Timofey Matrosov

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 21 13 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 14 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 22 12 10 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 13 7 6 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 16 6 7 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 393 1492.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 121 1440
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 209 1388.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 623 1074.1
Singlestick (Mixed) 124 1315

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS elimination round 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Jaakko Alamikkula WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Frederic David WIN pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Mikko Lehto LOSS pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Mikhail Chuyev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Sofia Mikhalevich WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vladas Zhilenas WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Samvel Mumjyan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Eetu Röpelinen WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Jaakko Alamikkula DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Jere Suontausta LOSS Sixteenthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Aleksi Ahola WIN Eliminations1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitry Ljulja WIN Eliminations2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Borisov LOSS Eliminations3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Daniil Typanov WIN Pool7
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN Pool7
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Popov WIN Pool7
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Lavrov WIN Pool7

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Alexey Trekin LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Denis Maksimenko WIN Round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Nikolay Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Andrey Papazyan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Shachnev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Sergey Kosykh WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Smetanin WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Goncharov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mariya Loseva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Elena Muzurina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Maksim Krylov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Denis Maksimenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Bakumenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Egor Pravoj LOSS Quarterfinal
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Anton Cherepnin LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Kosykh WIN Round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Iulia Kuksgazen WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Tarasov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Oleg Stepanov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Shun'ko WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Bulkin LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Glushchenko WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Suvorkin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Level One: Military Sabre 2017 (April 2017) Igor Kashapov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Elena Muzurina LOSS elimination round 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Marlon Saares WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Andrey Muzurin LOSS pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Henric Jansen WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Aaron Karnuta WIN pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Shevchenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Smetanin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Nikolay Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Rodionov LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Danila Orehov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Rekhtin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Emanuele Fichera LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Klochkov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Elena Muzurina WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ilya Gorelov WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Koptev WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitrii Nikulshin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Igor Polovnev LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Vitaliy Serebrov LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ekaterina Leskovec WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrei Hardzeyeu WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Igor Rodionov LOSS Pools

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henric Jansen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Christoffer Warelius DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Roni Perkiö WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Stefan Brunner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mats Bergström LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tero Alanko LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tim Beerens DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mikko Lehto WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vadim Komissarov WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Ami Viholainen WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool Set 2