IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna

Date
April 13
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 73 31
Women's Steel Longsword 3 3
Mixed Steel Sabre 48 17

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool A István Dobó Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool A Réka Daniella Magàt Gábor Szepesházy WIN LOSS
Pool A Gábor László Kurcz Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool A István Dobó Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool A Gábor László Kurcz Gábor Szepesházy LOSS WIN
Pool A Dávid Czégé Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool A Gábor László Kurcz István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool A Dávid Czégé Gábor Szepesházy WIN LOSS
Pool A Gábor László Kurcz Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool A István Dobó Gábor Szepesházy WIN LOSS
Pool B Bálint Becsei Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Pool B András Tóth Norbert Gáspár WIN LOSS
Pool B István Havasi Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool B Attila Sedon Norbert Gáspár LOSS WIN
Pool B Péter Faragó István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool B András Tóth Attila Sedon LOSS WIN
Pool B Bálint Becsei Norbert Gáspár DRAW DRAW
Pool B Péter Faragó András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool B Norbert Gáspár István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool B Péter Faragó Attila Sedon WIN LOSS
Pool B Bálint Becsei András Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool B István Havasi Attila Sedon WIN LOSS
Pool B Norbert Gáspár Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Pool B István Havasi András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool B Bálint Becsei Attila Sedon WIN LOSS
Pool C Bonifác Ormosi Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool C Lőrinc Kadlicskó Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool C Bonifác Ormosi Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool C Csaba Erdei Lőrinc Kadlicskó DRAW DRAW
Pool C Bence Gombás Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool C Bonifác Ormosi Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool C Csaba Erdei Bence Gombás LOSS WIN
Pool C Bonifác Ormosi Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool C Lőrinc Kadlicskó Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool C Csaba Erdei Dániel Tenke WIN LOSS
Pool D Tamás Kiss István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool D Róbert Vörös Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool D Tamás Kiss Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool D István Ézsiás Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool D Róbert Vörös Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool D Tamás Kiss Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool D István Ézsiás Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool D Tamás Kiss Róbert Vörös WIN LOSS
Pool D Levente Kárpáti Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool D Róbert Vörös István Ézsiás LOSS WIN
Pool F Oliver Garas Tamás Baranyi WIN LOSS
Pool F László Sántha Henriette Tilinger DRAW DRAW
Pool F József Király Tamás Baranyi LOSS WIN
Pool F László Sántha Oliver Garas DRAW DRAW
Pool F József Király Henriette Tilinger DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool F Tamás Baranyi László Sántha LOSS WIN
Pool F Oliver Garas József Király WIN LOSS
Pool F Tamás Baranyi Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Pool F József Király László Sántha LOSS WIN
Pool F Henriette Tilinger Oliver Garas LOSS WIN
Pool E Károly Barta Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool E Bence László Tarr Ferenc Schmidt WIN LOSS
Pool E Szilárd Kováč Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool E Bence László Tarr Károly Barta WIN LOSS
Pool E Ferenc Schmidt Szilárd Kováč LOSS WIN
Pool E Gábor Magát Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool E Károly Barta Szilárd Kováč WIN LOSS
Pool E Gábor Magát Ferenc Schmidt WIN LOSS
Pool E Szilárd Kováč Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Pool E Károly Barta Ferenc Schmidt LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Oliver Garas Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals István Havasi István Dobó WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals Dávid Czégé Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Bonifác Ormosi Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Semifinals István Havasi Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Semifinals Máté Kálmán Nagy Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Bronze match Gábor Magát Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Final Tamás Kiss István Havasi WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Final Henriette Tilinger Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Final Kitti Szűcs Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Final Kitti Szűcs Henriette Tilinger LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool B Joanna Haba Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS WIN
Pool B István Dobó Joanna Haba WIN LOSS
Pool B László Sántha Zsolt Károly WIN LOSS
Pool B István Dobó Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool B Joanna Haba László Sántha LOSS WIN
Pool B István Dobó László Sántha LOSS WIN
Pool B Cezary Mieleniewski Zsolt Károly LOSS WIN
Pool B István Dobó Zsolt Károly WIN LOSS
Pool B László Sántha Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool B Zsolt Károly Joanna Haba WIN LOSS
Pool C Dawid Zmyslowski Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool C Máté Kálmán Nagy Norbert Gáspár LOSS WIN
Pool C János Márkus Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool C Norbert Gáspár Tibor Szebényi LOSS WIN
Pool C János Márkus Dawid Zmyslowski WIN LOSS
Pool C Máté Kálmán Nagy Tibor Szebényi LOSS WIN
Pool C Norbert Gáspár Réka Daniella Magàt DRAW DRAW
Pool C Máté Kálmán Nagy Dawid Zmyslowski WIN LOSS
Pool C Norbert Gáspár János Márkus LOSS WIN
Pool C Tibor Szebényi Dawid Zmyslowski WIN LOSS
Pool C Máté Kálmán Nagy Réka Daniella Magàt DRAW DRAW
Pool C Tibor Szebényi János Márkus LOSS WIN
Pool C Dawid Zmyslowski Norbert Gáspár DRAW DRAW
Pool C Máté Kálmán Nagy János Márkus DRAW DRAW
Pool C Tibor Szebényi Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool A Danuta Pakuła Przemysław Szczepańczyk WIN LOSS
Pool A Bence László Tarr Lőrinc Kadlicskó DRAW DRAW
Pool A Przemysław Szczepańczyk Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool A József Király Bence László Tarr DRAW DRAW
Pool A Danuta Pakuła Bálint Becsei LOSS WIN
Pool A József Király Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool A Przemysław Szczepańczyk Bence László Tarr LOSS WIN
Pool A Danuta Pakuła Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool A Bence László Tarr Lőrinc Kadlicskó DRAW DRAW
Pool A Danuta Pakuła József Király LOSS WIN
Pool A Przemysław Szczepańczyk Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool A József Király Bálint Becsei LOSS WIN
Pool A Danuta Pakuła Bence László Tarr LOSS WIN
Pool A Lőrinc Kadlicskó Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool A Przemysław Szczepańczyk József Király LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals Zsolt Károly Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals László Sántha Bálint Becsei LOSS WIN
Quarter Finals János Márkus József Király WIN LOSS
Quarter Finals István Dobó Tibor Szebényi WIN LOSS
Semifinals Bálint Becsei Zsolt Károly LOSS WIN
Semifinals János Márkus István Dobó WIN LOSS
Bronze match Bálint Becsei István Dobó LOSS WIN
Final János Márkus Zsolt Károly LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
200 3 Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis 1561 3
315 112 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 1506.1 52.6
450 42 Gábor Magát Ars Ensis 1447.7 22.9
471 97 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1440 38.1
530 43 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1420.3 6.5
605 69 Péter Faragó Ars Ensis 1396.7 23.5
689 45 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1373.2 18
723 17 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1363.8 11.2
772 91 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1349.6 34.5
1339 150 József Király Kard Rendje ViSE 1207.5 27.2
1577 985 László Sántha Ars Ensis 1154 207.2
1588 564 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis 1152.3 122.3
1637 44 Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE 1142.8 15.5
1900 216 Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje ViSE 1091.3 50.9
1942 127 Bálint Becsei Ars Ensis 1082.1 33.5
2027 168 Attila Sedon Kard Rendje ViSE 1063.9 29.6
2066 135 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1055.6 38.9
2096 81 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 1049.9 26.4
2174 András Tóth Ars Ensis 1034.5
2229 36 István Ézsiás Ars Ensis 1019 0.8
2275 Tamás Baranyi Ars Ensis 1007.2
2351 469 Norbert Gáspár Kard Rendje ViSE 993.7 108.9
2478 Szilárd Kováč Falka 970.2
2578 6 Gábor Szepesházy Ars Ensis 948.4 2.9
2735 Csaba Erdei Ars Ensis 913.8
2790 52 Károly Barta Ars Ensis 900.3 21
3124 Ferenc Schmidt Ars Ensis 811.8
3194 23 Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis 791.4 23.5
3239 Róbert Vörös Ars Ensis 776.6
3276 87 Dániel Tenke Ars Ensis 757.3 21
3342 106 Gábor László Kurcz Kard Rendje ViSE 735.1 23.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
32 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1515.6 14.8
193 9 Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis 1146 24.4
366 Kitti Szűcs Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 791.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
123 János Márkus Crosscut Historical Research and Sparring Team 1431.7
244 Tibor Szebényi Georgikon Szablya Kör 1299.6
252 227 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1295.7 212.1
258 223 Zsolt Károly Falka 1287 206.1
338 479 László Sántha Ars Ensis 1214.9 485.9
348 142 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 1201.3 124.7
350 140 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1200.7 120.9
360 135 József Király Kard Rendje ViSE 1195.4 122.6
405 48 Cezary Mieleniewski Szermierka Kielce 1157.8 24
431 144 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis 1139.1 130.1
452 76 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1131.1 84.8
466 186 Norbert Gáspár Kard Rendje ViSE 1116.9 174.2
540 205 Bálint Becsei Ars Ensis 1055.6 212.7
582 Dawid Zmyslowski Szermierka Kielce 1027.2
645 Przemysław Szczepańczyk Szermierka Kielce 969.4
707 15 Danuta Pakuła Szermierka Kielce 919.6 16.1
851 Joanna Haba Szermierka Kielce 733.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
32 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1515.6 14.8
193 9 Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis 1146 24.4
366 Kitti Szűcs Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 791.2