Vittorio Parnolfi

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 10 3 2 0 5
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 0 0 0 5
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 6 5 1 0 0
Sum 49 29 10 0 10

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 783.1 428 (March 2022) 799.7 (November 2019)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1167.8 25 (February 2022) 1207 (April 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1245.8 113 (March 2022) 1284.5 (April 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 55 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 68 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 6 Thomas Nyzell NO DATA 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 6 Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 6 Pedro San Miguel NO DATA 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 6 Dmitry Gibadullin NO DATA 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 6 Hugo Favier-Cals NO DATA 57%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) ELIMINATORIE (12) Andrea Reggi LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE C (3) Stefano Amelotti LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE C (3) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE C (3) Marco Fongaro WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword April Fools 2019 (April 2019) GIRONE C (3) Alessandro Christiani WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 6 Alberto Dainese LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 6 Angelo Mariani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword TaurHEMAchia VI Edition (October 2018) pool 6 Fabien Chartton WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Robert Bjurshagen NO DATA 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Florian Fortner NO DATA 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Håvard Lund Eidheim NO DATA 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Mikko Lehto NO DATA 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2019 (November 2019) Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki NO DATA 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool F Michele Zanella WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool F Michela D'Orlando WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool F Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Quarter Final Giulio Schifino LOSS 43%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Fabrizio La Rosa WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Final Paolo Luca LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Matteo Simone WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Matteo Rossi WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 9 Ruggero Suffada LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Nicholas Castellari WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Semi Final Mario Stefanovichj WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Davide Paganin WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Lorenzo Mancieri WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 14 Marco Benedetti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 14 Matteo Pagliarini WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 14 Leonardo Basso WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Alessandro Piras WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Yassin Al Mobaslat LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Matteo Simone WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Daniele Ageno WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 11 Giacomo Da Col WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Milo Montalti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Nicholas Castellari WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Final Roberto Gamberini LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 10 Leonardo Basso WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 10 Andrea Nicli WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 10 Davide Fregoli WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Semi Final Yassin Al Mobaslat WIN