Jonathan Middleton

Club
Waterloo Sparring Group
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Backsword 12 9 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 76 55 18 2 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 17 10 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 14 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 26 21 5 0 0
Sum 167 122 41 3 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 276 1569.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 56 1594.7
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 319 1407.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 35 1586.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 323 1362.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Final Pedro San Miguel LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Final James Dougherty WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jack Fraser LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Michal Polaski WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Melissa Hainsworth WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Carveor Middleton-Pawley WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Semi-Finals Robin Dando WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Semi-Finals Alexander Craddock WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals András Módos LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrien Michaud WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Alexander Makarov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Matthew Truong WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Tobias Roeder WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Tea Kew WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Hedi Alfandari WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Maarten Naeyaert WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Adrien Pommelet WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Thomas Couturier WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Romain Brunet LOSS 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Leonard Carpentier LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Pool Frederick Switsers WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Quarter Final Victor Lavialle LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Round of 16 Thomas Couturier WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Paris HEMA Open 2018 (June 2018) Round of 32 Hélène Georgiou WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Final Alexander Makarov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Daniel Antrobus WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Mark Brand WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Samuel English WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Tea Kew WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Nick Laing WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Michael Smallridge WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Oliver Sutcliffe WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 1 Thomas Sylvester WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Semi Final Daniel Jones WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Duke WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Andrew Wishart WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Bradley Davies-Smith WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Lee Conley DRAW 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Magnus Hagelberg WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Sam Ive WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Frederick Switsers WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) David Whitehead WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maarten van der Auwera WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Henrik Wadell WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Eetu Röpelinen WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Roni Perkiö LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Marcos Ariño LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Rob Jones WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Maria Makarova WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Burak Urgancioglu DOUBLE LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Edmund Withnell WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Hugo Kerdoncuff LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Per Magnus Haaland WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Hans Nordström DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Thomas Nyzell WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Simon Rosenkvist WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Magnus Lundborg LOSS 41%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Greenleaf WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Dougherty WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Castle LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) James Dougherty WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Ian Pattle WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Roni Perkiö WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Joakim Linde WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Olle Kausland WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Mikko Lehto LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Bronze Medal Match Jamie MacIver WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Richard Potter WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Stephen Howell WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Semifinals Stuart Smart LOSS 37%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Final Pedro San Miguel LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Final Joshua Bradshaw WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Dan Powell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Darren Dadswell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Semi-Final Dario Valente WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Bethan Jenkins WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pool Sam Ackroyd LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Semi-Final Chas Fenoughty WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Semi-Final Adrian Faulkner LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Eighth-Finals Eleonora Quintavalle WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Gold Medal Match Dorian Canham WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Ernest Chin WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Stefano Conese WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Semifinals Martin Höppner WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Eighthfinal Paweł Białasiewicz WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 5 Stewart Hotston WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 5 Xose Nieto WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 5 Mateusz Konopacki LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 5 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Konrad Kramarz LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Final Alexander Makarov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Kasten Harris WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Pool 2 Bart Jongsma WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Semi Final Maria Makarova WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eighthfinal Mark Sains WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Final Alexander Makarov LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 Anonymous fighter WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 James Barker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 Stephen Howell WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 5 Phillip Mair WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Semifinal Kristofer Stanson LOSS 35%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Finals Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Finals Sam Ive WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Ben Stoyles WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Sarah Liles WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Stuart Beattie WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Patrick Lawton WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Semi Finals William Kerr WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Semi Finals Thomas Ive WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Forrester WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stephen Parfitt WIN
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) George Livermore DRAW
Mixed Nylon Backsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Greg Szanto LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Gold Medal Match Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Domenico Fichera LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Elay Morozov WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Semifinals Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Gaia Carminati WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 2 Daniel Philpott WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Semifinal Devis Carli LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Adrian Faulkner WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Stewart Hotston LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Devis Carli LOSS