Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen

Club
Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 7 3 3 0 1
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 6 6 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 4 3 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 4 3 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 6 5 1 0 0
Sum 67 38 26 1 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1673 1208 369 (February 2022) 1383.1 (May 2019)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 368 1030.6 180 (May 2023) 1037 (May 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 230 1353.4 144 (May 2022) 1354.8 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 189 1410 185 (March 2024) 1411.9 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 25 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 17 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Manuel Giorgetti LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Francesco Marchioro LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Eight Final Marius Rafoshei LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 3 Daniele Arca WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 3 Matteo Soave WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 3 Federico Dall'Olio DRAW 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool F Mario Villani LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool F Valerio Zito WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool F Matteo Soave WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Quarter Final Giulio Schifino LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Sixteenth Finals Andrea Lascala WIN 51%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Raffaele Maiero WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Enrico Bellardini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Bruno Strano LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Round of 16 Mario Stefanovichj LOSS 56%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Davide Lelli DOUBLE LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 LeoŇ° Malec WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Nicolay Porrelli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Quarter Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) I Pool Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) I Pool Nicolay Porrelli LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) I Pool Alessandro Christiani WIN 49%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Alessandro Contu WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 2 Alvin Frassi WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 3 Giulio Campanella LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Simone Ciccioli WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Alberto Ferretti LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Piermario Loreti WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 8 Dario Valente WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Daniele Adami LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Luca Succi DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Campionato Scherma Storica ASC - Assoluti (May 2023) Pool1 Mattia Cappa WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Carlo Pietrapertosa WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Davide Lelli WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) E Pool Damiano Romita LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2022 (May 2022) Final Eighth Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Eighth Final Giulio Schifino LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Eleonora Manoni WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Daniele Adami LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Scherma Medievale nella Città Ideale 2019 (April 2019) Pool C Stanislao Migliorino LOSS 60%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Mario Stefanovichj LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Paolo Peronio WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Luca Zanatti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Matteo Pagliarini WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Massimo Ferrara WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Alessio Venturini WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 7 Valentino Fabbro WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 7 Davide Galeotti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 7 Andrey Sinitsyn WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Lorenzo Rocca LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Matteo Rossi WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Davide Tripodi LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Buckler XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 8 Regan Artico LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) 16nd Final Davide Fregoli WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Eights Final Luca Galbiati WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Samuele Romboli WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Marco Benedetti WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Pool 6 Fabrizio La Rosa LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger XXI Torneo Arti Marziali Storiche Italiane - Qualificazioni Nord (February 2020) Quarter Final Vittorio Parnolfi LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Eight Final Guido Milan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 4 Èanna Watters WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 4 Alessandro Piras WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Pool 4 Guido Milan WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier/Sidesword HEMAICS Dolomiti (May 2019) Quarter Final Paolo Urgesi LOSS