Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10

Date
March 23
Country
France
City
Montpellier

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 115 43
Women's Steel Longsword 28 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 38 15
Mixed Steel Sabre 34 14
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 38 15
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 58 23
Mixed Steel Rapier/Sidesword & Any Sidearm 34 14

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Kristina Martin Martin Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Mikel Pikabea Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Oskitz Pikabea Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Paolo Dahan
Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE
Joachim Chenot-Hervillard AMHE Paris
Christophe Le-Bas Anim'Oise
Grégory Tarrade AURA Combat Historique
Clément Grilli Club Sportif et de Loisirs de la Gendarmerie de GAP
Alex Guiliani Club Sportif et de Loisirs de la Gendarmerie de GAP
Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon
Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier
Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Marion Bourgogne École Chevaleresque
Mattéo Buche École Chevaleresque
Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque
Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque
Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque
Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque
Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque
Pierre Mathon École Chevaleresque
Chahrazad Benabdallah École Chevaleresque
Mahmoud Fakhfakh École Chevaleresque
David Bernard École Chevaleresque
Pierre Seger École Chevaleresque
Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE
Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE
Laurent Amato Frères d'AMHE
Yvan Pacôme Frères d'AMHE
Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE
Axel Billault Frères d'AMHE
Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE
CHRISTOPHE NOEL Frères d'AMHE
Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE
Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE
Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE
Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE
Lorelei thiefin La Juste Solde
Raphaël Saragosti La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Adrien Chombart de Lauwe La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Hélène Georgiou La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Pierre Clervil Le Cercle des Épées Libres
Aloïs Le Marchand Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain
Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis
Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis
Patrick Vallat Les Indépendants Réunis
Sophie Proietto Médiéval Combat
Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Médiéval Combat
Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir
François Bois Ost du Griffon Noir
Maxime Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir
Tristan Lapouge Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique
Vincent Catanese Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime
Thibault Lavigne WARRIOR BOX
Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Joachim Chenot-Hervillard Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Federico Dall'Olio Joachim Chenot-Hervillard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Patrick Vallat Axel Billault WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gabriel Tardio Joachim Chenot-Hervillard DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Axel Billault Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gabriel Tardio Patrick Vallat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Axel Billault Joachim Chenot-Hervillard LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Federico Dall'Olio Patrick Vallat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Axel Billault Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joachim Chenot-Hervillard Patrick Vallat WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Federico Dall'Olio Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pierre Clervil Raphaël Saragosti WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maxime Lohier Adrien Ala DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Raphaël Saragosti Chahrazad Benabdallah WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adrien Ala Pierre Clervil LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chahrazad Benabdallah Maxime Lohier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Raphaël Saragosti Adrien Ala DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Pierre Clervil Maxime Lohier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrien Ala Chahrazad Benabdallah WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Raphaël Saragosti Maxime Lohier LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pierre Clervil Chahrazad Benabdallah WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tristan Lapouge Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Laurent Amato Florian Bagnis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joris Dufayard Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Laurent Amato Tristan Lapouge LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joris Dufayard Florian Bagnis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Laurent Amato Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tristan Lapouge Florian Bagnis LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Laurent Amato Joris Dufayard LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Paolo Dahan Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tristan Lapouge Joris Dufayard DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Grégory Tarrade Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
Pool 4 CHRISTOPHE NOEL Maurine Brimau WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Grégory Tarrade Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Pool 4 CHRISTOPHE NOEL Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maurine Brimau Patxi Peña Castresana DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 CHRISTOPHE NOEL Grégory Tarrade WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Théo Fovet Maurine Brimau DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Patxi Peña Castresana CHRISTOPHE NOEL LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Grégory Tarrade Maurine Brimau LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Patxi Peña Castresana Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Tiphaine Vialle Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Clément Grilli Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tiphaine Vialle Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tiphaine Vialle Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Clément Grilli DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Jimmy Olsson Hugo Favier-Cals WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Fabien Chartton Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jimmy Olsson Christophe Le-Bas WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Hugo Favier-Cals Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alexis Lohier Christophe Le-Bas WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Fabien Chartton Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Hugo Favier-Cals Alexis Lohier LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Christophe Le-Bas Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jimmy Olsson Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Hugo Favier-Cals Christophe Le-Bas WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gaël Marais Guillaume Jourdain WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Fabien Goury Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Guillaume Jourdain Thibault Lavigne DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Gaël Marais Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jean-Charles IZE Thibault Lavigne WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Fabien Goury Guillaume Jourdain WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gaël Marais Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Fabien Goury Thibault Lavigne WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Guillaume Jourdain Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Gaël Marais Thibault Lavigne WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Olivier Darcourt LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Vincent Catanese Alex Guiliani WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Olivier Darcourt Alex Guiliani WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Alex Guiliani LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Vincent Catanese Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Thomas Lobo Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Aloïs Le Marchand Alexander Rigby LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Joris Jacobs Mahmoud Fakhfakh WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Alexander Rigby Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Mahmoud Fakhfakh Aloïs Le Marchand WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Joris Jacobs Alexander Rigby WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Aloïs Le Marchand Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Alexander Rigby Mahmoud Fakhfakh WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Joris Jacobs Aloïs Le Marchand WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Mahmoud Fakhfakh Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Paolo Dahan Hugo Favier-Cals WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Joachim Chenot-Hervillard Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Adrien Ala Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Théo Fovet Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Raphaël Saragosti Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Jean-Charles IZE Pierre Clervil WIN LOSS
1/16 Final CHRISTOPHE NOEL Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Fabien Goury Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Alex Guiliani Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Alexis Lohier Tiphaine Vialle WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Maurine Brimau Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Maxime Lohier Tristan Lapouge WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Joris Dufayard Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Alexander Rigby Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
1/16 Final Gabriel Tardio Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
1/16 Final Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Vincent Catanese Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
1/8 Final Adrien Ala Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Joris Jacobs Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
1/8 Final CHRISTOPHE NOEL Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Alexis Lohier Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Maxime Lohier Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Clément Grilli Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Jimmy Olsson Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Vincent Catanese Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Joris Jacobs Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Gaël Marais Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jimmy Olsson Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Semi Final Fabien Chartton Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Semi Final Gaël Marais Thomas Lobo WIN LOSS
3rd place match Fabien Goury Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Final Gaël Marais Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Hélène Georgiou Émilie Hugues-Dutheil DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Lorelei thiefin Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Hélène Georgiou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorelei thiefin Émilie Hugues-Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorelei thiefin Hélène Georgiou LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorelei thiefin Alexia Detraz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tiphaine Vialle Hélène Georgiou WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexia Detraz Émilie Hugues-Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sophie Proietto Diana Michelis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chahrazad Benabdallah Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marion Bourgogne Sophie Proietto WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chahrazad Benabdallah Diana Michelis DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Sophie Proietto Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marion Bourgogne Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sophie Proietto Chahrazad Benabdallah WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Chahrazad Benabdallah Marion Bourgogne LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Alexia Detraz Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Hélène Georgiou LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Diana Michelis Marion Bourgogne LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Tiphaine Vialle Sophie Proietto WIN LOSS
Semi Final Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Hélène Georgiou LOSS WIN
Semi Final Tiphaine Vialle Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
3rd place match Marion Bourgogne Sandrine Leclerc-Billault LOSS WIN
Final Hélène Georgiou Tiphaine Vialle LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Maxime Lohier Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maxime Lohier Oskitz Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Jean-Charles IZE DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Oskitz Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Maxime Lohier WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Oskitz Pikabea DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Maxime Lohier Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Oskitz Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Yvan Pacôme Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vincent Catanese Mikel Pikabea DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Yvan Pacôme Kristina Martin Martin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Federico Dall'Olio Oskitz Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristina Martin Martin Vincent Catanese LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Yvan Pacôme Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Federico Dall'Olio Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Kristina Martin Martin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vincent Catanese Yvan Pacôme WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristina Martin Martin Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez François Bois LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Patxi Peña Castresana Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Paolo Dahan Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 François Bois Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joris Jacobs Paolo Dahan DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Patxi Peña Castresana Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Joris Jacobs François Bois WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Patxi Peña Castresana Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joris Jacobs Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez WIN LOSS
Pool 3 François Bois Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Federico Dall'Olio François Bois LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Dorian Canham Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Joris Jacobs Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Yvan Pacôme Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Semi Final Jean-Charles IZE François Bois LOSS WIN
Semi Final Joris Jacobs Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
3rd place match Jean-Charles IZE Paolo Dahan WIN LOSS
Final François Bois Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pierre Seger Joris Jacobs DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Mattéo Buche WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mattéo Buche Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Pierre Seger DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Dorian Canham Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Mattéo Buche Pierre Seger LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Olivier Darcourt Grégory Tarrade LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jimmy Olsson Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Théo Fovet Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gaël Marais Grégory Tarrade WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jimmy Olsson Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Gaël Marais Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Grégory Tarrade Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Théo Fovet Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jimmy Olsson Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Grégory Tarrade Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Hugo Favier-Cals WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gilles Carriere David Bernard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hugo Favier-Cals Mahmoud Fakhfakh DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Gilles Carriere Adrien Chombart de Lauwe DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 David Bernard Mahmoud Fakhfakh LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Gilles Carriere Hugo Favier-Cals WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe David Bernard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gilles Carriere Mahmoud Fakhfakh WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Hugo Favier-Cals David Bernard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Mahmoud Fakhfakh WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Gaël Marais Hugo Favier-Cals WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Joris Jacobs Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Dorian Canham Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Grégory Tarrade LOSS WIN
Semi Final Joris Jacobs Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Semi Final Grégory Tarrade Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
3rd place match Joris Jacobs Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Final Grégory Tarrade Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Aloïs Le Marchand Pierre Mathon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pierre Seger Clément Grilli DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Aloïs Le Marchand Olivier Darcourt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Clément Grilli Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pierre Seger Olivier Darcourt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Clément Grilli Aloïs Le Marchand WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pierre Seger Pierre Mathon WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olivier Darcourt Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pierre Seger Aloïs Le Marchand WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Olivier Darcourt Pierre Mathon DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Fabien Chartton Mattéo Buche WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Timothée Boggetto CHRISTOPHE NOEL LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fabien Chartton Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mattéo Buche CHRISTOPHE NOEL LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Timothée Boggetto Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fabien Chartton CHRISTOPHE NOEL WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mattéo Buche Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
Pool 3 CHRISTOPHE NOEL Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Timothée Boggetto Fabien Chartton DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Mattéo Buche Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Guillaume Jourdain Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 3 David Bernard Christophe Le-Bas LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marion Bourgogne Guillaume Jourdain LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christophe Le-Bas Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marion Bourgogne David Bernard LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Guillaume Jourdain Christophe Le-Bas WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gilles Carriere David Bernard WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Christophe Le-Bas Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Bernard Guillaume Jourdain LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gilles Carriere Marion Bourgogne WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Christophe Le-Bas Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Quarter Final CHRISTOPHE NOEL Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Clément Grilli Guillaume Jourdain LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Pierre Seger Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
Semi Final Fabien Chartton Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Semi Final Timothée Boggetto Guillaume Jourdain LOSS WIN
3rd place match Gilles Carriere Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
Final Fabien Chartton Guillaume Jourdain WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pierre Clervil Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joachim Chenot-Hervillard Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pierre Clervil Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joachim Chenot-Hervillard Émilie Hugues-Dutheil WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fabien Goury Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pierre Clervil Joachim Chenot-Hervillard DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Fabien Goury LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joachim Chenot-Hervillard Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pierre Clervil Fabien Goury DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joris Dufayard Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Dorian Canham Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joris Dufayard Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gaël Marais Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joris Dufayard Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Théo Fovet Dorian Canham DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Vincent Catanese Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 3 François Bois Aloïs Le Marchand WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Patrick Vallat Vincent Catanese DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Gilles Carriere Aloïs Le Marchand WIN LOSS
Pool 3 François Bois Patrick Vallat WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vincent Catanese Aloïs Le Marchand WIN LOSS
Pool 3 François Bois Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Patrick Vallat Aloïs Le Marchand DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Vincent Catanese François Bois LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Patrick Vallat Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexia Detraz Gabriel Tardio LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexis Lohier Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gabriel Tardio Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexis Lohier Alexia Detraz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Federico Dall'Olio Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gabriel Tardio Alexis Lohier WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexia Detraz Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alexis Lohier Federico Dall'Olio DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Gabriel Tardio Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Federico Dall'Olio Alexia Detraz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Adrien Ala Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Sophie Proietto Clément Grilli LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Clément Grilli Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Sophie Proietto Adrien Ala LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Fabien Chartton Sophie Proietto WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Clément Grilli Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
1/8 Final Alexia Detraz Fabien Chartton LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Clément Grilli Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Dorian Canham Pierre Clervil WIN LOSS
1/8 Final Vincent Catanese Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Timothée Boggetto Adrien Ala WIN LOSS
1/8 Final Gabriel Tardio Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
1/8 Final Gilles Carriere Fabien Goury WIN LOSS
1/8 Final François Bois Gaël Marais LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Federico Dall'Olio Fabien Chartton WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Dorian Canham Thomas Lobo LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Timothée Boggetto Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Gilles Carriere Gaël Marais WIN LOSS
Semi Final Thomas Lobo Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Semi Final Timothée Boggetto Gilles Carriere LOSS WIN
3rd place match Thomas Lobo Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
Final Federico Dall'Olio Gilles Carriere WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 François Bois Vincent Catanese WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pierre Mathon François Bois LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vincent Catanese Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pierre Mathon Timothée Boggetto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE François Bois LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Vincent Catanese Pierre Mathon LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pierre Mathon Jean-Charles IZE LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Timothée Boggetto Vincent Catanese DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 François Bois Timothée Boggetto DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Matthieu Dutheil LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Mikel Pikabea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthieu Dutheil Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Rafael Francisco Serrano Vazquez Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikel Pikabea Matthieu Dutheil DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Florian Bagnis Théo Fovet DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Fabien Goury Oskitz Pikabea LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Florian Bagnis DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Théo Fovet Fabien Goury DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Oskitz Pikabea Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabien Goury Florian Bagnis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Oskitz Pikabea Théo Fovet LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabien Goury Adrien Chombart de Lauwe DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Florian Bagnis Oskitz Pikabea DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Théo Fovet Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Paolo Dahan Théo Fovet WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Jean-Charles IZE Florian Bagnis WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Matthieu Dutheil Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS WIN
Quarter Final François Bois Timothée Boggetto WIN LOSS
Semi Final Paolo Dahan Jean-Charles IZE WIN LOSS
Semi Final Adrien Chombart de Lauwe François Bois WIN LOSS
3rd place match Jean-Charles IZE François Bois LOSS WIN
Final Adrien Chombart de Lauwe Paolo Dahan LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
14 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1831 3.9
31 1 Thomas Lobo WARRIOR BOX 1760.7 9.1
32 9 Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum 1755.7 15.7
74 10 Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA 1670.9 11.4
103 Paolo Dahan N/A 1641 1.2
133 79 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1613.6 63.7
137 47 Fabien Goury Compagnie d'Armes de Lyon 1607.2 39.4
362 647 Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1480 205.6
384 34 Alexis Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir 1468.7 17.5
434 38 Jean-Charles IZE Frères d'AMHE 1449.9 22.1
478 537 CHRISTOPHE NOEL Frères d'AMHE 1431.2 158.9
652 89 Alexander Rigby Frères d'AMHE 1377.4 26.9
724 59 Clément Grilli Club Sportif et de Loisirs de la Gendarmerie de GAP 1357.7 20.4
726 131 Thibault Lavigne WARRIOR BOX 1357.3 33.7
798 617 Maxime Lohier Ost du Griffon Noir 1335.4 159
841 159 Grégory Tarrade AURA Combat Historique 1322.1 46.9
864 436 Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE 1314.8 110.2
882 14 Joachim Chenot-Hervillard AMHE Paris 1309.6 2.3
943 210 Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 1295.7 57.4
967 165 Adrien Ala Frères d'AMHE 1289.2 45
1003 36 Joris Dufayard Les Indépendants Réunis 1280.6 5.7
1027 433 Vincent Catanese Unité Sportive Avonnaise Escrime 1274 106.7
1222 451 Gabriel Tardio De Feu et d'Acier 1228 103
1283 Pierre Clervil Le Cercle des Épées Libres 1216.1
1310 123 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 1209.6 37.6
1459 53 Tristan Lapouge Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 1171.7 13.8
1554 23 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 1153.6 10.6
1902 156 Tiphaine Vialle Frères d'AMHE 1083.4 36.1
2034 219 Christophe Le-Bas Anim'Oise 1055.8 40.7
2073 71 Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 1048.4 23.3
2090 Raphaël Saragosti La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1044.9
2104 293 Maurine Brimau De Feu et d'Acier 1042.7 69.6
2118 Mahmoud Fakhfakh École Chevaleresque 1040.1
2133 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1036.4
2212 279 Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE 1014.1 59.2
2499 117 Sandrine Leclerc-Billault Frères d'AMHE 958.6 30.7
2722 Patrick Vallat Les Indépendants Réunis 909.2
2806 Aloïs Le Marchand Les Guerriers du Lendemain 888.5
2857 Laurent Amato Frères d'AMHE 875.2
2887 106 Alexia Detraz Les Indépendants Réunis 867.9 20.9
2973 Alex Guiliani Club Sportif et de Loisirs de la Gendarmerie de GAP 844.9
2982 101 Axel Billault Frères d'AMHE 842.7 21
3073 Chahrazad Benabdallah École Chevaleresque 815