Matvey Sakharov

Club
Hema Praha
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 85 52 33 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Nylon Messer 10 7 3 0 0
Sum 101 61 40 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 529 1491.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) elimination round 1 Heikki Kerkkänen WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) elimination round 1 Henry Reynolds WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) elimination round 2 Pavel Dostál WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Martin Klok WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Nicklas Daugherty WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Zoltán Nemes WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Mikko Lehto LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) pool 5 Erik Varberg WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2024 (January 2024) Quarterfinals Miro Lahtela LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vladimir Vladkov WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Matouš Krhutek WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 David Jeřábek WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Marián Országh LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vojtěch Kubalík WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Adrián Majzel LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Quarter finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 16 Kasper Stolarek WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Petr Paščenko WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Jan Hubař WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Bronze final Jan Mesarč WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Elimination 1/8 Jan Modráček WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Petr Kolovrátník WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Jan Modráček LOSS 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Martin Horák WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Petr Erlebach LOSS 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 David Javůrek WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Nikolai Leushin LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-finals Eliáš Cizl WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí podzimní fechtík 2023 (October 2023) Semi-finals Vaclav Sokol LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 64 Péter Szabó LOSS 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Adam Brunovský LOSS 83%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Branislav Šimášek LOSS 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Matúš Koronthály WIN 82%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Didrik Rossbach WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Joel Andersson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Hans Henrik Engen WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oslo Penguin Cup 2023 (September 2023) pool 3 Miro Lahtela LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Jan Žegklitz WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Filip Trcka LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Christos Metaxotos LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Ondrej Šauša WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Ondřej Herčík WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Jindřich Tichy WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Jan Žegklitz WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 4 Maroš Lacinák WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Final Matěj Horňák LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Jan Mesarč WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 David Jeřábek LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Petr Netopil LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Michal Melko WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Jan Žegklitz WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Karel Daneš WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Semi Final Ondřej Malina WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Jan Stiess LOSS 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Matouš Krhutek WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Jan Modráček LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 64 Martin Šerý LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Martin Koutský WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Petr Erlebach LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Viktor Kliment WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 David Meier LOSS 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Pavel Dostál LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 9 Maximilian Riebe WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) elimination round 1 Jieyu Wu WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) elimination round 2 Mikko Lehto LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Sam O'Donnell WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Juho Naumanen WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Samuli Komulainen WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Matthys Kool LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2023 (January 2023) pool 1 Idamaria Lehtinen WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Samvel Mumjyan WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Nikolay Davydov WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Finals (RO3) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Finals (RO3) Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Konstantin Bychkov LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Konstantin Smetanin WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Mihail Sharkov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Zuev LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Konstantin Smetanin LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 5 Alexander Shachnev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 5 Roman Chernigovskich WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 5 Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 35%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Final Ondřej Malina LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jiří Trnka LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Roman Kostka WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Martin Horák WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jan Mesarč LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Michal Žebro WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Martin Horák WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Matěj Horňák WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Semi Final Jiří Trnka WIN