Ignacio González Garcia

Club
Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 17 9 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 44 30 11 1 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 34 26 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 5 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 113 1613.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 189 1311.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 69 1470.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 18 1639.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Vasyl Mazur LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Bence Benedek WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pikabea Mikel WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iker Musitu Bravo WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pikabea Mikel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ander Carrasco Aretxaga WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Koldo Barriocanal WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aldán López Dacosta WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Miguel Otero Rey WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Pablo Lojo Rial WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Darío Bejarano Pérez WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Gorka Puente Ortiz WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Olivier Darcourt WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Joris Jacobs LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ezequiel Cabarcos Golpe WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Longsword Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Joris Jacobs LOSS 1/16 Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Nicolas Sainz DOUBLE LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Marine Petitjean WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Romain GUILLET WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Lutz Horvath LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Cyril Crespy WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Victor Lavialle LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo DOUBLE LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Eléonore Court WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) James Wiggins WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Yannick De smet WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Sigmund Werndorf DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Mattias Andersson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Micha Morales LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Luis Menéndez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Jorge Quintana Sarabia WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Darío Bejarano Pérez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ramón González-Gorbeña Santamaría WIN Semi Final

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Inês Nogueira WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Martim Falcao Antunes LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Marcus Stobbe WIN 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Oscar Genoves WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pikabea Mikel WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thierry Lalain LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Kristina Martin Martin WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Nicolas Donnadieu WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Timothée Boggetto WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Dorian Canham WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thierry Lalain LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Joshua Davis LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Josh Parise WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Joao Oliveira LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IFHEMA Cup 2018 (November 2018) Ferenc Hucker LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) German Gutierrez Varela WIN 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Jorge Sánchez Fernández WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Borja Zaballa Garcia WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Rafael Bajo Olasagasti LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Victor Carlos Santalla López WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Ruben Martin Pereira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Diogo Silveira WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 2º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2018 (October 2018) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Alejandro González García LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ivan Diestro Sordo WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Luis Menéndez WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Zuhaitz Mundane Aparicio WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Jorge Sánchez Fernández WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Alberto Gundin Perez WIN Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Angel Alvarez Castro LOSS Poule
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Torneo 100Tolos HEMA (June 2018) Roman Cuadrado Cartelle LOSS Semi Final