Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi

Date
November 4
Country
Spain
City
Santurtzi

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 45 15
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 53 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ivan Fernandez Espinosa Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Guillermo Puente Alarcia Princesa Kristina de Noruega
Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix
Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Sala de Armas Fénix
Sergio Reyes Andres Sala de Armas Fénix
Alvaro Lareo Merino Sala de Armas Fénix
Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao Sala de Armas Fénix
Alejandro González García Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Jorge Sánchez Fernández Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Ibon Presno Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Borja Zaballa Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Koldo Barriocanal Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Jon Ander Santos Granero Sala de Armas Tercio Norte
German Gutierrez Varela Sala de Armas Tercio Norte
Noemi Teran Palomero Sala de Armas Tercio Norte
Rafael Bajo Olasagasti Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Ana Belén Bohoyo Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Mikel Pikabea Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Iker Musitu Bravo Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 3 Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alejandro González García Koldo Barriocanal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alvaro Lareo Merino Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Koldo Barriocanal Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alejandro González García Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alvaro Lareo Merino Koldo Barriocanal WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alejandro González García Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Koldo Barriocanal Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alvaro Lareo Merino Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Patxi Peña Castresana DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Iker Musitu Bravo Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Ander Carrasco Aretxaga WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sergio Reyes Andres Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ana Belén Bohoyo Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sergio Reyes Andres Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sergio Reyes Andres Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia Ana Belén Bohoyo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sergio Reyes Andres Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN LOSS
1/8 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN LOSS
1/8 Alejandro González García Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
1/8 Sergio Reyes Andres Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
1/8 Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS WIN
1/8 Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel Koldo Barriocanal LOSS WIN
1/8 Patxi Peña Castresana Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS WIN
1/8 Mikel Pikabea Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Ander Carrasco Aretxaga WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Alejandro González García Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Alvaro Lareo Merino Koldo Barriocanal LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ignacio González Garcia Guillermo Puente Alarcia WIN LOSS
Semi Final Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
Semi Final Ignacio González Garcia Koldo Barriocanal WIN LOSS
Final Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Iker Musitu Bravo Koldo Barriocanal LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Single Rapier

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Alejandro González García LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jon Ander Santos Granero Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alejandro González García Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jon Ander Santos Granero Asier Gamiz Gutierrez DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jon Ander Santos Granero Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jon Ander Santos Granero Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alejandro González García Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Borja Zaballa Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ivan Fernandez Espinosa Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Rafael Bajo Olasagasti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ivan Fernandez Espinosa Borja Zaballa Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rafael Bajo Olasagasti Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Borja Zaballa Garcia LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rafael Bajo Olasagasti Ivan Fernandez Espinosa WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rafael Bajo Olasagasti Borja Zaballa Garcia WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ibon Presno Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Noemi Teran Palomero LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mikel Pikabea Ibon Presno LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel Ander Carrasco Aretxaga WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ander Carrasco Aretxaga Ibon Presno LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mikel Pikabea Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS WIN
Pool 4 German Gutierrez Varela Iker Musitu Bravo DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Patxi Peña Castresana Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta WIN LOSS
Pool 4 German Gutierrez Varela Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Patxi Peña Castresana Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 German Gutierrez Varela Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jorge Sánchez Fernández Iker Musitu Bravo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 German Gutierrez Varela Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jorge Sánchez Fernández Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
1/8 Rafael Bajo Olasagasti Ivan Fernandez Espinosa LOSS WIN
1/8 Ignacio González Garcia German Gutierrez Varela WIN LOSS
1/8 Jon Ander Santos Granero Asier Gamiz Gutierrez LOSS WIN
1/8 Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel Ander Carrasco Aretxaga WIN LOSS
1/8 Gartxot Abarrategi Landeta Ibon Presno LOSS WIN
1/8 Alejandro González García Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
1/8 Iker Musitu Bravo Borja Zaballa Garcia LOSS WIN
1/8 Patxi Peña Castresana Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Ivan Fernandez Espinosa Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Imanol de La Iglesia Muriel Asier Gamiz Gutierrez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Alejandro González García Ibon Presno WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Borja Zaballa Garcia Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS WIN
Semi Final Ignacio González Garcia Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN LOSS
Semi Final Jorge Sánchez Fernández Alejandro González García WIN LOSS
Final Ignacio González Garcia Jorge Sánchez Fernández WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Asier Gamiz Gutierrez Alejandro González García LOSS WIN