Sebastian Wendt

Club
Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 27 14 11 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 28 9 17 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 439 1128.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 412 1187.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 339 1181.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 155 1410.6

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Juris Trosins WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Nyzell LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Anders Söderberg LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Olle Kausland LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Emil Johansson DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Nikolay Apraksin LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Robert Ringefors WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joakim Linde WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Isac Cavallin DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Quarterfinal 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jimmy Olsson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Axel Pettersson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Elena Muzurina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Reinis Rinka LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Pontus Westerholm WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Bart Jongsma WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Pontus Westerholm WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Henrik Hedelin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Victor Harder Hesel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Andreas Isaksson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Damian Matuszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Jonas Eriksson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Sweden Open 2017 (June 2017) Patrik Jarenius LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Andreas Isaksson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Jonas Eriksson WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) David Kvist DRAW Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Ulf Lidsman LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Ola Lönnholm WIN Swiss competition 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Mattias Andersson WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Kristofer Stanson LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Björn Lindahl WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Oskar Spjuth WIN Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Vasaslaget 2019 (March 2019) Andreas Lindegren LOSS Swiss competition 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Linus Spjutsberg WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Björn Carlander LOSS Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Mattias Andersson DRAW Swiss competition
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Staffan Sannemalm WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Viktor Jakobsson DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Oskar Spjuth WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Herbert Karl Sjølund WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Jonas Hultén WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Oslo Penguin Cup 2018 (June 2018) Axel Pettersson LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Michael Prendergast WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Morgan Hedström WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Toby Hall LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Davy van Elst WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships (qualifiers) 2017 (February 2017) Anders Söderberg WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships (qualifiers) 2017 (February 2017) Christer Ersson-Fricker WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships (qualifiers) 2017 (February 2017) Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Swedish Championships (qualifiers) 2017 (February 2017) Robin Halldin LOSS