Daniel Thomson

Club
Ursa Major HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 25 13 10 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 19 9 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 10 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 13 10 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 5 3 2 0 0
Sum 117 66 43 8 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 326 1529.7 326 (June 2024) 1529.7 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 524 993.1 524 (June 2024) 993.1 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 280 1389 280 (June 2024) 1389 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 245 1248.9 245 (June 2024) 1248.9 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 371 1260.7 355 (October 2023) 1261.4 (May 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 184 1437.4 139 (May 2024) 1485 (May 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 13 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 1 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 9 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 1 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 9 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 13 out of 13 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Katherine Livingston LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Dean Mischewski WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Atreyu Norman WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nic Matthews WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Finals Simon Airey DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Finals Jim Campbell LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Finals David Critchley LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Peter Carey WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Carter Walshe WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Ben Brash WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jonathan Lim WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Yeo Yong Jun WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Luke Tornilla WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Geraud Lemenager WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Steven Frossos WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Cooper LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Porter WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell LOSS 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Ben Brash WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Jessica Coverley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Alex Wilson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Denis Antipov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Jim Campbell LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 David Critchley WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Mark Holgate WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Clarke DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Vesselin Petkov DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Toby Whitnall LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Katherine Livingston LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Stewart Knapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jason Hooper WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 53%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals David Mourra WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jenifer Currie WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Connor Watson WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Kirk Milligan WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Jim Campbell LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Tim Hamilton WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Chris Nguyen WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Lincoln Rose WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Dennis Gubb DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Vesselin Petkov WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals David Critchley LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Jim Campbell LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Luke Dornan LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi Finals Geraud Lemenager LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Zachary Thaison WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 37%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Simon Airey WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Lynch WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Christian Whyte WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Roman Khrapov LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 David Critchley LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Pihodnya WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Alex Dugmore LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Toby Whitnall LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools David Critchley LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Ben Brash WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Yau Chung Sze WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Emma O'Toner DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Zachary Thaison DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Simon Airey WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Alex Dugmore WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Liam Shaw LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Dugmore LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Nicola Leiseder WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Unicorn Fight Club 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Matthew Pihodnya LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Finals Matthew Pihodnya WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Finals Jim Campbell LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Finals Geraud Lemenager LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Ben Brash WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Tom Wainwright WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Jim Campbell LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pools Yau Chung Sze WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Vesselin Petkov LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Toby Whitnall WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Ma Yat Tsun WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Katherine Livingston WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Semi final Geraud Lemenager WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Sean Tomlinson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Tamara Selge LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Vesselin Petkov DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Douglas McAdie WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Toby Whitnall DRAW 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Toby Whitnall WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Ma Yat Tsun WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 4 Patrick Bromfield LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt WIN
Mixed Steel Any Weapon War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Final Jim Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Final Matthew Clarke WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Final Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 David Critchley LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Mark Holgate WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Simon Airey WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 1 Tamara Selge WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Jim Campbell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Pihodnya LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Vesselin Petkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm War in the West 2023 (June 2023) Round 2 Matthew Clarke WIN