Helsinki Longsword Open 2019

Date
January 18
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 167 57
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Singlestick 252 26

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS
Ami Viholainen EHMS
Ahti Voutilainen EHMS
Aleksi Ahola EHMS
Jere Suontausta EHMS
Joonas Katko EHMS
Ilmari Pyykönen EHMS
Julia Jukarainen EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Eetu Röpelinen EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Mats Bergström EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Roni Perkiö EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Zoë Chandler EHMS
Simo-Pekka Leppänen EHMS
Valtteri Pakkanen EHMS
Toni Kristian Heikura EHMS
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap
Samuli Komulainen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Joonas Komulainen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Isto Sipilä Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Petri Sormunen Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Sami Pöysti Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Simo Sairanen Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship
Mikko Mustajärvi Suomen Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Esko Ronimus Tampere HEMA
Jaakko Alamikkula Tampere HEMA
John Grönholm Vaasan Miekkailijat
Jakub Dobi EHMS
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Vegard Borgan Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Tatyana Sedlova
Petr Goritskov
Dar'ya Murav'eva CounterTime
Igor Vinogradov CounterTime
Andrey Muzurin CounterTime
Anastasia Volkova Freifechtergilde
Sergei Geraskin Freifechtergilde
Timofey Matrosov Freifechtergilde
Dmitry Zuev Freifechtergilde
Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde
Vadim Komissarov Freifechtergilde
Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde
Pavel Dolgorukov Freifechtergilde
Vladimir Poliakov Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Nikolay Apraksin Scuola Saint George
Alexey Perkov Tramazzone
Ilya Gorelov Tramazzone
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Torun Sandström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 3 Ilya Gorelov Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jonas Eriksson Michael Melnikov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jakub Dobi Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ilya Gorelov Michael Melnikov LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Simo-Pekka Leppänen Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jonas Eriksson Jakub Dobi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Melnikov Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Simo-Pekka Leppänen Jakub Dobi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ilya Gorelov Jonas Eriksson DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Michael Melnikov Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jonas Eriksson Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ilya Gorelov Jakub Dobi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jonas Eriksson Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ilya Gorelov Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Melnikov Jakub Dobi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Igor Vinogradov Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Simo Sairanen Ahti Voutilainen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Igor Vinogradov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Simo Sairanen Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ahti Voutilainen Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Simo Sairanen Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ahti Voutilainen Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Igor Vinogradov Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthys Kool Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Simo Sairanen Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ahti Voutilainen Igor Vinogradov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikko Mustajärvi Jens Peder Magnussen DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Simo Sairanen Igor Vinogradov WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ahti Voutilainen Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sami Pöysti Dmitry Zuev LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bart Jongsma Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tero Alanko Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Bart Jongsma Dmitry Zuev WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sami Pöysti Tero Alanko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tero Alanko Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sami Pöysti Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dmitry Zuev Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sami Pöysti Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tero Alanko Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jamie MacIver Dmitry Zuev LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sami Pöysti Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dmitry Zuev Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Bart Jongsma Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Petr Goritskov Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alexey Perkov Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Henric Jansen Aleksi Ahola LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexey Perkov Petr Goritskov WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Aleksi Ahola Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joel Andersson Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Aleksi Ahola Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Majken Roelfszema Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Petr Goritskov Joel Andersson DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Alexey Perkov Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Aleksi Ahola Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Henric Jansen Petr Goritskov WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Majken Roelfszema Joel Andersson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Aleksi Ahola Petr Goritskov WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alexey Perkov Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jaakko Alamikkula Eetu Röpelinen LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Timofey Matrosov Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jaakko Alamikkula Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Eetu Röpelinen Timofey Matrosov LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jaakko Alamikkula Timofey Matrosov DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Eetu Röpelinen Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jaakko Alamikkula Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Timofey Matrosov Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Eetu Röpelinen Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sergei Geraskin Henrik Wadell DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Vegard Borgan Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Emmanuel Chevalier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Emmanuel Chevalier Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Vegard Borgan Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin Emmanuel Chevalier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vegard Borgan Sergei Geraskin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vegard Borgan Emmanuel Chevalier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Sergei Geraskin Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Vegard Borgan Henrik Wadell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Emmanuel Chevalier Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Isto Sipilä Vladimir Poliakov DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist John Grönholm WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ami Viholainen Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Isto Sipilä Peik Bäckström LOSS WIN
Pool 7 John Grönholm Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dennis Ljungqvist Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Isto Sipilä Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vladimir Poliakov John Grönholm LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Isto Sipilä Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 7 John Grönholm Peik Bäckström LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vladimir Poliakov Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Isto Sipilä John Grönholm WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Peik Bäckström Vladimir Poliakov WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ami Viholainen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Petri Sormunen Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Esko Ronimus Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Petri Sormunen Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Kalle Kylmänen Esko Ronimus WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Vasily Moiseenko Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Petri Sormunen Esko Ronimus LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Kalle Kylmänen Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Petri Sormunen Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Esko Ronimus Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Kalle Kylmänen Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Joonas Katko Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Håvard Lund Eidheim Valtteri Pakkanen WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Joonas Komulainen Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Stefan Brunner Valtteri Pakkanen LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Joonas Komulainen Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Joonas Katko Valtteri Pakkanen LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Stefan Brunner Joonas Komulainen DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Joonas Katko Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Valtteri Pakkanen Joonas Komulainen LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Stefan Brunner Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ilmari Pyykönen Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Samuli Komulainen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Tim Beerens Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Nikolay Apraksin Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Ilmari Pyykönen Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Samuli Komulainen Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Miro Lahtela Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Ilmari Pyykönen Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Samuli Komulainen Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Ilmari Pyykönen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Samuli Komulainen LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Tim Beerens Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Samuli Komulainen Ilmari Pyykönen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Nikolay Apraksin Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Tim Beerens Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 1 Ilya Gorelov Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 2 Jonas Eriksson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 3 Sergei Geraskin Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 4 Vasily Moiseenko Dmitry Zuev WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 5 Miro Lahtela Kalle Kylmänen WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 6 Ahti Voutilainen Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 7 Jere Suontausta Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 8 Bart Jongsma Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 9 Eetu Röpelinen Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 10 Ami Viholainen Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 11 Simo Sairanen Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 12 Dennis Ljungqvist Jakub Dobi WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 13 Mikko Lehto Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 14 Aleksi Ahola Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 15 Stefan Brunner Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 16 Michael Melnikov Valtteri Pakkanen WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Matthys Kool Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 2 Vasily Moiseenko Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Henric Jansen Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 Jere Suontausta Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Alexey Perkov Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 7 Mikko Lehto Nikolay Apraksin WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Michael Melnikov Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Matthys Kool Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Jere Suontausta Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Dennis Ljungqvist Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Michael Melnikov Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Matthys Kool Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Michael Melnikov Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Final Dennis Ljungqvist Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Third place Michael Melnikov Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition Julia Jukarainen Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Tatyana Sedlova Torun Sandström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Michela D'Orlando Anastasia Volkova LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Dar'ya Murav'eva Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Majken Roelfszema Torun Sandström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Kristine Aagot Konsmo Anastasia Volkova LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Tatyana Sedlova Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Julia Jukarainen Dar'ya Murav'eva WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Anastasia Volkova Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Michela D'Orlando Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Julia Jukarainen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Tatyana Sedlova Dar'ya Murav'eva DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Anastasia Volkova Tatyana Sedlova WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Dar'ya Murav'eva Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Kristine Aagot Konsmo Torun Sandström LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Julia Jukarainen Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Anastasia Volkova Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Torun Sandström Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Final Anastasia Volkova Torun Sandström WIN LOSS
Third place Kristine Aagot Konsmo Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Alexey Perkov Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexey Perkov Roni Perkiö DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henric Jansen Roni Perkiö DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henric Jansen Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexey Perkov Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henric Jansen Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius Timofey Matrosov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Timofey Matrosov Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexey Perkov Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henric Jansen Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timofey Matrosov Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henric Jansen Mikko Lehto DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timofey Matrosov Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roni Perkiö Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikko Lehto Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefan Brunner Roni Perkiö DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexey Perkov Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikko Lehto Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timofey Matrosov Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan Brunner Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henric Jansen Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mikko Lehto Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefan Brunner Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roni Perkiö Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Eetu Röpelinen Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoë Chandler Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eetu Röpelinen Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Beerens Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eetu Röpelinen Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Beerens Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Apraksin Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Beerens Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eetu Röpelinen Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zoë Chandler Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bart Jongsma Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrey Muzurin Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Beerens Bart Jongsma DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Eetu Röpelinen Bart Jongsma DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Bart Jongsma Nikolay Apraksin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vadim Komissarov Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vadim Komissarov Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eetu Röpelinen Vadim Komissarov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vadim Komissarov Nikolay Apraksin DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Zoë Chandler Vadim Komissarov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vadim Komissarov Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zoë Chandler Mats Bergström LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eetu Röpelinen Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mats Bergström Andrey Muzurin DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Vadim Komissarov Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bart Jongsma Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mats Bergström Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Beerens Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Beerens Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Apraksin Simo-Pekka Leppänen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simo-Pekka Leppänen Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vadim Komissarov Simo-Pekka Leppänen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mats Bergström Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simo-Pekka Leppänen Andrey Muzurin DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Eetu Röpelinen Simo-Pekka Leppänen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Simo-Pekka Leppänen Zoë Chandler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Joonas Katko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joonas Katko Miro Lahtela DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Majken Roelfszema Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joonas Katko Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavel Dolgorukov Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Majken Roelfszema Pavel Dolgorukov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joonas Katko Pavel Dolgorukov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Pavel Dolgorukov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vasily Moiseenko Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Vasily Moiseenko DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Vasily Moiseenko Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joonas Katko Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pavel Dolgorukov Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tero Alanko Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Majken Roelfszema Tero Alanko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joonas Katko Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavel Dolgorukov Tero Alanko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tero Alanko Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miro Lahtela Ami Viholainen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Joonas Katko Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tero Alanko Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vasily Moiseenko Ami Viholainen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Ami Viholainen Pavel Dolgorukov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Majken Roelfszema Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tim Beerens Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Majken Roelfszema Vadim Komissarov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tero Alanko Ami Viholainen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Mats Bergström Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tim Beerens Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthys Kool Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Timofey Matrosov Tero Alanko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Majken Roelfszema Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Timofey Matrosov Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mats Bergström Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mikko Lehto Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tim Beerens Vadim Komissarov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Ami Viholainen Tim Beerens DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Mikko Lehto Vadim Komissarov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthys Kool Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mats Bergström Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mikko Lehto Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tim Beerens Timofey Matrosov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Majken Roelfszema Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Vadim Komissarov Matthys Kool DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Majken Roelfszema Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tim Beerens Mats Bergström WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Timofey Matrosov Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ami Viholainen Vadim Komissarov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Matthys Kool Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Timofey Matrosov Vadim Komissarov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mats Bergström Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tero Alanko Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Timofey Matrosov Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Majken Roelfszema Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mikko Lehto Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mats Bergström Vadim Komissarov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Mikko Lehto Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthys Kool Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ami Viholainen Mats Bergström DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Vadim Komissarov Tero Alanko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zoë Chandler Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Simo-Pekka Leppänen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Pavel Dolgorukov Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bart Jongsma Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Eetu Röpelinen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Pavel Dolgorukov Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Simo-Pekka Leppänen Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zoë Chandler Pavel Dolgorukov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Eetu Röpelinen Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Henric Jansen Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bart Jongsma Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Simo-Pekka Leppänen Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Vasily Moiseenko Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zoë Chandler Eetu Röpelinen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Henric Jansen Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bart Jongsma Pavel Dolgorukov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Zoë Chandler DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Vasily Moiseenko Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zoë Chandler Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eetu Röpelinen Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Henric Jansen Pavel Dolgorukov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Vasily Moiseenko Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pavel Dolgorukov Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eetu Röpelinen Henric Jansen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Bart Jongsma Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Pavel Dolgorukov Simo-Pekka Leppänen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Bart Jongsma Zoë Chandler DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Henric Jansen Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eetu Röpelinen Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Henric Jansen Zoë Chandler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Pavel Dolgorukov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Simo-Pekka Leppänen Eetu Röpelinen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joonas Katko Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrey Muzurin Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nikolay Apraksin Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christoffer Warelius Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joonas Katko Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stefan Brunner Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Andrey Muzurin Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Miro Lahtela Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nikolay Apraksin Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joonas Katko Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stefan Brunner Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrey Muzurin Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alexey Perkov Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Roni Perkiö Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joonas Katko Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stefan Brunner Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alexey Perkov Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Andrey Muzurin Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Roni Perkiö Stefan Brunner DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 2 Joonas Katko Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Miro Lahtela Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stefan Brunner Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joonas Katko Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Christoffer Warelius Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stefan Brunner Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joonas Katko Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alexey Perkov Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Christoffer Warelius Nikolay Apraksin WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Nikolay Apraksin Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Vadim Komissarov Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Miro Lahtela Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Vadim Komissarov Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Nikolay Apraksin Miro Lahtela DRAW DRAW
Elimination pools Håvard Lund Eidheim Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Miro Lahtela Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Vadim Komissarov Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Nikolay Apraksin Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Håvard Lund Eidheim Matthys Kool DRAW DRAW
Elimination pools Miro Lahtela Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Vadim Komissarov Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Matthys Kool Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Nikolay Apraksin Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Vadim Komissarov Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Alexey Perkov Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Ami Viholainen Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Bart Jongsma Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Ami Viholainen Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Alexey Perkov Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Vasily Moiseenko Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Bart Jongsma Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Ami Viholainen Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Alexey Perkov Tim Beerens DRAW DRAW
Elimination pools Henric Jansen Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Bart Jongsma Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
Elimination pools Ami Viholainen Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Henric Jansen Tim Beerens LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Alexey Perkov Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Elimination pools Ami Viholainen Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Final pool Miro Lahtela Vasily Moiseenko DRAW DRAW
Final pool Henric Jansen Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Final pool Alexey Perkov Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Final pool Henric Jansen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Final pool Andrey Muzurin Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Final pool Nikolay Apraksin Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Final pool Henric Jansen Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Final pool Nikolay Apraksin Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Final pool Vasily Moiseenko Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Final pool Andrey Muzurin Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Final pool Henric Jansen Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Final pool Matthys Kool Miro Lahtela DRAW DRAW
Final pool Nikolay Apraksin Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Final pool Andrey Muzurin Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Final pool Vasily Moiseenko Henric Jansen DRAW DRAW
Final pool Alexey Perkov Matthys Kool DRAW DRAW
Final pool Vasily Moiseenko Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Final pool Andrey Muzurin Miro Lahtela DRAW DRAW
Final pool Vasily Moiseenko Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Final pool Alexey Perkov Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Final pool Henric Jansen Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Bronze tie-breaker Matthys Kool Nikolay Apraksin WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Helsinki Longsword Open 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 2030.6 21.5
5 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1951.5 6.7
20 6 Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde 1798.1 27.2
25 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1781.1 9.1
26 7 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1780.5 27.1
63 4 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1683.1 9.2
81 33 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1662.5 37.6
87 23 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1659.3 23.8
88 46 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1656.7 50.8
93 14 Andrey Muzurin CounterTime 1649.9 18.6
97 50 Alexey Perkov Tramazzone 1646.4 54.4
114 3 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1625.8 2.9
122 86 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1620.9 72.3
213 24 Sergei Geraskin Freifechtergilde 1546.8 14.4
250 312 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist Ljungamarkens HEMA 1531.8 131.8
275 19 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS 1518.2 10.4
336 266 Jere Suontausta EHMS 1491 103.5
379 1 Eetu Röpelinen EHMS 1469 1.1
422 179 Nikolay Apraksin Scuola Saint George 1448.9 61.1
434 13 Timofey Matrosov Freifechtergilde 1442.8 4.7
460 68 Dmitry Zuev Freifechtergilde 1432.5 22.3
493 324 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1422 101.9
524 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1413.1
627 31 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1379.4 7.1
628 65 Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA 1379.3 19
656 117 Samuli Komulainen Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1374.9 38.9
747 67 Jakub Dobi EHMS 1345.8 18.2
766 26 Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1339.5 6.2
788 32 Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1334.5 15.5
789 281 Esko Ronimus Tampere HEMA 1334 82.9
825 44 Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1322.3 15
828 83 Jaakko Alamikkula Tampere HEMA 1321 23.8
948 212 Aleksi Ahola EHMS 1290.8 59.7
997 497 Joonas Komulainen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1276 121.6
1001 284 Simo Sairanen Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1275.8 75.2
1042 632 Ahti Voutilainen EHMS 1264.2 148
1196 99 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1227.4 30.4
1368 328 Valtteri Pakkanen EHMS 1184.6 71.9
1403 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1175.4
1443 67 Isto Sipilä Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1166.6 12
1646 266 Sebastian Wilhelmsson Jakobstads Historiska Fäktningssällskap 1126.4 51.2
1662 296 Petr Goritskov N/A 1123.5 64.9
1751 42 John Grönholm Vaasan Miekkailijat 1106.3 3.8
1799 468 Ilya Gorelov Tramazzone 1096.1 105.7
2013 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1050.1
2180 70 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1009.2 13.5
2294 121 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 988.6 18.5
2296 126 Sami Pöysti Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 988.5 19.3
2396 557 Igor Vinogradov CounterTime 971.1 139.7
2493 25 Vladimir Poliakov Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 949 8.3
2532 467 Ilmari Pyykönen EHMS 942.1 123.5
2651 Vegard Borgan Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 913.2
2708 87 Simo-Pekka Leppänen EHMS 898.1 23.7
2716 49 Petri Sormunen Lappeenrannan Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 896.7 6.8
2936 Joonas Katko EHMS 840.8
3052 179 Toni Kristian Heikura EHMS 807.5 45.2
3125 23 Mikko Mustajärvi Suomen Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 783.4 13.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1722.1 19.9
21 6 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1535.6 58
29 2 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1497.4 8.6
52 108 Anastasia Volkova Freifechtergilde 1433.3 267.7
116 209 Torun Sandström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1262.7 438.6
141 14 Dar'ya Murav'eva CounterTime 1213 20.1
201 Julia Jukarainen EHMS 1094
310 Tatyana Sedlova N/A 853.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1722.1 19.9
21 6 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1535.6 58
29 2 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1497.4 8.6
52 108 Anastasia Volkova Freifechtergilde 1433.3 267.7
116 209 Torun Sandström Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1262.7 438.6
141 14 Dar'ya Murav'eva CounterTime 1213 20.1
201 Julia Jukarainen EHMS 1094
310 Tatyana Sedlova N/A 853.9