HEMA Open Leioa 2019

Date
May 18
Country
Spain
City
Bilbao

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 23
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 48 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Daniel Gonzalez Gomez Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Domingo González Santos Club de Esgrima Gran Capitán, Salamanca
Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Guillermo Puente Alarcia Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Sala de Armas Don Jaime de Mereló
Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix
Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Sala de Armas Fénix
Sergio Reyes Andres Sala de Armas Fénix
Alvaro Lareo Merino Sala de Armas Fénix
Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Sala de Armas Fénix
Miguel Elorriaga Sancho Sala de Armas Fénix
Nekane Castillo Sala de Armas Fénix
Aitor telletxea Sala de Armas Fénix
Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez Sala de Armas Fénix
Julian Musons Sala de Armas Fénix
Borja Umaran Navarro Sala de Armas Fénix
Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Sala de Armas Fénix
Daniel Francisco Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix
David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Sala de Armas Hans Talhoffer
Alejandro González García Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Jorge Sánchez Fernández Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Mikel Pikabea Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Iker Musitu Bravo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Daniel Francisco Rodriguez Miguel Elorriaga Sancho LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Daniel Francisco Rodriguez DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Miguel Elorriaga Sancho Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniel Francisco Rodriguez Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miguel Elorriaga Sancho Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniel Francisco Rodriguez Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miguel Elorriaga Sancho Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nekane Castillo Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borja Umaran Navarro Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Nekane Castillo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Borja Umaran Navarro Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Nekane Castillo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nekane Castillo Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Borja Umaran Navarro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos Julian Musons LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alejandro González García Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Aitor telletxea Ander Carrasco Aretxaga LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alejandro González García Julian Musons WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos Ander Carrasco Aretxaga LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Aitor telletxea WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Julian Musons Ander Carrasco Aretxaga LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alejandro González García Aitor telletxea WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Julian Musons Aitor telletxea LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniel Lopez Varela Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alvaro Lareo Merino Sergio Reyes Andres WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniel Lopez Varela Sergio Reyes Andres WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alvaro Lareo Merino Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Sergio Reyes Andres WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniel Lopez Varela Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Alvaro Lareo Merino WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikel Pikabea Sergio Reyes Andres WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alvaro Lareo Merino Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
eighth finals Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
eighth finals Daniel Lopez Varela Carlos Gil Valdeolmillos WIN LOSS
eighth finals Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
eighth finals Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS WIN
eighth finals Borja Umaran Navarro Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
eighth finals Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN LOSS
eighth finals Miguel Elorriaga Sancho Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
eighth finals Ignacio González Garcia Julian Musons WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Iker Musitu Bravo Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Borja Umaran Navarro Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Semi Final Alvaro Lareo Merino Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Semi Final Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Bronze Final Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez Mikel Pikabea LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Domingo González Santos Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mikel Pikabea Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Domingo González Santos Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mikel Pikabea Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Domingo González Santos LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alejandro González García Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Domingo González Santos Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Alejandro González García LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iker Musitu Bravo Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Asier Gamiz Gutierrez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iker Musitu Bravo Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Ander Carrasco Aretxaga WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iker Musitu Bravo Ander Carrasco Aretxaga LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría Ander Carrasco Aretxaga LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ignacio González Garcia Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Gonzalez Gomez Jorge Sánchez Fernández WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Daniel Gonzalez Gomez DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Jorge Sánchez Fernández WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Gonzalez Gomez Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ignacio González Garcia Jorge Sánchez Fernández WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Daniel Gonzalez Gomez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jorge Sánchez Fernández Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
eighth finals Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
eighth finals Ignacio González Garcia Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
eighth finals Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Domingo González Santos WIN LOSS
eighth finals Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Mikel Pikabea LOSS WIN
eighth finals Alejandro González García Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN LOSS
eighth finals Jorge Sánchez Fernández Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
eighth finals Daniel Gonzalez Gomez Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría LOSS WIN
eighth finals Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jorge Sánchez Fernández Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría WIN LOSS
Semi Final Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Semi Final Jorge Sánchez Fernández Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Final Daniel Lopez Varela Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS WIN