Unicorn Fight Club 2024

Date
June 1
Country
New Zealand
City
Christchurch

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 37
Mixed Steel Longsword 18 18
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 17
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 57 18
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 79 21
Mixed Steel Sabre 86 32
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 100 24

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Glyn Haines Adelaide Sword Academy
Matthew Pihodnya Ironclad Academy Of The Sword
Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
Tyler Lindsay-Smith Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Daniel Thomson Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Simon Airey Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Jacinta Reynolds Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Jessica Coverley Ursa Major HEMA Academy
David Critchley Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Jim Campbell Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Tomas Wade Auckland Sword and Shield
Nicola Leiseder Auckland Sword and Shield
Dean Howard Auckland Sword and Shield
Christian Whyte Auckland Sword and Shield
Chris Lynch Auckland Sword and Shield
Dean Mischewski Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Jimm Voice Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Kirk Milligan Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Roman Khrapov Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Dean Aspin Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Tara Abraham Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Jason Hooper Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Joshua Mischewski Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Connor Watson Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
David Mourra Dunedin Longsword Club
Luke Webb Dunedin Longsword Club
Hamish Twaddle Dunedin Longsword Club
Jenifer Currie HEMA Nelson
Lewis Bishop HEMA Nelson
Tamas Fekete HEMA Nelson
Stewart Knapman HEMA Nelson
Nic Matthews HEMA Nelson
Samuel Roberts HEMA Nelson
Kira Byrne HEMA Nelson
Tye Wilson IronFolk Combat
Lincoln Rose IronFolk Combat
Atreyu Norman IronFolk Combat
Olive Nuttall IronFolk Combat
Sage Wood Order of The Trinity Historical Dueling Society
Alex Dugmore Whangarei Medieval Combat Club
Liam Shaw Whangarei Medieval Combat Club
Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Simon Airey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Olive Nuttall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Olive Nuttall Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Lewis Bishop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Olive Nuttall LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Olive Nuttall Simon Airey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kirk Milligan Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Kirk Milligan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Olive Nuttall Kirk Milligan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kirk Milligan Simon Airey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Kirk Milligan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Watson Jessica Coverley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Tye Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Roberts Hamish Twaddle LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Watson Hamish Twaddle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson Samuel Roberts WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hamish Twaddle Jessica Coverley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Samuel Roberts WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Watson Tye Wilson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley Samuel Roberts WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hamish Twaddle Tye Wilson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Connor Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley Tye Wilson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Roberts Connor Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Hamish Twaddle WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Jimm Voice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Jimm Voice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Jimm Voice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Dean Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Liam Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Jimm Voice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Dean Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Jimm Voice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Lynch Jacinta Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte David Mourra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Alex Dugmore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Lynch David Mourra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Jacinta Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Chris Lynch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Mourra Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte Jacinta Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Chris Lynch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte Lincoln Rose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds David Mourra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte Chris Lynch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Jacinta Reynolds WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose David Mourra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Mourra Dean Aspin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin Alex Dugmore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds Dean Aspin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Dean Aspin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte Dean Aspin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin Chris Lynch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jenifer Currie Nicola Leiseder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov Luke Webb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke Webb Nicola Leiseder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Jenifer Currie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Roman Khrapov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Nicola Leiseder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Webb Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov Jenifer Currie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Roman Khrapov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Webb Jenifer Currie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder Roman Khrapov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jenifer Currie Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Luke Webb WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews Atreyu Norman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper Daniel Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Dean Mischewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews Jason Hooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Atreyu Norman Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski Daniel Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper Dean Mischewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Atreyu Norman Daniel Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews Dean Mischewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper Atreyu Norman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews Daniel Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski Atreyu Norman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Bracket Simon Airey Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Alex Dugmore Dean Howard LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dean Howard Nicola Leiseder LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel Pope Jim Campbell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacinta Reynolds Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dean Aspin Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lincoln Rose Roman Khrapov WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Thomson Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jason Hooper Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals David Critchley Tye Wilson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nicola Leiseder Tye Wilson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Pope Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jacinta Reynolds Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lincoln Rose Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Semifinals Nicola Leiseder Liam Shaw WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Pope Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Nicola Leiseder Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Katherine Livingston Liam Shaw WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Elimination Bracket Nic Matthews Atreyu Norman WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Luke Webb Nic Matthews WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jimm Voice Dean Mischewski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Lewis Bishop Stewart Knapman LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jessica Coverley Hamish Twaddle WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Samuel Roberts Jenifer Currie WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kirk Milligan David Mourra LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Christian Whyte Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Glyn Haines Chris Lynch LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Luke Webb Chris Lynch WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matthew Pihodnya Dean Mischewski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals David Mourra Stewart Knapman LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Samuel Roberts Jessica Coverley LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jessica Coverley Luke Webb LOSS WIN
Semifinals Matthew Pihodnya Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Luke Webb Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jessica Coverley Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Luke Webb Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Lincoln Rose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Webb Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov Lincoln Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Webb Roman Khrapov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Lincoln Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Roman Khrapov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke Webb Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Roman Khrapov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Webb Lincoln Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Tyler Lindsay-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Dean Aspin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey David Mourra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin Sage Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley David Mourra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Dean Aspin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Mourra Sage Wood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Mourra Dean Aspin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Simon Airey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Dean Aspin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Mourra Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood Simon Airey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Jason Hooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals David Critchley Lincoln Rose LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel Thomson Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dean Aspin Simon Airey LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Luke Webb Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jim Campbell Luke Webb WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Simon Airey Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Katherine Livingston Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lincoln Rose Roman Khrapov LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jim Campbell Roman Khrapov WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Pope Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Roman Khrapov Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Dean Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Jessica Coverley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Dean Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Tyler Lindsay-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Jessica Coverley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Jessica Coverley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Jessica Coverley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Simon Airey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Jessica Coverley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Simon Airey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell David Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kira Byrne David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kira Byrne Sage Wood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kira Byrne Jason Hooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kira Byrne Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper David Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kira Byrne Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood Jason Hooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kira Byrne Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Daniel Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Jacinta Reynolds WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder Lincoln Rose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Jacinta Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Liam Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Jacinta Reynolds WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Daniel Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Nicola Leiseder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder Jacinta Reynolds WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Daniel Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Nicola Leiseder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Daniel Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder Daniel Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jim Campbell Sage Wood WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Tyler Lindsay-Smith Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals David Critchley Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel Thomson Alex Dugmore WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Pihodnya Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Simon Airey Lincoln Rose LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dean Howard Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Glyn Haines Jason Hooper LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jim Campbell Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Liam Shaw Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lincoln Rose Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Thomson Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Semifinals Matthew Pihodnya Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michael Smallridge Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Jim Campbell Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Matthew Pihodnya Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighth-Finals Tyler Lindsay-Smith Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michael Smallridge Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jessica Coverley Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Pope David Critchley WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Lincoln Rose Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Liam Shaw Jacinta Reynolds WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alex Dugmore Nicola Leiseder WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Thomson David Mourra WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jim Campbell Daniel Thomson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Alex Dugmore Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jessica Coverley Liam Shaw WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Katherine Livingston Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jim Campbell Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jessica Coverley Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Jessica Coverley Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Joshua Mischewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Joshua Mischewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Mischewski Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge David Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews Joshua Mischewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Liam Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Mischewski Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Alex Dugmore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore David Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jimm Voice Simon Airey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder Lincoln Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Simon Airey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder Jimm Voice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Nicola Leiseder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jimm Voice Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Lincoln Rose LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Nicola Leiseder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Jimm Voice WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamas Fekete Nicola Leiseder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Tamas Fekete WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Tamas Fekete WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamas Fekete Jimm Voice LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Tamas Fekete WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Wade Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tara Abraham Kira Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Wade David Mourra LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Kira Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Mourra Tara Abraham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Wade Kira Byrne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell David Mourra WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomas Wade Tara Abraham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Mourra Kira Byrne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tara Abraham Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson Jacinta Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley Tye Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski Jacinta Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley Dean Mischewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Jacinta Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson Dean Mischewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley Jacinta Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Tyler Lindsay-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Samuel Roberts WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Samuel Roberts LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Samuel Roberts WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Roberts Lewis Bishop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jenifer Currie Connor Watson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Daniel Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jenifer Currie Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Jenifer Currie WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Watson Daniel Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Connor Watson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Connor Watson Kirk Milligan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kirk Milligan Daniel Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jenifer Currie Kirk Milligan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Kirk Milligan WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte David Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Lincoln Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Lynch Daniel Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya Roman Khrapov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Lincoln Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Christian Whyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Roman Khrapov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Lynch Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Daniel Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Roman Khrapov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte Chris Lynch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Roman Khrapov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Chris Lynch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov Chris Lynch LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Liam Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Christian Whyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Lynch Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov Christian Whyte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson David Critchley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte Liam Shaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Critchley Chris Lynch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov Lincoln Rose WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson Matthew Pihodnya WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Jacinta Reynolds WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Tye Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson Lewis Bishop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Sage Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Tye Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds Sage Wood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Lewis Bishop WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Sage Wood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Dean Howard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell Jacinta Reynolds WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson Sage Wood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Jacinta Reynolds WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Howard Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Sage Wood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson Jacinta Reynolds WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Dean Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop Jacinta Reynolds LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sage Wood Dean Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Tye Wilson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge Jim Campbell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper Nicola Leiseder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Nicola Leiseder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Alex Dugmore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Simon Airey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman Nicola Leiseder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Nicola Leiseder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Simon Airey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Nicola Leiseder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Jason Hooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Airey Nicola Leiseder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Nicola Leiseder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore Simon Airey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Jason Hooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Stewart Knapman WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jim Campbell Dean Howard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jason Hooper Daniel Pope WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Smallridge Nicola Leiseder WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sage Wood Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel Thomson Simon Airey WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Katherine Livingston Roman Khrapov WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Pihodnya David Critchley WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Liam Shaw Lincoln Rose WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jim Campbell Liam Shaw WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jason Hooper Matthew Pihodnya LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Katherine Livingston Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Thomson Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jim Campbell Alex Dugmore LOSS WIN
Semifinals Matthew Pihodnya Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Alex Dugmore Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Matthew Pihodnya Jim Campbell LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Unicorn Fight Club 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 5 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1898.7 35.4
32 7 Jim Campbell Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1793.5 25.5
52 9 Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword 1742.3 12
206 163 Simon Airey Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1598.7 85.2
338 2 Matthew Pihodnya Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1534.3 9.9
343 43 Daniel Thomson Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1529.7 21.8
427 95 David Critchley Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1497.4 27.4
541 233 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 1468.8 71.9
563 232 Olive Nuttall IronFolk Combat 1461.9 69.2
653 203 Jason Hooper Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1435.7 56.6
977 181 Roman Khrapov Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1362.1 45.5
1003 201 Liam Shaw Whangarei Medieval Combat Club 1356.2 34.4
1061 328 Lincoln Rose IronFolk Combat 1342.6 72.4
1100 838 Jacinta Reynolds Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1335.4 153.1
1113 290 Dean Howard Auckland Sword and Shield 1332.8 65.4
1150 1143 Nicola Leiseder Auckland Sword and Shield 1326 199
1156 67 Alex Dugmore Whangarei Medieval Combat Club 1324.9 3.7
1328 202 Atreyu Norman IronFolk Combat 1293.3 28.2
1433 548 Tye Wilson IronFolk Combat 1271.5 95.4
1616 Luke Webb Dunedin Longsword Club 1241.8
1833 731 Dean Aspin Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1207.9 123.5
2174 324 Chris Lynch Auckland Sword and Shield 1154.9 40.3
2319 732 Jessica Coverley Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1136 128.4
2607 175 Glyn Haines Adelaide Sword Academy 1090.2 15.5
2652 119 Stewart Knapman HEMA Nelson 1084.2 30.1
2892 428 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1049.5 91.4
2958 Christian Whyte Auckland Sword and Shield 1039.2
3234 Nic Matthews HEMA Nelson 992.2
3298 330 David Mourra Dunedin Longsword Club 981.5 43
3405 437 Dean Mischewski Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 963 106.4
3612 Hamish Twaddle Dunedin Longsword Club 927.8
3844 291 Kirk Milligan Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 883.9 99.2
3886 Samuel Roberts HEMA Nelson 874.1
4022 Lewis Bishop HEMA Nelson 845.7
4072 Connor Watson Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 833.7
4082 Jenifer Currie HEMA Nelson 831.9
4534 132 Jimm Voice Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 646 6.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
17 25 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1761.6 112.5
31 1 Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword 1704.7 17.7
41 3 Jim Campbell Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1663.8 21.3
79 20 Nicola Leiseder Auckland Sword and Shield 1591 20.2
96 5 Matthew Pihodnya Ironclad Academy Of The Sword 1565.4 2.3
188 76 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 1480.9 82.9
243 67 Alex Dugmore Whangarei Medieval Combat Club 1429 56.8
300 103 Daniel Thomson Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1389 76.3
379 35 David Critchley Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1338.4 32.4
503 61 Simon Airey Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1265.7 35.8
556 114 Jimm Voice Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1245.9 40.6
658 28 Dean Mischewski Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1196.1 8.1
698 237 Liam Shaw Whangarei Medieval Combat Club 1176.2 136.9
700 210 Jacinta Reynolds Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1176 126.6
704 314 Tamas Fekete HEMA Nelson 1174.6 146.3
706 166 Lincoln Rose IronFolk Combat 1173.1 102.2
711 David Mourra Dunedin Longsword Club 1171.4
746 381 Jessica Coverley Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1151.1 208.4
782 Connor Watson Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1135.1
805 174 Tyler Lindsay-Smith Ursa Major HEMA Academy 1123.6 109.3
959 Samuel Roberts HEMA Nelson 1058.7
1090 Kirk Milligan Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 991
1094 Tye Wilson IronFolk Combat 990
1097 204 Glyn Haines Adelaide Sword Academy 989.6 158.7
1229 2 Joshua Mischewski Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 926.8 44.3
1295 Tomas Wade Auckland Sword and Shield 895.8
1374 Jenifer Currie HEMA Nelson 846.8
1377 4 Tara Abraham Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 845.2 65.7
1384 Kira Byrne HEMA Nelson 840.7
1456 Nic Matthews HEMA Nelson 790.4
1550 Lewis Bishop HEMA Nelson 730.8
1577 Stewart Knapman HEMA Nelson 669.5