HEMAICS Dolomiti

Date
May 18
Country
Italy
City
Feltre

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 58 28
Women's Steel Longsword 8 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 52 24

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Andrea Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Simone Molino Compagnia del Corvo Grigio
Èanna Watters The 1595 Club Ireland
Tommaso Manara 1595 Club Milano
Michele Febbraioli 1595 Club Milano
Ruben Ragno 1595 Dolomiti
Riccardo Munaro 1595 Dolomiti
Denise Darman 1595 Dolomiti
Marco Fongaro 1595 Dolomiti
Thomas Ferlin 1595 Dolomiti
Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari
Andrea Rudatis Compagnia d’Arme Strategemata
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Letizia Bertozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Daniele Arca Confraternita dei Liberi
Ruggero Cetto Confraternita dei Liberi
Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing
Iacopo Zanini Fior di Battaglia
Federico Malagutti Fior di Battaglia
David Ciscato La Sala delle Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Lucrezia Guiotto Nai Fovino Le Lame del Conte
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Jonathan Gelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Alessandro Piras Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Andrea Morassutto Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Salvatore Nuzzo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Friuli Venezia Giulia
Luigi Casale Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Ginevra Zanol Società d'Arme Major Militia
Marius Rafoshei Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hans Enrik Hengen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Radovan Geist Corvus Arma

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Federico Malagutti Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessandro Piras Andrea Rudatis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Miano Alessandro Piras WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrea Rudatis Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Andrea Rudatis Federico Malagutti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alessandro Piras Federico Malagutti LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicola Melotti Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luigi Casale Andrea Reggi DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Nicola Melotti Luigi Casale LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nicola Melotti Andrea Reggi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marius Rafoshei Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Luigi Casale Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matteo Soave Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniele Arca Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matteo Soave Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Daniele Arca Matteo Soave WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Federico Dall'Olio Daniele Arca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Federico Dall'Olio DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Hans Enrik Hengen WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Letizia Bertozzi Ruggero Cetto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Hans Enrik Hengen Letizia Bertozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Hans Enrik Hengen Ruggero Cetto WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Ruggero Cetto WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Letizia Bertozzi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maurizio Viaro Paolo Tirelli DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Ruben Ragno Andrea Molino LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maurizio Viaro Ruben Ragno WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Andrea Molino Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Paolo Tirelli Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ruben Ragno Paolo Tirelli LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Michela D'Orlando Jonathan Gelli WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Simone Molino David Ciscato WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Michela D'Orlando Simone Molino LOSS WIN
Pool 6 David Ciscato Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jonathan Gelli David Ciscato WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Simone Molino Jonathan Gelli WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Francesco Viola Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Iacopo Zanini Salvatore Nuzzo WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Radovan Geist Iacopo Zanini WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Salvatore Nuzzo Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Francesco Viola Salvatore Nuzzo LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Iacopo Zanini Francesco Viola LOSS WIN
Eight Final Jonathan Gelli Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Eight Final Hans Enrik Hengen Andrea Molino WIN LOSS
Eight Final Paolo Tirelli Francesco Viola WIN LOSS
Eight Final Andrea Reggi Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Eight Final Federico Malagutti Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
Eight Final Marius Rafoshei Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN LOSS
Eight Final Simone Molino Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Eight Final Andrea Rudatis Salvatore Nuzzo WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniele Adami Andrea Rudatis WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Paolo Tirelli Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Federico Malagutti Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Michela D'Orlando Hans Enrik Hengen WIN LOSS
Semi Final Daniele Adami Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Semi Final Marius Rafoshei Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Final 3rd-4th Daniele Adami Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Final 1st-2nd Federico Dall'Olio Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Ginevra Zanol Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Lucrezia Guiotto Nai Fovino LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ginevra Zanol Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lucrezia Guiotto Nai Fovino Ginevra Zanol WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Lucrezia Guiotto Nai Fovino WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Final 3rd-4th Ginevra Zanol Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Final 1st-2nd Michela D'Orlando Lucrezia Guiotto Nai Fovino WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Denise Darman Andrea Reggi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrea Meneghetti Tommaso Manara WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Denise Darman Tommaso Manara LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrea Meneghetti Denise Darman LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Andrea Reggi Andrea Meneghetti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tommaso Manara Andrea Reggi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Salvatore Nuzzo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Riccardo Munaro Letizia Bertozzi DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Riccardo Munaro Salvatore Nuzzo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Letizia Bertozzi Salvatore Nuzzo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Letizia Bertozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Riccardo Munaro Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jonathan Gelli Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ruben Ragno Marco Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nicola Melotti Ruben Ragno WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicola Melotti Marco Manoni LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jonathan Gelli Marco Manoni WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ruben Ragno Jonathan Gelli LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Guido Milan Alessandro Piras WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Èanna Watters Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Alessandro Piras WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Èanna Watters Alessandro Piras WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Guido Milan Èanna Watters LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Guido Milan WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marco Fongaro Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Dario Stevanato Andrea Morassutto DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Andrea Morassutto Marco Fongaro WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Dario Stevanato Marco Fongaro LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Paolo Urgesi Dario Stevanato WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Andrea Morassutto Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Maurizio Viaro Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Michele Febbraioli Thomas Ferlin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Maurizio Viaro Thomas Ferlin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Michele Febbraioli Maurizio Viaro LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Federico Dall'Olio Michele Febbraioli WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Thomas Ferlin Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Eight Final Andrea Reggi Riccardo Munaro WIN LOSS
Eight Final Daniele Adami Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Eight Final Jonathan Gelli Andrea Morassutto WIN LOSS
Eight Final Èanna Watters Letizia Bertozzi WIN LOSS
Eight Final Paolo Urgesi Marco Fongaro WIN LOSS
Eight Final Guido Milan Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
Eight Final Marco Manoni Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Eight Final Thomas Ferlin Andrea Meneghetti LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Federico Dall'Olio Andrea Meneghetti WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Andrea Reggi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Èanna Watters Jonathan Gelli LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniele Adami Jonathan Gelli WIN LOSS
Semi Final Paolo Urgesi Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Final 3rd-4th Jonathan Gelli Paolo Urgesi LOSS WIN
Final 1st-2nd Daniele Adami Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN