David Critchley

Club
Prima Spada School of Fence
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 8 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 4 2 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2969 898.7
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 810 681.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 133 1365.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 756 894.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) William Carew LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Arnold LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) James Mooney LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Matches

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Timothy Harris LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Ben Hill LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Phil Frost LOSS Pool Matches

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Carter Walshe LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Brett Kagan LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Christopher Godwin LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Chris Slee WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Daniel Arnold WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Alexander Bryant WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Sean Reichman LOSS Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) James McMaster WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Liam Richards WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Cameron Pollard WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Dylan Butler WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Chris Slee WIN Prelim
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Anthony Kung LOSS Prelim

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Mark Holgate LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Guivarra LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Jake Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Kai Wen Li LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Godwin DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Mark Arnold LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Adam Kaye WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Timothy Harris WIN Pool Set 1