Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez

Club
Sala de Armas Fénix
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 18 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 3 11 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 295 1519.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 449 1123

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Oscar Genoves LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Iker Musitu Bravo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Alejandro González García WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS eighth finals
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) David Hodei Ruiz Santamaria WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Nekane Castillo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Salazar Medina WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Gemma Parral Sola WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Torneo Cidade de Naron (February 2019) Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Sergio Reyes Andres WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ander Carrasco Aretxaga WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iker Musitu Bravo WIN Semi Final

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Domingo González Santos LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Mikel Pikabea WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS eighth finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Daniel Gonzalez Gomez DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ivan Fernandez Espinosa LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Rafael Bajo Olasagasti LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Borja Zaballa Garcia LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 2