Nicola Melotti

Club
Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 3 16 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 5 15 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3882 923.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 777 1079.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 807 1027.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Marius Rafoshei LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Luigi Casale LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Andrea Reggi LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Samuele Ninfali LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Devis Carli WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Alessio Romerio WIN Pool E
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Stefano Ronaghi LOSS Sixteenth Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Stanislao Migliorino LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Paolo Tirelli LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Giorgio Marenco LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Davide Morleo LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Flavio Barotti LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword LangHEMA 2018 (November 2018) Fabrizio Novara LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Maurizio Viaro WIN pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Marco Agosti LOSS pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) Joris Jacobs LOSS pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Roberto Gotti LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Jean-Rémy Gallapont LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2016 (October 2016) Davide Truccato LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Andrea Cestaro LOSS B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Matteo Luciano Luigi Filippa LOSS B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Federico Orlandi WIN B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Fabio Mariottini LOSS B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Di Francesco WIN B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Silvia Manera WIN B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Mandarini WIN B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Michele Allori DRAW B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Piccinato LOSS B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Gabriele Trovò DRAW B Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Luca Boccardi LOSS E Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Davide Di Francesco LOSS E Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani LOSS E Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Piccinato LOSS Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Alessandro Christiani LOSS Final Sixteenth
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Olmo Ciarlo LOSS 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Alessandro Christiani LOSS 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Federico Loda LOSS 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS 3 Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Flavia Mazzelli LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Federico Loda LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Jacopo Queirolo WIN Pool 10

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Guido Gozzi LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Devis Carli LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Alberto Ferretti LOSS Pool E
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Giulio Schifino LOSS Eight final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Gianmaria Pedrini WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Mariano Maselli LOSS Pool 6

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Jonathan Gelli LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Ruben Ragno WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Marco Manoni LOSS Pool 3