Big Moscow Tournament 2017

Date
April 21
Country
Russia
City
Moscow

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 50
Women's Steel Longsword 16 9
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 112 49
Mixed Steel Sabre 171 70
Women's Steel Sabre 33 17
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 11

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrei Hardzeyeu Diestro Minsk
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Artur Augustyniak Academy of Historical Fencing
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Szymon Sitko Silkfencing Team
Maxim Rudenskiy
Kira Amzarakova
Ekaterina Kandaurova
Sergey Tikhomirov
Anton Kovalev
Artem Zheludkov
Nikita Lukin
Dmitrii Voryhanov
Iulia Kuksgazen
Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone
Timofei Buzdalov Boitcovii Kot
Alexander Strakhov CounterTime
Alexey Borisov CounterTime
Andrey Muzurin CounterTime
Ilia Pribylovskii CounterTime
Mikhail Fedosov Edinorog
Mikhail Cherkasskikh Edinorog
Evgenii Belov Edinorog
Andrei Tarasov Edinorog
Viktoria Romashova Edinorog
Pavel Safonov Edinorog
Alexander Makarov Edinorog
Sergei Shchipanov Fencing Fanatics
Denis Zalogin Fencing Fanatics
Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin
Andrey Terentiev FFC Paladin
Ruslan Verestchagin FFC Paladin
Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin
Fedor Ochkasov FFC Paladin
Oleg Kolganov FFC Paladin
Dmitrii Nikulshin FFC Paladin
Dmitrii Krasnov FFC Paladin
Nikodim Dyachek FFC Paladin
Alexander Basov FFC Paladin
Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde
Vadim Komissarov Freifechtergilde
Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde
Timofey Matrosov Freifechtergilde
Andrei Nikitin Freifechtergilde
Sergei Geraskin Freifechtergilde
Anastasia Volkova Freifechtergilde
Georgy Burobin Golden Forests
Svetlana Kholmova Golden Forests
Innokentii Baskakov Golden Forests
Mikhail Voronov Golden Forests
Aleksei Burkat HEMA Academy
Alexander Mironov Le Renard
Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard
Dmitrii Shcherbakov Le Renard
Oleg Ivanin Le Renard
Alexander Lavrov Men With Swords
Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords
Tatiana Terekhova Men With Swords
Alexander Ryabov Men With Swords
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords
Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords
Dmitrii Cherniakov Men With Swords
Sergey Blagov MIPT Historical Simulation Club
Taisia Chistiakova Mistral
Mikhail Krivelev Mistral
Alexander Nechiporenko Renaissance Fencing School
Maksim Krylov Renaissance Fencing School
Olga Slovareva Renaissance Fencing School
Sofia Smirnova Renaissance Fencing School
Viacheslav Vedeneev Renaissance Fencing School
Anastasiia Averianova Renaissance Fencing School
Natalia Nasonova Renaissance Fencing School
Aleksandr Levin Renaissance Fencing School
Mikhail Vinokurov RIF
Ilia Zaharov Scuola Saint George
Alexander Koptev Scuola Saint George
Olga Balenko Steel
Dmitrii Boiko Steel
Alexander Balenko Steel
Artem Bykov Stroganov's Army
Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov's Army
Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone
Alexey Perkov Tramazzone
Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone
Ivan Vasiljev Tramazzone
Sergey Kovalenko Tramazzone
Aleksandr Savochkin UKRF
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF
Kirill Breus Ultima Ratio
Vadim Speshilov Ultima Ratio
Pavel Burlak Ultima Ratio Sibir
Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir
Igor Polovnev Uslovno-prikladnoe fechtovanie
Alexey Izmailov Vier Winden
Anton Gogin Vier Winden
Ilia Shuvalov Vier Winden
Innokentii Ordin Vier Winden
Konstantin Zhukov Vier Winden
Alexander Zhulin Vier Winden
Sergei Babenko Wargentorn
Ksenia Zherevchuk Warning Fencing Team
Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Warning Fencing Team
Alena Sorokina Warning Fencing Team
Roman Gornostaev Warning Fencing Team
Grishin Georgiy Warning Fencing Team
Semenov Vitalii Warning Fencing Team
Ilia Morozov Warning Fencing Team
Dmitry Tsarev Warning Fencing Team
Anton Cherepnin White Company
Alexander Rassadkin White Company
Sergey Volkov White Company
Kirill Danilov White Company
Evgeniy Volodkov White Company
Ivan Kashitsyn White Company
Alena Pronina White Company
Daria Aleshina White Company
Alexey Besfamilny Wild Cards Fencing
Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Innokentii Ordin Vitaliy Kuznetsov WIN LOSS
Artur Augustyniak Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Aleksei Elistratov Artur Augustyniak LOSS WIN
Jerzy Miklaszewski Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Szymon Sitko Andrey Terentiev WIN LOSS
Innokentii Baskakov Mikhail Vinokurov LOSS WIN
Sergey Blagov Alexander Balenko DRAW DRAW
Dmitrii Boiko Dmitry Tsarev LOSS WIN
Mikhail Vinokurov Alexey Borisov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Vinokurov Alexey Borisov WIN LOSS
Kirill Breus Dmitrii Cherniakov DRAW DRAW
Pavel Burlak Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Sergey Kultaev Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Georgy Burobin Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Alexey Perkov Georgy Burobin DRAW DRAW
Sergei Geraskin Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Anton Gogin Alexey Besfamilny WIN LOSS
Anton Gogin Alexander Lavrov WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Aleksei Elistratov WIN LOSS
Alexander Zhulin Szymon Sitko LOSS WIN
Ilia Pribylovskii Ilia Zaharov LOSS WIN
Alexey Izmailov Ilia Morozov WIN LOSS
Vadim Speshilov Anton Kovalev WIN LOSS
Alexey Izmailov Dmitrii Krasnov WIN LOSS
Georgy Burobin Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Vasily Moiseenko Alexey Perkov DRAW DRAW
Artur Augustyniak Vasily Moiseenko DRAW DRAW
Ilia Shuvalov Ilia Morozov LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Andrei Nikitin Michael Smallridge WIN LOSS
Alexey Perkov Aleksei Elistratov WIN LOSS
Maria Romanyuk Alexey Borisov LOSS WIN
Semenov Vitalii Fedor Ochkasov LOSS WIN
Alexander Strakhov Alexander Mironov WIN LOSS
Grishin Georgiy Alexander Strakhov LOSS WIN
Nikita Tatiannikov Grishin Georgiy LOSS WIN
Konstantin Zhukov Andrey Terentiev WIN LOSS
Roman Gornostaev Mikhail Fedosov LOSS WIN
Dmitry Tsarev Mikhail Fedosov WIN LOSS
Anton Kovalev Dmitry Tsarev DRAW DRAW
Alexander Lavrov Mikhail Cherkasskikh WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Nikodim Dyachek Aleksei Elistratov WIN LOSS
Artur Augustyniak Mikhail Voronov WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Vedeneev Artur Augustyniak LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Artur Augustyniak WIN LOSS
Alexey Perkov Artur Augustyniak WIN LOSS
Aleksei Burkat Artur Augustyniak WIN LOSS
Mikhail Voronov Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Francesco Lodà Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pavel Burlak Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Aleksei Burkat Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Mikhail Voronov Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Paolo Gianni Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS WIN
Sergey Blagov Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Nikulshin Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Sergei Babenko Evgenii Belov DRAW DRAW
Semenov Vitalii Sergei Babenko WIN LOSS
Andrei Hardzeyeu Sergei Babenko LOSS WIN
Igor Polovnev Sergei Babenko WIN LOSS
Evgenii Belov Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS WIN
Evgenii Belov Roman Gornostaev WIN LOSS
Olga Slovareva Evgenii Belov WIN LOSS
Nikita Lukin Sergey Blagov LOSS WIN
Igor Polovnev Sergey Blagov DRAW DRAW
Mikhail Voronov Sergey Blagov LOSS WIN
Sergei Geraskin Sergey Blagov WIN LOSS
Artur Augustyniak Aleksei Burkat WIN LOSS
Aleksei Burkat Andrey Muzurin DRAW DRAW
Nikodim Dyachek Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Pavel Burlak Aleksei Burkat WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Vedeneev Ivan Kashitsyn WIN LOSS
Pavel Burlak Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN LOSS
Sergey Volkov Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Paolo Gianni Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Sergey Volkov Ivan Novichenko WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Volodkov Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
Aleksei Burkat Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Ivan Novichenko Evgeniy Volodkov WIN LOSS
Alexander Nechiporenko Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Andrei Hardzeyeu Mikhail Voronov LOSS WIN
Ruslan Verestchagin Mikhail Voronov WIN LOSS
Artem Zheludkov Mikhail Voronov WIN LOSS
Sergei Geraskin Artem Zheludkov WIN LOSS
Pavel Safonov Sergei Geraskin LOSS WIN
Ruslan Verestchagin Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
Dmitry Gibadullin Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Nikodim Dyachek Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Ivan Kashitsyn Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Andrei Hardzeyeu Alexander Rassadkin LOSS WIN
Roman Gornostaev Artem Zheludkov LOSS WIN
Kirill Danilov Alexander Ryabov WIN LOSS
Alexey Perkov Kirill Danilov WIN LOSS
Nikodim Dyachek Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS WIN
Artem Zheludkov Andrei Tarasov DRAW DRAW
Denis Zalogin Dmitrii Shcherbakov LOSS WIN
Ivan Kashitsyn Aleksandr Savochkin DRAW DRAW
Pavel Burlak Ivan Kashitsyn DRAW DRAW
Alexander Koptev Nikita Lukin LOSS WIN
Timofey Matrosov Alexander Koptev WIN LOSS
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS WIN
Dmitrii Shcherbakov Vitaliy Kuznetsov LOSS WIN
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Denis Zalogin WIN LOSS
Dmitry Gibadullin Sergey Kultaev DRAW DRAW
Sergey Kultaev Ruslan Urazbahtin DRAW DRAW
Nikita Lukin Dmitrii Nikulshin WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Nikulshin Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Igor Polovnev Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Andrey Muzurin Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Alexander Nechiporenko Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Anton Cherepnin Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Savochkin Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS WIN
Alexey Perkov Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Pleshakov Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN LOSS
Sergey Kultaev Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN LOSS
Nikita Tatiannikov Igor Polovnev LOSS WIN
Semenov Vitalii Igor Polovnev LOSS WIN
Ruslan Verestchagin Alexander Rassadkin WIN LOSS
Andrei Tarasov Alexander Rassadkin DRAW DRAW
Nikita Tatiannikov Alexander Rassadkin WIN LOSS
Andrei Tarasov Maxim Rudenskiy WIN LOSS
Maxim Rudenskiy Pavel Safonov LOSS WIN
Denis Zalogin Maxim Rudenskiy WIN LOSS
Francesco Lodà Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Savochkin Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Paolo Gianni Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS WIN
Pavel Safonov Dmitrii Shcherbakov LOSS WIN
Olga Slovareva Semenov Vitalii WIN LOSS
Sergei Shchipanov Semenov Vitalii LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Pleshakov Olga Slovareva DRAW DRAW
Ivan Kashitsyn Olga Slovareva WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Savochkin Olga Slovareva WIN LOSS
Olga Slovareva Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
Silvia Tomassetti Olga Slovareva LOSS WIN
Alexander Koptev Olga Slovareva LOSS WIN
Semenov Vitalii Andrei Tarasov WIN LOSS
Nikita Tatiannikov Roman Gornostaev WIN LOSS
Vitaliy Kuznetsov Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Sergei Shchipanov Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Ruslan Urazbahtin Artur Augustyniak WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Pleshakov Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS WIN
Kirill Danilov Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN LOSS
Alexander Ryabov Anton Cherepnin DRAW DRAW
Pavel Burlak Anton Cherepnin LOSS WIN
Anton Cherepnin Aleksandr Savochkin WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Shcherbakov Vitaliy Kuznetsov LOSS WIN
Nikita Lukin Sergei Shchipanov LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Denis Zalogin Ksenia Zherevchuk LOSS WIN
Artur Augustyniak Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pavel Safonov Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Artem Bykov Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Jerzy Miklaszewski Fedor Ochkasov LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Alexey Borisov LOSS WIN
Maksim Krylov Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Ruslan Verestchagin Michael Smallridge LOSS WIN
Szymon Sitko Daria Aleshina WIN LOSS
Sergey Kovalenko Szymon Sitko DRAW DRAW
Daria Aleshina Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Sergei Babenko Daria Aleshina WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Shcherbakov Kira Amzarakova LOSS WIN
Daria Aleshina Kira Amzarakova LOSS WIN
Sergei Babenko Maksim Krylov LOSS WIN
Anastasia Matiushina Sergei Babenko LOSS WIN
Sergei Babenko Artem Bykov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Bakir Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Vedeneev Mikhail Bakir DRAW DRAW
Jerzy Miklaszewski Mikhail Bakir LOSS WIN
Innokentii Baskakov Artem Bykov WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Krasnov Innokentii Baskakov WIN LOSS
Innokentii Baskakov Dmitrii Krasnov DRAW DRAW
Timofei Buzdalov Innokentii Baskakov LOSS WIN
Alexander Basov Timofei Buzdalov DRAW DRAW
Sergei Shchipanov Alexander Basov DRAW DRAW
Alexander Basov Sergey Kovalenko DRAW DRAW
Kira Amzarakova Alexander Basov LOSS WIN
Evgenii Belov Ilia Morozov WIN LOSS
Sergey Blagov Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Vadim Komissarov Sergey Blagov WIN LOSS
Evgenii Belov Alexey Borisov LOSS WIN
Ksenia Zherevchuk Alexey Borisov LOSS WIN
Maksim Krylov Alexey Borisov WIN LOSS
Nikodim Dyachek Timofei Buzdalov LOSS WIN
Mikhail Krivelev Timofei Buzdalov WIN LOSS
Aleksei Burkat Mikhail Bakir WIN LOSS
Alexey Perkov Aleksei Burkat WIN LOSS
Oleg Ivanin Aleksei Burkat LOSS WIN
Aleksei Burkat Georgy Burobin LOSS WIN
Sergey Tikhomirov Aleksei Burkat WIN LOSS
Artur Augustyniak Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Artem Bykov Ksenia Zherevchuk LOSS WIN
Artur Augustyniak Artem Bykov DRAW DRAW
Denis Zalogin Ivan Vasiljev LOSS WIN
Andrey Terentiev Ivan Vasiljev WIN LOSS
Ivan Vasiljev Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS WIN
Nikodim Dyachek Viacheslav Vedeneev DRAW DRAW
Alexey Perkov Viacheslav Vedeneev DRAW DRAW
Viacheslav Vedeneev Artur Augustyniak WIN LOSS
Ruslan Verestchagin Alexey Borisov LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Ruslan Verestchagin WIN LOSS
Pavel Burlak Ruslan Verestchagin DRAW DRAW
Mikhail Voronov Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Alexander Nechiporenko Sergey Volkov DRAW DRAW
Sergey Tikhomirov Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Alexander Nechiporenko Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Georgy Burobin Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Nikodim Dyachek Mikhail Voronov WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Voryhanov Denis Zalogin WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Nikulshin Dmitrii Voryhanov WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Voryhanov Artem Zheludkov LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Aleksei Elistratov WIN LOSS
Aleksei Elistratov Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Artur Augustyniak Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Savochkin Kirill Danilov WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Alexander Strakhov Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Vadim Komissarov WIN LOSS
Sergey Kovalenko Nikodim Dyachek DRAW DRAW
Pavel Safonov Nikodim Dyachek LOSS WIN
Pavel Burlak Nikodim Dyachek WIN LOSS
Fedor Ochkasov Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN
Oleg Ivanin Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN
Sergey Tikhomirov Aleksei Elistratov WIN LOSS
Oleg Ivanin Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN
Pavel Safonov Artem Zheludkov WIN LOSS
Artem Zheludkov Natalia Nasonova WIN LOSS
Ksenia Zherevchuk Alexander Rassadkin LOSS WIN
Oleg Ivanin Artem Bykov WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Pleshakov Oleg Ivanin LOSS WIN
Oleg Ivanin Sergey Volkov LOSS WIN
Ekaterina Kandaurova Dmitrii Krasnov LOSS WIN
Natalia Nasonova Ekaterina Kandaurova WIN LOSS
Alexey Borisov Ekaterina Kandaurova WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Kandaurova Alena Pronina LOSS WIN
Ivan Kashitsyn Pavel Burlak WIN LOSS
Georgy Burobin Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS WIN
Jerzy Miklaszewski Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Levin Sergey Kovalenko WIN LOSS
Mikhail Voronov Oleg Kolganov LOSS WIN
Oleg Kolganov Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Aleksei Burkat Oleg Kolganov DRAW DRAW
Alexander Ryabov Oleg Kolganov WIN LOSS
Denis Zalogin Vadim Komissarov LOSS WIN
Vadim Komissarov Fedor Ochkasov WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Krasnov Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Sergey Blagov Dmitrii Krasnov LOSS WIN
Sergei Shchipanov Dmitrii Krasnov WIN LOSS
Mikhail Krivelev Innokentii Baskakov DRAW DRAW
Anastasia Matiushina Mikhail Krivelev LOSS WIN
Mikhail Krivelev Vadim Komissarov WIN LOSS
Andrey Terentiev Mikhail Krivelev WIN LOSS
Maksim Krylov Artem Bykov WIN LOSS
Alexander Rassadkin Maksim Krylov WIN LOSS
Iulia Kuksgazen Timofey Matrosov LOSS WIN
Anastasia Matiushina Iulia Kuksgazen WIN LOSS
Pavel Safonov Iulia Kuksgazen WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Levin Nikodim Dyachek LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Aleksandr Levin WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Mikhail Nelubin LOSS WIN
Szymon Sitko Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Timofey Matrosov Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Ruslan Verestchagin Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Andrei Tarasov Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
Fedor Ochkasov Ilia Morozov WIN LOSS
Ilia Morozov Mikhail Nelubin DRAW DRAW
Dmitrii Voryhanov Ilia Morozov LOSS WIN
Iuliia Pichugina Natalia Nasonova WIN LOSS
Sergei Shchipanov Mikhail Nelubin LOSS WIN
Natalia Nasonova Mikhail Nelubin LOSS WIN
Michael Smallridge Mikhail Nelubin LOSS WIN
Mikhail Nelubin Mikhail Voronov WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Pleshakov Mikhail Nelubin WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Volodkov Alexander Nechiporenko DRAW DRAW
Evgeniy Pleshakov Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS WIN
Dmitrii Shcherbakov Dmitrii Nikulshin WIN LOSS
Ruslan Urazbahtin Dmitrii Nikulshin DRAW DRAW
Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Dmitrii Nikulshin WIN LOSS
Szymon Sitko Fedor Ochkasov LOSS WIN
Sergei Shchipanov Fedor Ochkasov DRAW DRAW
Mikhail Nelubin Fedor Ochkasov LOSS WIN
Alexander Ryabov Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
Pavel Burlak Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Artur Augustyniak Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Pavel Burlak Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
Ivan Vasiljev Iuliia Pichugina LOSS WIN
Evgenii Belov Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Pleshakov Aleksei Elistratov LOSS WIN
Alexander Ryabov Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Shcherbakov Alena Pronina WIN LOSS
Dmitry Tsarev Alena Pronina WIN LOSS
Andrei Tarasov Alena Pronina WIN LOSS
Alexander Rassadkin Mikhail Nelubin WIN LOSS
Michael Smallridge Alexander Rassadkin WIN LOSS
Artem Zheludkov Alexander Rassadkin LOSS WIN
Oleg Ivanin Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Anton Cherepnin Alexander Ryabov WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Savochkin Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
Alexander Ryabov Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS WIN
Alexander Strakhov Kira Amzarakova WIN LOSS
Ruslan Verestchagin Alexander Strakhov WIN LOSS
Jerzy Miklaszewski Alexander Strakhov LOSS WIN
Andrei Tarasov Andrey Terentiev LOSS WIN
Andrey Terentiev Andrei Tarasov WIN LOSS
Andrei Tarasov Alexander Rassadkin LOSS WIN
Andrey Terentiev Mikhail Krivelev WIN LOSS
Evgenii Belov Andrey Terentiev LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Alexander Strakhov LOSS WIN
Iulia Kuksgazen Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Levin Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN LOSS
Dmitry Tsarev Sergey Blagov LOSS WIN
Ruslan Verestchagin Dmitry Tsarev WIN LOSS
Artur Augustyniak Anton Cherepnin LOSS WIN
Anton Cherepnin Dmitry Gibadullin WIN LOSS
Dmitrii Shcherbakov Dmitry Tsarev LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Big Moscow Tournament 2017

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
8 4 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1805.2 66.2
27 6 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1702 37.1
111 23 Andrey Muzurin CounterTime 1516 14
130 74 Alexey Perkov Tramazzone 1495.6 72.5
145 21 Artur Augustyniak Academy of Historical Fencing 1484.7 31.2
197 Alexey Besfamilny Wild Cards Fencing 1440.1
279 141 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1386 108.4
281 156 Georgy Burobin Golden Forests 1384.1 119.7
302 114 Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone 1366.5 69.5
350 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1333.5
466 84 Szymon Sitko Silkfencing Team 1270.6 58.2
532 Anton Gogin Vier Winden 1240.5
533 Alexey Izmailov Vier Winden 1240.5
581 Alexander Strakhov CounterTime 1221.4
749 Andrei Nikitin Freifechtergilde 1150.9
778 170 Pavel Burlak Ultima Ratio Sibir 1138.3 46.2
795 209 Innokentii Baskakov Golden Forests 1133.7 61
796 449 Mikhail Vinokurov RIF 1133.6 224
823 563 Dmitry Tsarev Warning Fencing Team 1123.7 284.2
829 157 Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword 1119.8 36
941 Innokentii Ordin Vier Winden 1081.7
942 Ilia Zaharov Scuola Saint George 1081.7
943 Vadim Speshilov Ultima Ratio 1081.7
944 Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Warning Fencing Team 1081.7
945 Fedor Ochkasov FFC Paladin 1081.7
967 Alexey Borisov CounterTime 1075
1040 188 Grishin Georgiy Warning Fencing Team 1041 128.4
1075 192 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1021.6 46
1097 110 Konstantin Zhukov Vier Winden 1013.1 88.5
1154 Ilia Morozov Warning Fencing Team 993.2
1225 2 Dmitrii Cherniakov Men With Swords 963.8 49.8
1226 Alexander Lavrov Men With Swords 963.6
1321 64 Mikhail Fedosov Edinorog 929.5 90
1441 Kirill Breus Ultima Ratio 875.6
1503 146 Mikhail Cherkasskikh Edinorog 840.3 19.6
1505 125 Alexander Zhulin Vier Winden 839.8 4.1
1531 Anton Kovalev N/A 823.4
1624 Sergei Geraskin Freifechtergilde 757.1
1625 Dmitrii Krasnov FFC Paladin 757.1
1626 Ilia Shuvalov Vier Winden 757.1
1631 Ilia Pribylovskii CounterTime 757.1
1627 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 757.1
1628 Semenov Vitalii Warning Fencing Team 757.1
1629 Alexander Mironov Le Renard 757.1
1630 Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords 757.1
1658 157 Andrey Terentiev FFC Paladin 739.3 12.4
1669 94 Sergey Blagov MIPT Historical Simulation Club 734.7 77.6
1673 Alexander Balenko Steel 728.7
1703 Dmitrii Boiko Steel 669.6
1704 Roman Gornostaev Warning Fencing Team 669.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
21 Alena Sorokina Warning Fencing Team 1439.5
28 25 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 1398.3 147.4
59 10 Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone 1247.3 13.6
82 Tatiana Terekhova Men With Swords 1149.6
99 1 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1095.4 52
111 Kira Amzarakova N/A 1044.5
120 Olga Balenko Steel 1019.1
135 Anastasia Volkova Freifechtergilde 960.1
138 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 944.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1923.8 4.7
2 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1774.5 25.2
3 Kirill Danilov White Company 1731.6 13.3
8 1 Sergey Volkov White Company 1635 45.7
9 Aleksandr Savochkin UKRF 1629.3
11 14 Ivan Kashitsyn White Company 1584.4 110.3
15 Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Warning Fencing Team 1563.6
27 Alexander Nechiporenko Renaissance Fencing School 1473.1
28 10 Alexey Perkov Tramazzone 1472.4 45.8
35 1 Alexander Strakhov CounterTime 1440.1 14.2
38 Alexander Ryabov Men With Swords 1435
39 33 Alexander Rassadkin White Company 1419.6 140.5
54 105 Andrey Terentiev FFC Paladin 1369.3 288.3
57 22 Mikhail Krivelev Mistral 1366.8 56.1
59 2 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1363 44.4
60 31 Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone 1357.3 114.8
63 73 Ruslan Verestchagin FFC Paladin 1337.6 197.9
64 140 Anton Cherepnin White Company 1336.6 381.1
67 50 Mikhail Nelubin Stroganov's Army 1335 150.2
69 15 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1330.7 6.2
71 94 Alexey Borisov CounterTime 1325.8 254.4
75 Fedor Ochkasov FFC Paladin 1316.6
77 Georgy Burobin Golden Forests 1305.9 35.5
79 46 Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF 1303.4 127.1
94 27 Pavel Burlak Ultima Ratio Sibir 1275 94.5
95 28 Sergey Kovalenko Tramazzone 1270.1 18
97 13 Szymon Sitko Silkfencing Team 1265.8 12.6
99 Viacheslav Vedeneev Renaissance Fencing School 1261.2
102 Alexander Makarov Edinorog 1258.7
103 53 Sergey Tikhomirov N/A 1257.9 174.5
105 17 Vadim Komissarov Freifechtergilde 1256 80.5
111 Timofey Matrosov Freifechtergilde 1244
121 Nikodim Dyachek FFC Paladin 1226.8
122 Alexander Basov FFC Paladin 1223.7
124 16 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 1218.9 17.9
125 Maksim Krylov Renaissance Fencing School 1217.5
126 Michael Smallridge Western Springs Longsword 1216.6
142 Aleksandr Levin Renaissance Fencing School 1187
152 58 Aleksei Burkat HEMA Academy 1170.4 226.2
154 24 Kira Amzarakova N/A 1162.6 124.2
155 9 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 1158.9 37.7
172 90 Innokentii Baskakov Golden Forests 1124.9 356
179 Sergei Babenko Wargentorn 1109.8
181 Oleg Ivanin Le Renard 1102.4
183 Pavel Safonov Edinorog 1100.1
184 Ksenia Zherevchuk Warning Fencing Team 1099.6
185 Artem Zheludkov N/A 1097.2
186 Dmitrii Krasnov FFC Paladin 1094
193 Sergei Shchipanov Fencing Fanatics 1074.4
198 Dmitrii Shcherbakov Le Renard 1065.7
202 Artur Augustyniak Academy of Historical Fencing 1057.1
207 38 Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin 1042.2 15.5
209 Oleg Kolganov FFC Paladin 1039.9
214 Evgenii Belov Edinorog 1039.3
220 Ilia Morozov Warning Fencing Team 1027.2
221 34 Sergey Blagov MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1025.6 222.4
222 Dmitry Tsarev Warning Fencing Team 1023
223 Dmitrii Nikulshin FFC Paladin 1021.5
228 56 Artem Bykov Stroganov's Army 1008.2 35.4
234 Andrei Tarasov Edinorog 999.7
247 Timofei Buzdalov Boitcovii Kot 963.9
263 Dmitrii Voryhanov N/A 915.4
264 Alena Pronina White Company 915.4
273 Natalia Nasonova Renaissance Fencing School 906.1
292 32 Ivan Vasiljev Tramazzone 863.5 82.1
297 Daria Aleshina White Company 848.5
303 Mikhail Voronov Golden Forests 808.6
308 Iulia Kuksgazen N/A 788.8
318 Ekaterina Kandaurova N/A 751.8
335 Denis Zalogin Fencing Fanatics 702.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1787.3
4 1 Sergey Volkov White Company 1724.3 5.8
6 1 Kirill Danilov White Company 1707.6 34.2
9 5 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1662.3 66.6
13 13 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1611.8 135.9
16 1 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1580.4 24.9
20 16 Alexander Ryabov Men With Swords 1561.6 130.2
26 20 Andrey Muzurin CounterTime 1491.5 188.5
34 Ruslan Verestchagin FFC Paladin 1458.4
41 100 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 1429.2 281.6
43 57 Alexey Perkov Tramazzone 1428.3 183.6
49 109 Igor Polovnev Uslovno-prikladnoe fechtovanie 1396.9 288.4
53 151 Alexander Nechiporenko Renaissance Fencing School 1381.1 341.8
56 58 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1365.1 155.9
57 2 Aleksei Elistratov Arkenstone 1364.6 30.5
60 Olga Slovareva Renaissance Fencing School 1350.5
71 168 Vitaliy Kuznetsov Men With Swords 1326.9 338.4
74 14 Pavel Burlak Ultima Ratio Sibir 1322.7 3.4
90 48 Evgeniy Pleshakov UKRF 1287.7 99.6
91 Anton Cherepnin White Company 1286.5
94 109 Aleksei Burkat HEMA Academy 1283.2 239.1
100 20 Artur Augustyniak Academy of Historical Fencing 1262.6 21.4
103 Sergey Blagov MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1259.5
117 Ivan Kashitsyn White Company 1230.6
126 Nikodim Dyachek FFC Paladin 1219.8
130 Viacheslav Vedeneev Renaissance Fencing School 1201.9
139 Semenov Vitalii Warning Fencing Team 1185.1
140 Sergei Geraskin Freifechtergilde 1185.1
148 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1180.3
149 55 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1180 75.6
160 Artem Zheludkov N/A 1162
164 Aleksandr Savochkin UKRF 1151.8
175 18 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1120.8 12.3
177 Andrei Tarasov Edinorog 1119.2
200 58 Mikhail Voronov Golden Forests 1083.6 132
202 Nikita Lukin N/A 1082.9
205 Dmitrii Shcherbakov Le Renard 1080.2
239 Sergei Babenko Wargentorn 1012.2
248 Denis Zalogin Fencing Fanatics 1001.3
250 Evgenii Belov Edinorog 999.1
251 Alexander Rassadkin White Company 999.1
252 Pavel Safonov Edinorog 998.6
265 84 Maxim Rudenskiy N/A 982.4 97.3
278 Timofey Matrosov Freifechtergilde 963.3
287 Sergei Shchipanov Fencing Fanatics 944.7
314 Dmitrii Nikulshin FFC Paladin 907.1
387 Roman Gornostaev Warning Fencing Team 744.9
386 Alexander Koptev Scuola Saint George 744.9
397 Andrei Hardzeyeu Diestro Minsk 721.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
21 Alena Sorokina Warning Fencing Team 1439.5
28 25 Maria Romanyuk Men With Swords 1398.3 147.4
59 10 Alsu Saifutdinova Tramazzone 1247.3 13.6
82 Tatiana Terekhova Men With Swords 1149.6
99 1 Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi 1095.4 52
111 Kira Amzarakova N/A 1044.5
120 Olga Balenko Steel 1019.1
135 Anastasia Volkova Freifechtergilde 960.1
138 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 944.7