Paolo Urgesi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 23 20 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 8 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Spear And Rotella 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 11 8 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1011 1269.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 131 1371.6
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 17 1490.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 149 1323.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 13 1717

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Manolo Trivelli WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Mauro Carapacchi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Gilles Mastracchio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrea Migliore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mishael Lopes Cardozo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Devis Mari WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Michel Rensen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Flavio Esposito WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Silvio Ciri LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Leonardo Orsini WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Devis Mari WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Chiara Fiumi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Stefano Ciamei WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger AIMA Roma 2017 (March 2017) Lars Harald Gathe LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luca Buoncristiani WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Paolo Gianni LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alessio Turci LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Francesco Lodà WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Robert Wrightson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Michele Zanella WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Alessandro Ricci LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Ton Puey LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Brisia 2017 - HEMA Pro Challenge (December 2017) Stefano Ciamei WIN Round of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Nicola Gasparet WIN Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Devis Carli WIN Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Nicola Gasparet WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Gianpaolo Panetta WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Francesco Miano WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Marco Pavanello WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2018 (April 2018) Giulio Schifino WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Nikodim Diachek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luisa Fedato WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Nikodim Diachek WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Semi final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Maarten van der Auwera WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Carli LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Perugini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Daniele Adami LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Alberto Burzoni WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Leonardo Orsini WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Marco Pavanello LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Manuela Beltrami WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jacopo Penso WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Giulio Schifino WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Gallo WIN

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Paolo Luca LOSS Elims
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Devis Mari WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Timo Ryttäri WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2017 (September 2017) Marco Manoni WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Zoë Chandler WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alberto Brandi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Andrea Meneghetti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jyri Hakala WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Riccardo Quirico WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Trekin LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Gian Luca Mezzogori WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alessandro Gallo WIN
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Spear And Rotella North West Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Davide Chiolero LOSS