Jacinta Reynolds

Club
Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 24 7 17 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 11 10 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 7 11 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 11 2 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 3 1 2 0 0
Sum 82 28 48 6 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1076 1334.1 1076 (July 2024) 1335.4 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 674 1174.9 674 (July 2024) 1176 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 465 1032.5 388 (October 2023) 1033.4 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 531 1157.8 397 (June 2023) 1188.8 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 10 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Michael Smallridge WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Lynch WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Mourra WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Katherine Livingston LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Toby Whitnall LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Yau Chung Sze WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Yeo Yong Jun LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Tom Wainwright WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Will Smart LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Zachary Thaison DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Lee North-Connor WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Minh Nguyen LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Matthew Clarke DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Joshua Lowe LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kirk Milligan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 37%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Liam Shaw LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Lee North-Connor WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Ma Yat Tsun WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Geraud Lemenager LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Siobhan Sullivan LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Tucker LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Tim Harris DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Tsun LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Mischewski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Oleg Barbin WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski LOSS 51%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Howard LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sage Wood LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tye Wilson LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee LOSS 47%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Ma Yat Tsun WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Tyler Lindsay-Smith LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Patrick Bromfield LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Yeo Yong Jun LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Joshua Fisher WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Simon Airey WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Matthew Clarke LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Ben Brash WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Clarke LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Tamara Selge WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Toby Whitnall WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Jim Campbell LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Oleg Barbin LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Hugo Yip LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo LOSS