Ander Carrasco Aretxaga

Club
Sala de Armas Fénix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 6 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 3 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 886 1346.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 592 1033.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Aitor telletxea WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Julian Musons WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Mikel Pikabea WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iker Musitu Bravo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS Quarter Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Mikel Pikabea LOSS eighth finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Asier Gamiz Gutierrez LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Iker Musitu Bravo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Noemi Teran Palomero LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Mikel Pikabea WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ibon Presno LOSS Pool 3