (May 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 556 1121.7 556 (June 2024) 1122.6 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 58 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 13 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 13 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 13 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Lincoln Rose WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Liam Mellowship WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jason Culverwell WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Alex Wilson WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Jim Campbell LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Toby Whitnall DRAW 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Lee North-Connor WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Jonathan Lim DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Tye Wilson LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 David Mourra WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Lowe WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jonothon Grose WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dean Howard WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Steel 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Tsung En Liou DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Steel 2019 (September 2019) Pool 8 Russell Koh Hsien Kwang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Steel 2019 (September 2019) Semi Final Pool 1 Hao An Fang WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Steel 2019 (September 2019) Semi Final Pool 1 Ma Yat Chung LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Steel 2019 (September 2019) Top18 Fu Tsung Hsiao WIN 51%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Sage Wood WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Michael Smallridge LOSS 47%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Siobhan Sullivan DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jacinta Reynolds LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Geraud Lemenager LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Lee North-Connor LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Joshua Lowe LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Mischewski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Oleg Barbin WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 47%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Dean Howard WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Gold Medal Match Sage Wood LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 David Critchley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Sam Spekreijse WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Sage Wood LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Daniel Romano WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Matthew Pihodnya WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Siobhan Sullivan DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jacinta Reynolds LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Geraud Lemenager LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Lee North-Connor LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 52%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jacinta Reynolds LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Patrick Bromfield WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Yeo Yong Jun WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Toby Whitnall LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Geraud Lemenager LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Daniel Thomson LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Vesselin Petkov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Katherine Livingston LOSS 49%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Henry Wang WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Daniel Thomson LOSS