Bence Gombás

Club
Kard Rendje ViSE
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 61 19 41 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 12 2 10 0 0
Sum 80 23 56 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2179 1130.1 748 (March 2022) 1155.6 (November 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 955.2 234 (March 2022) 973.9 (March 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 28 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 5 David Jeřábek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 5 Petr Vincena LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 5 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 5 Jan Hubař LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 5 Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Jiří Čarek LOSS 17%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 2%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Arkadiusz Greń LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Jan Mesarč WIN 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 10%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Josef Nizner WIN 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 7 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Michael Sprenger LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Márk Mészáros WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2021 (September 2021) Pool 3 Zoltán Kovács LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Michael Sprenger LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Peter Neslušan WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Daniel Ondrejak WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 2 Vojtěch Richter LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 64 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Best 16 Szymon Ożóg LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Pool 2 Richárd Pávay LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Pool 2 Tamás Baranyi WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Pool 2 Teodóra Mich WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword X. Budapesti MHS Torna (November 2019) Pool 2 Veronika Jandušíková WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Alen Lovrič LOSS 5%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Krzysztof Markowski LOSS 17%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Pavel Dostál LOSS 9%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Matěj Horňák LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Marek Bukovský LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Marian Gasper LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 István Havasi LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Martin Tibenský LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Ladislav Vitovič LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Pool C Bonifác Ormosi LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Pool C Dániel Tenke WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Pool C Csaba Erdei WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (April 2019) Pool C Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Henriette Tilinger LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Alexander Farkas WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Andrej Orjabinec LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Matouš Nerad WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Matej Hlavatý WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Tomas Bielesch LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 Catalin Ionut Ungureanu WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 Andrei Chirlesan WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 Oliver Garas LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Serbia 2018 (November 2018) Pool 8 András Berki LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Pool C István Havasi LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Pool C Gábor Magát LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Pool C Bence László Tarr WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword VIII Budapest MHS Kardvívó torna (November 2018) Pool C Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 6 Ondrej Masar LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 6 Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 6 Dávid Czégé LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 6 Alexander Tomik LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 6 Pavel Böhm LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Pool B Györgyi Czifra WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Pool B László Schunder LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Pool B István Havasi DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Pool B Dávid Czégé LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword II. Bicornio HEMA Gathering (August 2018) Pool B Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Marek Bukovský LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Dávid Czégé WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Simone Normani WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Jan Stetina LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Maros Kovacik LOSS 54%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Best 32 Alexander Farkas LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Mateusz Malarski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Igor Kois LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Jan Zubalík LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Arkadiusz Greń WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Viktor Kliment WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 4 Sławomir Hałat LOSS 50%