Andrea Camaggi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 2 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 8 6 1 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 11 7 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 8 5 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 5 3 2 0 0
Sum 43 29 10 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1267.3 33 (November 2015) 1543.1 (November 2015)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1208.6 22 (February 2022) 1248.3 (October 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1097.7 44 (November 2015) 1144.4 (November 2015)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 56 out of 104 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 45 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 80 out of 104 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2017

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 12 Alessandro Fucale LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 12 Maarten van der Auwera LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 12 Alexander Rigby LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Keith Farrell DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Jacopo Pierucci WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Devis Mari WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Federico Dall'Olio WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Marco Lamonaca WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Matthieu Dutheil WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Federico Dall'Olio WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Peter Smallridge WIN 42%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) eighth-finals Roberto Gamberini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 5 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 5 Andrea Reggi WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 5 Devis Mari WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) quarter final Paolo Luca LOSS 38%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Alessandro Gallo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Jong-hyun Jung-boix WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler TaurHEMAchia 2015 (November 2015) Artur Augustyniak LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Sara Testa WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Elia Herbst DRAW
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Andrea Giovanelli WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Eighths final Eleonora Quintavalle WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Francesca Camilla Finotelli WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Andrea Giovanelli WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Pool Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger I Torneo Master "Memorial Achille Marozzo" 2018 (June 2018) Quarter Final Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Final Pietro Bruzzi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Andrea Reggi WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Crane DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Michael Milandri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Apollon Makropoulos WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Michael Milandri WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Semifinal Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Final Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Alberto Ferretti WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Dave McPherson WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Benedetto Antonio Colombo DRAW
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 James Barker WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Rob Runacres LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Stewart Hotston WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Semifinal Rob Runacres WIN