Mark Wilkie

Club
The Institute for Historical Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 75 50 22 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 11 7 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 10 6 1 0
Mixed Singlestick 56 35 9 12 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 86 1652.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 95 1418.3
Singlestick (Mixed) 8 1631.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) James Dougherty WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Thomas Ive LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Dmitry Sokolov WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Reuben Joseph Mowbray WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Scott Thomson WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Cameron East WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Neil Donald WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Perkov LOSS Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Nico Haukemaa DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Sergei Geraskin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tim Beerens WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Toni Kristian Heikura WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Otto Koskinen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Borisov WIN Sixteenthfinal 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Frederik Neess Engsig WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jac Drazdir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Joris Jacobs WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kasper Aase WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jacopo Penso LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Kristian Ruokonen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sergey Kultaev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Simon Lund WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Brian van Nunen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jasper Welp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Nick van der Lee WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Wouter Florusse WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Yannick De smet LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Martin Fabian WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Robbe D'Hondt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Ty Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Bourdas WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Stevie Thurston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Robert Clampitt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Tim Fuke LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dustin Reagan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Keith Cotter-Reilly DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kyle Griswold WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) David Rowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Hannu Koivuranta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Patrik Jarenius LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Staffan Sannemalm WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Kalle Kylmänen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Jonas Eriksson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Hans Henrik Engen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Markus Johansson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Peik Bäckström WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Michael Pieper WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Scania Open 2017 (April 2017) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Bas Doeksen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Gerrit Barz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Karin Verelst WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Minhduc Kenny Phan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Lukas Mästle-Goer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Gerrit Barz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2016 (November 2016) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Arto Fama WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Marcus Pettersson WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Roni Perkiö WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Hans Nordström WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Linus Eklund WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Andreas Markehed WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Nyzell LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Emil Busk Andersen WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Arto Fama LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Norway Open 2016 (April 2016) Jonas Eriksson DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Daniel Lopez Varela WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Knut Bonan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Emile Kuijpers WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Karavaj Maksim LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Arto Fama LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Anders Söderberg WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Adolfo Arturo Camargo Alva WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword International Lowlands HEMA Gathering 2015 (September 2015) Anders Söderberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Maiek Zając WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Marius Eriksen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Joel Andersson DRAW

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Ive WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Forrester WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jacob Sadowski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Oscar Manuel Martin Lindberg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2016 (June 2016) Andreas Isaksson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Antonina Frol WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Martin Augustsson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Magnus Hagelberg WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Steve Sigmans LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2015 (October 2015) Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Tobias Axell WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Federica Carfagna WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Petter Vegsund Brodin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2013 (October 2013) Grzegorz Brzeziński LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) James MacGilp WIN Final
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Cameron East WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Finn Rhys Davies WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Chris Scott WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Jaime White WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Stuart Beattie WIN Pool C
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Jan Pavelka WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Singlestick Glasgow HEMA Open 2018 (December 2018) Benjamin Hamilton WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Tamir Jaafar WIN Eighthfinal 8
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Jens Geuens WIN Pool 5
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Robert Kraaijeveld WIN Pool 5
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Jos Philipsen WIN Pool 5
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Jerze de Reus WIN Pool 5
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Oskar ter Mors LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Singlestick HVN Singlestick Charity Tournament 2018 (December 2018) Robbe D'Hondt WIN Sixteenthfinal 16
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Vadim Komissarov WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Eetu Röpelinen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Sigrid Hogendorp LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tatyana Sedlova DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kirill Glushchenko WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mats Bergström WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Stefan Brunner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mattias Brännström WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Sigrid Hogendorp DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Christoffer Warelius WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mikko Lehto DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Eetu Röpelinen LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mats Bergström DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kirill Glushchenko WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Miro Lahtela DRAW Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Vadim Komissarov WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Eetu Röpelinen LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Henric Jansen WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Johnston Ralston WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Ross Prior DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Thomas McConnell DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Stuart Beattie WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Keith Farrell DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Alex Campbell WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Paul Johnson DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Cailean MacLennan LOSS
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Will Smith WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Hamilton DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Gordon Love LOSS
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Andy Lawrence WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Tim Simms WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Alex Chown WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Alessandro Renzulli WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Kindred Willow DRAW
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Jamie McPherson WIN
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Singlestick AHA Glasgow Broadsword Tournament 2016 (September 2016) Stuart Anderson DRAW