Anastasia Volkova

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 1 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 17 10 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3066 919
Longsword (Women, Steel) 61 1429.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 726 966.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Alexander Lundqvist LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Christoffer Frumerie LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Nikolas Århem LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Torun Sandström WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joakim Linde WIN Pool 3

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Torun Sandström WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Semifinal 1
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Michela D'Orlando WIN Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Torun Sandström WIN Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tatyana Sedlova WIN Swiss competition
Women's Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Sofia Mikhalevich DRAW Pool2
Women's Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Hélène Georgiou WIN Pool2
Women's Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dar'ya Murav'eva LOSS Pool2
Women's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Torun Sandström WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Elisabet Holmdahl WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Silvia Tomassetti WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Maria Romanyuk LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alena Sorokina LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Olga Balenko LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Björn Carlander LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hans Nordström LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jakob Dahl Garfalk LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Elisabet Holmdahl WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Martin Svedberg LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Morgan Hedström LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Markehed LOSS Pool 4