Sergey Novikov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 35 11 21 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 9 4 1 2
Men's Steel Longsword 23 7 13 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 60 23 34 3 0
Men's Steel Sabre 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 21 12 9 0 0
Sum 172 70 90 10 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1090 1331.6 495 (February 2022) 1377.5 (October 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1222.2 87 (January 2022) 1281.2 (January 2020)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 368 1335.6 130 (March 2022) 1350.3 (January 2020)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 652.8 324 (January 2022) 692.4 (November 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 491 1180.6 427 (December 2023) 1185.1 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 45 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 9 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) elimination round 1 Alexandr Svetlakov WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) elimination round 2 Nikita Nenilin LOSS 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 5 Aleksej ZHuravlev WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 5 Ali Akhatov WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 5 Daniil Yefremov WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 5 Maksim Afanas'ev WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Egor Kulyomin LOSS 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Mikhail Nelubin LOSS 75%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Nikolaev DRAW 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Pavel Burlak LOSS 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Denis Davydov DRAW 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Mikhail Danshin LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 70%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Timofey Matrosov WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Lazarenko WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Аlexander Timofeev DRAW 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Alexey Alimov WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Taras Verpeko WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Alexander Bezhko DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Kirill Cherevko WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Dmitry Voevudsky DOUBLE LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Alexander Balenko LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Danshin WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Oleg Kolganov WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Pavel Burlak WIN 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW 57%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Denis Davydov WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Evgenii Shibeev WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vadim Zaharov WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Lazarenko WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Zuev LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Alexey Alimov DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Ramzan Dadagov LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Mikhail Bakir WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Chingiz Gataullin LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Gonchar LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Davydov LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Denis Efimov WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Petr Vasiliev LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Alexander Shachnev WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Mikhail Prikhodko WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 2 Anatoly Krylov WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Olga Slovareva LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Anton Bulaev LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Michail Demidov LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Vadim Polyuga LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh DRAW 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Daria Iliinykh DRAW 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Igor Ostanin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Denis Matyazh LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Quarterfinal Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) elimination round 2 Denis Plavskij WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) elimination round 3 Aleksandr Ovchinnikov WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) elimination round 4 Nikita Nenilin LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Alexandr Mikhailov WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Anton Reznikov WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Fedor Ustinov WIN 49%
Men's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Oleg Razumov LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Zaika WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Denis Davydov WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Petr Vasiliev LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Nikolay Davydov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Timofey Matrosov LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrey Papazyan WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Alexander Shachnev WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Pavel Medvedev LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Nikita Nenilin WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Aleksandr Nikolaev WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Mikhail Bakir LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Quarterfinal Pavel Medvedev WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Semifinal Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Third Place Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Andrei Kachanov LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Denis Markov LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Ilia Rebrov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Vasily Moiseenko WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Mikhail Nelubin WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Aleksandr Zaika WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Michail Demidov WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Iuliia Pichugina LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Aleksandr Gorbunov LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Anton Bulaev WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgeniy Pleshakov DRAW 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Vasily Moiseenko LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Timofei Sheikin LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Iakovlev WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Aleksei Degtiarev LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Andrei Kachanov LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Denis Matyazh LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Andrei Kachanov DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Sergei Iakovlev WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Ilia Rebrov LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Kirill Kamyshan LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Egor Kulyomin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Marin WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Pyhov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS 38%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) elimination round 1 Denis Plavskij LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Daniil Yefremov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Nikolaj Krulikovskij LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Roman Vasil'chenko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Denis Plavskij WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Denis Gonchar WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Finals (RO3) Chingiz Gataullin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Finals (RO3) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Davydov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Vladimir Nasretdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Finals (RO3) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Finals (RO3) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vadim Gayl LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Ilia Rebrov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Ivan Shubinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS