Matvey Sakharov

Club
Hema Praha
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 138 92 46 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Messer 10 7 3 0 0
Sum 154 101 53 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 251 1567.6 250 (June 2024) 1570.1 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 61 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 16 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 32 Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Vladimir Vladkov WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Adéla Wurstová WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Anatoly Khlevnoy WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Matúš Kurian WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 6 Filip Višňovský LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Denisa Kotroušová WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Matouš Krhutek LOSS 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Jan Stetina WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Marie Sváčková WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Jan Filip WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Round of 16 Lukáš Novák LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem 2024 (June 2024) Round of 32 Petr Weber WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Elimination Bracket Denis Dallari LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Marcin Łopusiewicz WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Marcel Kwapisz WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Illia Babounikau LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Heikki Kerkkänen WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Bohdan Donchenko WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Maroš Lacinák WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Pavel Dostál LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 Samuel Kubinec WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 Viktor Janeček LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 Martin Kumecky WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 Pavol Ondrejčík WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 6 David Meier WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Elimination top 16 Alexander Stankevich LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Martin Vrabec WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Martin Horák WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Giuliano Giannetti LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Anna Gorbulinskaja WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Jan Mesarč WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 32 Šimon Ponechal WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 6 Aidan McMahon-Smith WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 6 Matej Palenik WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 6 Michal Hořejší WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 6 Michal Král WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 6 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 6 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 16 Viktor Janeček WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 32 Stefan Fechter WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Final Pavel Dostál WIN 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 6 Adéla Wurstová WIN 97%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 6 Miroslav Šafář WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 6 Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 6 Jan Žegklitz WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 6 Jiří Slovák WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Quarter Final Ondřej Herčík WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Semi Final Adrián Majzel WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) elimination round 1 Heikki Kerkkänen WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) elimination round 1 Henry Reynolds WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) elimination round 2 Pavel Dostál WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Martin Klok WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Zoltán Nemes WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Mikko Lehto LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Erik Varberg WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) Quarterfinals Miro Lahtela LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vladimir Vladkov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Matouš Krhutek WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 David Jeřábek WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Marián Országh LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vojtěch Kubalík WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Adrián Majzel LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Quarter finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 16 Kasper Stolarek WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Petr Paščenko WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Jan Hubař WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Bronze final Jan Mesarč WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Elimination 1/8 Jan Modráček WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Petr Kolovrátník WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Jan Modráček LOSS 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Martin Horák WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Petr Erlebach LOSS 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 David Javůrek WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Nikolai Leushin LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-finals Eliáš Cizl WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Semi-finals Václav Sokol LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 64 Péter Szabó LOSS 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Adam Brunovský LOSS 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Branislav Šimášek LOSS 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Matúš Koronthály WIN 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Didrik Rossbach WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Joel Andersson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Hans Henrik Engen WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Miro Lahtela LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Jan Žegklitz WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Filip Trcka LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Christos Metaxotos LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Ondrej Šauša WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Ondřej Herčík WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Jindřich Tichý WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Jan Žegklitz WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Maroš Lacinák WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Final Matěj Horňák LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Jan Mesarč WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 David Jeřábek LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Petr Netopil LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Michal Melko WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Jan Žegklitz WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Karel Daneš WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Semi Final Ondřej Malina WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Jan Stiess LOSS 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Matouš Krhutek WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Jan Modráček LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Martin Šerý LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Martin Koutský WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Petr Erlebach LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Viktor Kliment WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 David Meier LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Pavel Dostál LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Maximilian Riebe WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) elimination round 1 Jieyu Wu WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) elimination round 2 Mikko Lehto LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Sam O'Donnell WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Juho Naumanen WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Samuli Komulainen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Matthys Kool LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Samvel Mumjyan WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Nikolay Davydov WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Finals (RO3) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Finals (RO3) Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Konstantin Bychkov LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Konstantin Smetanin WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Mihail Sharkov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Zuev LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Konstantin Smetanin LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 5 Alexander Shachnev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 5 Roman Chernigovskich WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 5 Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 35%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Final Ondřej Malina LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jiří Trnka LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Roman Kostka WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Martin Horák WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jan Mesarč LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Michal Žebro WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Martin Horák WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Matěj Horňák WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Semi Final Jiří Trnka WIN