Bogdan Bykov

Club
Varga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 12 9 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 5 3 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 1 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 43 18 20 5 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 28 12 13 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1341 1247.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 201 1330.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 326 1271.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 588 1036
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1069 804.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Grigorii Ivanov LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilya Gusev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Zaika WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Shorikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Aleksandr Kolodkin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Irina Noskova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Aleksey Zhivaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ivan Shubinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Nikolay Karacharov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Markov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Elena Muzurina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Borisov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ekaterina Leskovec WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kira Amzarakova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Danil Yakovlev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Yaroslav Emelyanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anton Bulaev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Gorbunov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Demidov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pavel Medvedev WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Redko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Dmitriy Arhipov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Irina Ostanina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Igor Ostanin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksey Silchenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Oleg Stepanov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Svetlana Beliavtceva WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nataliya Presnyakova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Shubinov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Danil Dvinskih LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Daria Aleshina DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Volkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Rodionov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Zuev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Konstantin Anufriev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergei Geraskin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Aleshina LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ekaterina Leskovec WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Markov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Vinogradova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Demidov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anton Bulaev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kira Amzarakova WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Markov WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Konstantin Osipov WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Viktoria Kovalenko WIN Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Ilya Butorin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Artem Rassypkin WIN Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Emanuele Fichera WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Cherepnin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mihail Yashin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrei Hardzeyeu LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladislav Rogozin WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Evgenii Petrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Milena Guseva WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Pavel Tarasov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Egor Sherkunov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Olga Vinogradova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Igor Ostanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Kirill Grishan WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anna Onishchuk LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Artem Borodulin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Olga Posadskaia WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Ermolin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Davydov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS