Suren Akopyan

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 1 6 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 3 0 1 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 921 846.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1080 898.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Vladislav Rogozin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Andrey Kryukov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Deys LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Sergey Kosykh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Аlexander Timofeev LOSS Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Andrey Bandurin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Sofia Mikhalevich WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Alexander Shachnev LOSS Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Vladislav Rogozin DRAW Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Olga Karbovnichaya LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ekaterina Tyurina DRAW Pools