Beñat Mitxelena Aristondo

Club
Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 1 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 3 9 1 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 3 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2265 1026.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 627 928
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 277 1186.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Alejandro González García LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Alvaro Lareo Merino LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Alejandro González García LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Koldo Barriocanal LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Miguel Elorriaga Bilbao DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Patricia Castañeda LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Joris Jacobs LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Romain GUILLET DOUBLE LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Lutz Horvath DOUBLE LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Victor Lavialle LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Nicolas Sainz LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Cyril Crespy WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Eléonore Court WIN Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Ignacio González Garcia DOUBLE LOSS Pool F
Mixed Steel Longsword OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Marine Petitjean WIN Pool F

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Cristina Vera Segovia LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Mehdi Cruchade LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Jean-Charles IZE LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Adur Saizar LOSS Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN Pool A
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger OPEN AMHE Toulouse 4 (June 2018) Romain Brunet DRAW Pool A

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Alejandro González García LOSS 1/8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Jon Ander Santos Granero LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Ana Belén Bohoyo WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Asier Gamiz Gutierrez WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Primer Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Santurtzi (November 2018) Alejandro González García DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Alejandro González García LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Ibon Presno WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier II Torneo del Hierro (June 2018) Miguel del Bosque Rodrigo LOSS Pool 1