Simon Airey

Club
Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 6 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 21 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 6 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 12 7 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 6 4 2 0 0
Sum 98 53 42 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 205 1597.3 205 (July 2024) 1598.7 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 454 1081.7 454 (June 2024) 1082.4 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 499 1264.7 344 (October 2023) 1297.7 (October 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 139 1363 139 (July 2024) 1363.9 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 526 1180.8 330 (October 2023) 1255.2 (October 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 573 1129.5 573 (July 2024) 1130.5 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 10 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 10 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 10 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Jim Campbell LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lewis Bishop WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Olive Nuttall WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kirk Milligan WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Finals Daniel Thomson DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Finals David Critchley LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Finals Jim Campbell LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Chris Nguyen WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Ryan Coleman WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools John Prescott WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Nelson McGuigan WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Lincoln Rose WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Man Sing Wong WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Luke Dornan WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Ben Stockdale LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Gresham DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Fisher WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Bryce Exley WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Artemisia Yung WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Liam Mellowship WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Mark Holgate WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Katherine Livingston WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Steven Frossos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Jim Campbell LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Joshua Fisher LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Patrick Bromfield WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Tamara Selge WIN 55%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Dean Aspin WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Mourra WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Aspin LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Critchley LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sage Wood WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Daniel Pope LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jimm Voice WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tamas Fekete WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Alex Wilson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Kin Yin (Steve) To LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Luke Dornan LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Toby Whitnall LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Travis McKenzie LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo LOSS 63%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Daniel Thomson LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jesse De Cata WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Simon Keefe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tate DRAW 51%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Katherine Livingston LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Patrick Bromfield LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Thomson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Zachary Thaison WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell WIN 58%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Lincoln Rose LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tyler Lindsay-Smith WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Howard LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools David Critchley LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Vesselin Petkov LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Dennis Gubb WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Sebastian Sedgeman WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Mark Holgate LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Joshua Fisher LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Jacinta Reynolds LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Matthew Clarke LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Michael See WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Steven Frossos WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 4 Nelson McGuigan LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Douglas McAdie WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Luke Tornilla WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 3 Toby Whitnall LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Daniel Thomson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 David Critchley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Tamara Selge WIN