Mikel Pikabea

Club
Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 2 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 14 3 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm 3 0 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3025 996.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 464 1134.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 721 944.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Borja Umaran Navarro WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Aitor telletxea LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Francisco Velasco Fuente LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pablo Gastón Barroso LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino LOSS eighth finals
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Eduardo Echabarria Guardamino LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Sergio Reyes Andres WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ander Carrasco Aretxaga LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS Pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Kristina Martin Martin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Vincent Catanese DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Yvan Pacôme LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Oscar Genoves LOSS 1/8 Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Thierry Lalain LOSS Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Timothée Boggetto WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Nicolas Donnadieu WIN Pool D
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Kristina Martin Martin WIN Pool D

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Ivan Fernandez Espinosa LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Ander Carrasco Aretxaga WIN eighth finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Domingo González Santos LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Ignacio Manzanares Dominguez WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier HEMA Open Leioa 2019 (May 2019) Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ibon Presno LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ander Carrasco Aretxaga LOSS Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Paolo Dahan LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Matthieu Dutheil DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez LOSS Pool 2