Sweden Open 2017

Date
June 9
Country
Sweden
City
Kristinehamn

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 138 48
Women's Steel Longsword 20 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 39 15
Mixed Steel Sabre 111 43

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Car Gustav Henning Hansen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Hannu Koivuranta EHMS
Simo-Pekka Leppänen EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Roni Perkiö EHMS
Venla Kupiainen EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Eetu Röpelinen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Sara Vertanen Espoo HEMA
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
William Panicot Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema MARS
Lars Tore Carlsen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Erik Stanzé Gävle HEMA
Mathias Inga Gävle HEMA
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Jimmy Olsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Hans Nordström Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Joakim Linde Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Michael Gossing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Veronica Odsvik Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Axel Jonsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Geo de Maré Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Henrik Hedelin Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Olle Kausland Halmstad HEMA
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Henrik Wadell Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Simon Rosenkvist Örebro HEMA
Oliver Haglund Örebro HEMA
Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Örebro HEMA
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Simon Laudell Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA
Daniel Hofmann Örebro HEMA
Joen Ström Helleberg Örebro HEMA
Nils Lindqvist Sällskapet Lunds Kontrafäktare
Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän
Mattias Brännström Umeås Historiska Fäktskola
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Pontus Westerholm Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Damian Matuszewski Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Ken Kot Academy of Historical Arts
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
James Wiggins Virtus Sword School
Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group
Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Mark Wilkie Hannu Koivuranta WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Hannu Koivuranta LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Hannu Koivuranta WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Hannu Koivuranta WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Simon Lund LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Hans Nordström WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Hans Nordström Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Simo-Pekka Leppänen Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen LOSS WIN
Eetu Röpelinen Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Henrik Wadell Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN LOSS
Eetu Röpelinen Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Henrik Wadell Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN LOSS
Simo-Pekka Leppänen Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Eetu Röpelinen Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Mathias Inga Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Simon Laudell Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Simon Laudell Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Mathias Inga WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Simon Laudell LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell William Panicot WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Ken Kot LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
William Panicot Ken Kot LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Ken Kot LOSS WIN
Mattias Brännström William Panicot WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson William Panicot WIN LOSS
Mattias Brännström Ken Kot LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto William Panicot LOSS WIN
Jonas Eriksson Mattias Brännström LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Ken Kot WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Erik Stanzé WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist Erik Stanzé WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Erik Stanzé WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Jens Peder Magnussen Erik Stanzé WIN LOSS
James Wiggins Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Simon Rosenkvist Jens Peder Magnussen WIN LOSS
Michael Gossing Erik Stanzé WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Lars Tore Carlsen LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Lars Tore Carlsen WIN LOSS
Miro Lahtela Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Miro Lahtela Lars Tore Carlsen WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Lars Tore Carlsen WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen James Wiggins WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Miro Lahtela Michael Gossing LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Jonathan Middleton WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
Simon Rosenkvist Ken Kot WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Henrik Wadell WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Lars Tore Carlsen WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Simon Laudell Mattias Brännström WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Hannu Koivuranta WIN LOSS
Simon Lund Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Michael Gossing WIN LOSS
Jimmy Olsson Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Simon Rosenkvist WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Simon Laudell WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Jesper Christiansen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Jesper Christiansen Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Majken Roelfszema Veronica Odsvik WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Veronica Odsvik WIN LOSS
Veronica Odsvik Anna Färnefors LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Venla Kupiainen LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Venla Kupiainen Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Veronica Odsvik WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Julia Yli-Hukka Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Victor Harder Hesel Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Mattias Andersson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Jonas Eriksson Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Victor Harder Hesel DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Damian Matuszewski Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Håvard Lund Eidheim Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Mattias Andersson Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Alexander Lundqvist Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Miro Lahtela Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Alexander Lundqvist Mattias Pettersson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
Mattias Pettersson Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Alexander Lundqvist Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Oliver Haglund WIN LOSS
Mattias Pettersson Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
Anders Söderberg Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Alexander Lundqvist Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Oliver Haglund Car Gustav Henning Hansen WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Car Gustav Henning Hansen WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Oliver Haglund WIN LOSS
Håvard Lund Eidheim Car Gustav Henning Hansen WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Oliver Haglund WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Car Gustav Henning Hansen WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Joakim Linde WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Olle Kausland LOSS WIN
Roni Perkiö Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Olle Kausland WIN LOSS
Joakim Linde Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Roni Perkiö WIN LOSS
Olle Kausland Jonathan Middleton LOSS WIN
Joakim Linde Roni Perkiö LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Andreas Isaksson Axel Jonsson WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Axel Jonsson WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg LOSS WIN
Nils Lindqvist Axel Jonsson LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Axel Jonsson LOSS WIN
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Axel Jonsson LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Nils Lindqvist WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Henrik Hedelin LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Sebastian Wendt Henrik Hedelin LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Pontus Westerholm WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Henrik Hedelin WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Pontus Westerholm LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Pontus Westerholm Henrik Hedelin DRAW DRAW
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Pontus Westerholm Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Henrik Hedelin LOSS WIN
Tomm Alexander Skotner Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Linus Spjutsberg LOSS WIN
Mikko Lehto Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Linus Spjutsberg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Magnus Lundborg Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Linus Spjutsberg Daniel Hofmann WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Johan Norberg LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Geo de Maré Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Geo de Maré WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Geo de Maré WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Joen Ström Helleberg WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Geo de Maré LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Tobias Axell WIN LOSS
Damian Matuszewski Bart Jongsma DRAW DRAW
Kristian Ruokonen Staffan Sannemalm WIN LOSS
Tobias Axell Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Tobias Axell WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Damian Matuszewski LOSS WIN
Tobias Axell Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Henrik Hedelin LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Magnus Lundborg Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Damian Matuszewski WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Axel Jonsson WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Mikko Lehto Jonathan Middleton WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Henrik Hedelin WIN LOSS
Patrik Jarenius Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Piermarco Terminiello WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS