Alexander Shachnev

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 0 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Sum 19 1 17 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 744.2 1312 (February 2022) 780.6 (October 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 748.9 189 (March 2022) 782.5 (October 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 783.2 427 (March 2022) 816.1 (October 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 58 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Voevudsky LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Anatoly Krylov DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Artem Sakharov LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Nikolay Davydov LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 5 Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 5 Matvey Sakharov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 5 Sofia Mikhalevich LOSS 58%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sofia Mikhalevich LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Suren Akopyan WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrey Bandurin LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Sergey Novikov LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Mikhail Prikhodko LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Anatoly Krylov LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Nikolay Davydov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrey Papazyan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Timofey Matrosov LOSS 50%