Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo

Club
Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 2 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 4 21 2 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 20 7 12 1 0
Sum 61 13 40 5 3

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 951.3 1041 (February 2022) 1082.1 (June 2018)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 992.6 134 (March 2022) 1036.5 (March 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1189.5 144 (February 2022) 1251.7 (July 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 72 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) 1/8 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Aitor telletxea LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 2 Josep Maria Carbonell Madern LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Guillermo Puente Alarcia LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Pool 1 Alejandro González García LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) 1/16 Final CHRISTOPHE NOEL LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 5 Tiphaine Vialle LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 5 Alexia Detraz WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 5 Clément Grilli DRAW 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) 1/8 Alejandro González García LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 3 Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 3 Alejandro González García LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 3 Koldo Barriocanal LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 3 Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 4 Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 4 Patricia Castañeda LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Quarter Final Joris Jacobs LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool F Romain GUILLET DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool F Lutz Horvath DOUBLE LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool F Victor Lavialle LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool F Nicolas Sainz LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool F Cyril Crespy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool F Eléonore Court WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool F Ignacio González Garcia DOUBLE LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool F Marine Petitjean WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 1 Jean-Charles IZE LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 1 Oskitz Pikabea WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montpellier HEMA Tournament 10 (March 2019) Pool 1 Maxime Lohier DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool A Cristina Vera Segovia LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool A Mehdi Cruchade LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool A Dorian Canham LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool A Jean-Charles IZE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool A Adur Saizar LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool A Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Pool A Romain Brunet DRAW 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) 1/8 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Jon Merino Urruela WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Jose Salazar Medina LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Jorge Sánchez Fernández LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Segundo Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (December 2019) Pool 3 Borja Umaran Navarro LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) 1/8 Iker Musitu Bravo WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 3 Albert Tena Raventós LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 3 Fernando Vallejo Corrionero WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 3 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 3 Ignacio González Garcia LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Poule 3 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier I Torneo Princesa Kristina de Noruega (July 2019) Quarter Final Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) 1/8 Alejandro González García LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 1 Jon Ander Santos Granero LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 1 Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 1 Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Pool 1 Alejandro González García DRAW 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 1 Alejandro González García LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 1 Ibon Presno WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Pool 1 Miguel del Bosque Rodrigo LOSS 50%